Amurrio C.F.
2,000Reputation
23Players
£38,333Balance
Players
23
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Domínguez | GK | 37 | Spain | — | 82 | 117 | £3,384 | — |
| Mikel Gurrutxaga | D (C) | 21 | Spain | — | 73 | 70–100 | — | Jun 2018 |
| Ioritz | D (C) | 31 | Spain | — | 60 | 80 | £6,714 | — |
| Jon Aizpurua | DM | 26 | Spain | — | 57 | 100 | £7,707 | — |
| Jota | ST (C) | 26 | Spain | — | 50 | 71 | £10,010 | — |
| Mikel Elejalde | M (R), AM (RC) | 31 | Spain | — | 49 | 60 | £2,479 | — |
| Urko Ugarte | M (C) | 31 | Spain | — | 49 | 55 | £2,689 | — |
| Gaizka Ruiz de Alegría | GK | 30 | Spain | — | 45 | 56 | £5,147 | — |
| Andoni Gavilán | D (RL) | 26 | Spain | — | 45 | 66 | £5,833 | — |
| Mikel Maiz | AM (RC), ST (C) | 23 | Spain | — | 45 | 90–120 | £6,863 | — |
| Unai Galdós | D (C) | 25 | Spain | — | 45 | 75 | £6,176 | — |
| Jon Apellaniz | D (C) | 25 | Spain | — | 45 | 66 | £6,176 | — |
| Gorka Oribe | ST (C) | 25 | Spain | — | 45 | 75 | £6,863 | — |
| Borja | GK | 36 | Spain | — | 44 | 52 | £246 | — |
| Andoni Llano | M/AM (L) | 30 | Spain | — | 43 | 65 | £2,006 | — |
| Eneko Banderas | D (R) | 31 | Spain | — | 39 | 54 | £1,583 | — |
| Eneko Candal | D (C) | 24 | Spain | — | 35 | 55 | £1,579 | — |
| Aritz Eguren | D (C) | 23 | Spain | — | 35 | 55 | £6,176 | — |
| Jon Ander | GK | 23 | Spain | — | 30 | 70–100 | £1,316 | — |
| Adrián | D/WB (R) | 22 | Spain | — | 30 | 70–100 | £1,491 | — |
| Enaitz Cuevas | D (L) | 28 | Spain | — | 30 | 45 | £1,491 | — |
| Marci | ST (C) | 27 | Spain | — | 30 | 49 | £1,754 | — |
| Jon Guinea | D (C) | 29 | Spain | — | 30 | 45 | £1,579 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 23
- CA16
- 51
- PA16
- 78
- Average age
- 27.4
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £89,262
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 1
Best eleven
| GK | Bernardo Domínguez | 82 |
| DL | Andoni Gavilán | 45 |
| DR | Eneko Banderas | 39 |
| ML | Andoni Llano | 43 |
| MR | Mikel Elejalde | 49 |
| DC | Mikel Gurrutxaga | 73 |
| DC | Ioritz | 60 |
| MC | Urko Ugarte | 49 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Jota | 50 |
| ST | Mikel Maiz | 45 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Bernardo Domínguez | 37 | 117 |
| Jon Aizpurua | 26 | 100 |
| Ioritz | 31 | 80 |
| Unai Galdós | 25 | 75 |
| Gorka Oribe | 25 | 75 |
| Jota | 26 | 71 |
| Andoni Gavilán | 26 | 66 |
| Jon Apellaniz | 25 | 66 |
| Andoni Llano | 30 | 65 |
| Mikel Elejalde | 31 | 60 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Bernardo Domínguez |
| Free-kick takers | Bernardo Domínguez |
| Penalty takers | Bernardo Domínguez |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Txabi Gauna | — | Spain | — |
| Jorge Pérez del Pozo | — | Spain | 47 |
| Raúl | — | Spain | 50 |
| Managers | |||
| Ibán López | Manager First Team | Spain | 41 |
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £38,333
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,000
- Minimum attendance
- 450
- Maximum attendance
- 2,500
- Season ticket holders
- 780
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 3
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (4)
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amurrio C.F. | First Team | — | 2,000 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 1 | 1 | 1994 |
League history
22
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Spanish Second Division B2 | — |
| Level 4 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | — |
| Level 5 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Tercera Federación - Grupo IV | 2,150 | 3 | £36,938 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Spanish División Honor Álava | 2,200 | 1 | £37,160 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Spanish División Honor Álava | 2,200 | 1 | £37,160 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Spanish División Honor Álava | 2,600 | 0 | £36,870 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Spanish División Honor Álava | 2,550 | 1 | £37,071 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Spanish División Honor Álava | 2,550 | 1 | £37,071 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Spanish División Honor Álava | 2,550 | 1 | £37,071 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Spanish Federation Third Group 4 | 2,650 | 5 | £36,765 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Spanish Federation Third Group 4 | 2,650 | 5 | £36,765 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Spanish Federation Third Group 4 | 2,650 | 6 | £36,765 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Spanish Federation Third Group 4 | 2,650 | 6 | £36,765 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Spanish Federation Third Group 4 | 2,650 | 6 | £36,765 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,250 | 6 | £39,294 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,250 | 6 | £39,294 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,250 | 6 | £39,294 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,250 | 6 | £39,294 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,250 | 6 | £39,294 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 8 | £37,036 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 8 | £37,036 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 8 | £37,036 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 8 | £38,601 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 8 | £38,601 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 7 | £38,601 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 7 | £38,601 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 7 | £38,601 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 7 | £38,601 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 23 | £38,333 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 23 | £38,333 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 23 | £38,333 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 21 | £37,039 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 21 | £37,039 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 21 | £30,714 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 21 | £30,714 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Spanish División Honor Vizcaya | 2,000 | 32 | £30,714 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 32 | £31,961 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 33 | £36,343 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 33 | £36,343 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Spanish Third Division Group 4 | 2,000 | 33 | £36,343 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,000 | 18 | £37,391 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,000 | 20 | £37,391 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,000 | 20 | £37,391 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Spanish Regional Preferente Álava | 2,000 | 20 | £37,391 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 21 | £37,391 | — |