Royale Union Saint-Gilloise — team 288
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 5
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Anthony Sadin
- Vice-captain
- Pierre-Baptiste Baherlé
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Adrien Saussez | Player | — | Belgium | 1991-08-25 | — | £430 | 102 | 109 |
| — | Alessio Palmeri | Player | — | Belgium | 1995-08-05 | — | £215 | 80 | -55 |
| — | Alves da Silva | Player | — | Brazil | 1983-11-17 | — | £646 | 100 | 108 |
| — | Anselme Hervé Ndjana Onana | Player | FC | Cameroon | 1986-06-01 | 2017-06-30 | £861 | 90 | 115 |
| — | Anthony Sadin | Player | — | Belgium | 1989-01-24 | — | £344 | 98 | 100 |
| — | Ayoub Ben Yaghlane | Player | — | Belgium | 1997-07-14 | — | £301 | 66 | -45 |
| — | Charles Morren | Player | — | Belgium | 1992-02-28 | — | £430 | 98 | 107 |
| — | Cédric Fauré | Player | — | France | 1979-02-14 | — | £646 | 100 | 130 |
| — | Erwin Kanana | Player | — | Belgium | 1996-03-05 | — | £215 | 68 | -45 |
| — | Florent Zitte | Player | — | France | 1993-05-17 | — | £787 | 95 | 104 |
| — | Freddy Mombongo-Dues | Player | FC | Democratic Republic of Congo | 1985-08-30 | 2017-06-30 | £1,033 | 95 | 101 |
| — | Geoffrey Cabeke | Player | — | Belgium | 1988-11-05 | — | £689 | 99 | 106 |
| — | Georgios Kaminiaris | Player | — | Belgium | 1988-10-20 | — | £689 | 98 | 103 |
| — | Gertjan Martens | Player | — | Belgium | 1988-09-20 | — | £516 | 105 | 104 |
| — | Grégoire Neels | Player | — | Belgium | 1982-08-02 | — | £1,292 | 105 | 108 |
| — | Jordan Massengo | Player | — | Congo | 1990-01-31 | — | £740 | 102 | 104 |
| — | Loic Mandiangu | Player | — | Belgium | 1996-09-03 | — | £215 | 60 | -45 |
| — | Lou Wallaert | Player | — | Belgium | 1995-04-06 | — | £646 | 96 | 115 |
| — | Mathias Fixelles | Player | — | Belgium | 1996-08-11 | — | £172 | 88 | -6 |
| — | Mickaël Antoine-Curier | Player | — | Guadeloupe | 1983-03-05 | — | £689 | 78 | 110 |
| — | Mohammed Aoulad | Player | — | Morocco | 1991-08-29 | — | £1,033 | 109 | 110 |
| — | Nicolas Antoine Rajsel | Player | AMC | France | 1993-05-31 | 2017-06-30 | £861 | 106 | 117 |
| — | Pascalis Papadopoulos | Player | — | Greece | 1997-05-14 | — | £43 | 68 | -5 |
| — | Pierre-Baptiste Baherlé | Player | — | France | 1991-07-07 | — | £689 | 100 | 104 |
| — | Pietro Perdichizzi | Player | — | Belgium | 1992-12-16 | — | £861 | 92 | 108 |
| — | Timothee Mba | Player | — | Belgium | 1998-01-04 | — | £200 | 68 | -5 |
| — | Tracy Mpati Bibuanga | Player | DC | Belgium | 1992-03-21 | 2017-06-30 | £430 | 100 | 109 |
| — | Vincent Vandiepenbeeck | Player | — | Belgium | 1984-12-14 | — | £430 | 85 | 86 |
| — | Yannick Aguemon | Player | — | France | 1992-02-11 | — | £689 | 98 | 105 |
| — | Yassine Salah | Player | — | Morocco | 1998-03-27 | — | £129 | 80 | -65 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Belgian Third Division B | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015–16 | Belgian Pro League B | 6 | 17 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 34 | 51 |
| 2014–15 | Belgian Third Division B | 3 | 18 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 32 | 67 |
| 2013–14 | Belgian Third Division B | 6 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 42 | 35 | 49 |
| 2012–13 | Belgian Third Division B | 17 | 19 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 53 | 38 |
| 2011–12 | Belgian Third Division B | 12 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 42 | 58 | 42 |
| 2010–11 | Belgian Third Division B | 5 | 18 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 60 | 32 | 61 |
| 2009–10 | Belgian Third Division B | 15 | 18 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 49 | 43 | 39 |
| 2008–09 | Belgian Third Division A | 13 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 30 |
| 2007–08 | Belgian Pro League B | 18 | 19 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 48 | 61 | 40 |
| 2006–07 | Belgian Pro League B | 8 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 44 | 46 |
| 2005–06 | Belgian Pro League B | 15 | 17 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 53 | 33 |
| 2004–05 | Belgian Pro League B | 14 | 18 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 53 | 39 |
| 2003–04 | Belgian Third Division B | 1 | 16 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 24 | 60 |
| 2002–03 | Belgian Third Division B | 7 | 16 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 30 | 39 |
| 2001–02 | Belgian Third Division B | 7 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 46 | 41 | 42 |
| 2000–01 | Belgian Third Division B | 12 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 45 | 36 |
| 1999–00 | Belgian Third Division A | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 45 |
| 1998–99 | Belgian Third Division A | 13 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 37 | 38 | 37 |
| 1997–98 | Belgian Third Division A | 4 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 28 | 49 |
| 1996–97 | Belgian Pro League B | 17 | 18 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 35 | 71 | 26 |
| 1995–96 | Belgian Third Division A | 2 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 47 | 37 | 48 |
| 1994–95 | Belgian Third Division A | 5 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 61 | 44 | 39 |
| 1993–94 | Belgian Third Division A | 8 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 34 | 35 | 29 |
| 1992–93 | Belgian Third Division A | 15 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 21 |
| 1991–92 | Belgian Third Division A | 6 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 29 | 29 | 32 |
| 1990–91 | Belgian Third Division A | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 30 | 30 |
| 1989–90 | Belgian Third Division A | 6 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 49 | 41 | 33 |
| 1988–89 | Belgian Third Division A | 11 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 28 |
| 1987–88 | Belgian Third Division A | 9 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 41 | 29 |
| 1986–87 | Belgian Third Division A | 5 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 46 | 29 | 33 |