EC Pelotas
2,200Reputation
11Players
£24,210Balance
Players
11
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Carvalho | AM (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 100 | 159 | £3,359 | Jun 2018 |
| Emilton Pedroso | ST (C) | 24 | Brazil | — | 97 | 112 | £15,167 | Jun 2018 |
| CléversonOn loan at EC Avenida | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 33 | Brazil | — | 92 | 120 | £8,184 | May 2018 |
| Tiago | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 91 | 118 | £11,462 | Jun 2018 |
| Tatto | D/WB (L) | 29 | Brazil | — | 86 | 93 | £14,678 | Apr 2018 |
| Alexandre Caxambu | D/WB (R) | 23 | Brazil | — | 85 | 97 | £14,193 | Apr 2018 |
| Adriano Lara | D/WB (R) | 29 | Brazil | — | 82 | 123 | £15,301 | Jun 2018 |
| Hugo SanchesOn loan at EC São Luiz | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | Brazil | — | 81 | 106 | £17,317 | Jun 2018 |
| Rodrigo Vítor | D (C), DM | 29 | Brazil | — | 80 | 107 | £15,826 | Jun 2018 |
| Giovani | GK | 28 | Brazil | — | 72 | 97 | £9,540 | Jun 2018 |
| Taygor | D (LC) | 21 | Brazil | — | 64 | 107 | £8,453 | Jun 2018 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 11
- CA16
- 84.5 (best 11)
- PA16
- 112.6 (best 11)
- Average age
- 27.6
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £133,480
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 11
Best eleven
| GK | Giovani | 72 |
| DL | Tatto | 86 |
| DR | Alexandre Caxambu | 85 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Rodrigo Vítor | 80 |
| DC | Taygor | 64 |
| MC | Cléverson | 92 |
| MC | Tiago | 91 |
| ST | Emilton Pedroso | 97 |
| ST | Hugo Sanches | 81 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Daniel Carvalho | 34 | 159 |
| Adriano Lara | 29 | 123 |
| Cléverson | 33 | 120 |
| Tiago | 32 | 118 |
| Emilton Pedroso | 24 | 112 |
| Rodrigo Vítor | 29 | 107 |
| Taygor | 21 | 107 |
| Hugo Sanches | 22 | 106 |
| Alexandre Caxambu | 23 | 97 |
| Giovani | 28 | 97 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Daniel Carvalho |
| Free-kick takers | Daniel Carvalho |
| Penalty takers | Daniel Carvalho |
| Long-throw takers | Tiago |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Luiz Antônio de Mello Aleixo | — | Brazil | — |
| Felipe Müller | — | Brazil | 43 |
| Roberto Larrossa | — | Brazil | — |
Club
- Full name
- EC Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ECP
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £24,210
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £3.63
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 9
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (33)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Horizontal Sections Split | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | 2011 | |
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Icon | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Text | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| EC Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,200 |
Affiliated clubs
| Guarany FCloans —–0 · 0% wages paid | Good Relations | 2008 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £48,420 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 1 | 1 | 2008 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho Recopa | 1 | — | 2014 |
League history
10
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Brazilian National Third Division | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Brazilian National Third Division | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Brazilian National Third Division | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Brazilian National Third Division | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Brazilian National Third Division | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Second Division | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |