Alfreton Town
2,350Reputation
21Players
£100,000Balance
Players
21
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Baxendale | M (RC), AM (RLC) | 24 | England | Not Set | 88 | 96 | £0 | — |
| Bradley Wood | D (R), M (C) | 25 | England | Not Set | 78 | 88 | £48,061 | Jun 2018 |
| Craig Disley | M (C) | 35 | England | Not Set | 70 | 86 | £2,683 | Jun 2018 |
| Craig Westcarr | AM (RC), ST (C) | 32 | England | Not Set | 67 | 106 | £20,835 | Jun 2018 |
| Brendon Daniels | M (L), AM (RL) | 23 | England | Not Set | 67 | 110 | £16,162 | Jun 2018 |
| Noel Burdett | ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 64 | 80–110 | £12,150 | Jun 2018 |
| Lee Beevers | D (RLC) | 33 | Wales | Not Set | 63 | 75 | £3,726 | Jun 2018 |
| Tom Platt | DM, M (C) | 23 | England | — | 60 | 80 | £11,543 | Jun 2018 |
| Chris Elliott | GK | 24 | England | — | 56 | 65 | £4,559 | Jun 2018 |
| Marcus Marshall | M/AM (R) | 27 | England | Not Set | 55 | 80 | £10,908 | Jun 2018 |
| Tom Allan | D (LC) | 22 | England | — | 55 | 78 | £13,050 | Jun 2018 |
| Ryan Jennings | M/AM (RL) | 21 | England | Not Set | 55 | 70–100 | £9,088 | Jun 2018 |
| Sam Topliss | D/WB (R) | 22 | England | — | 54 | 73 | £7,725 | Jun 2018 |
| Luke Shiels | D (C) | 27 | England | — | 54 | 60 | £5,472 | Jun 2018 |
| Cieron Keane | D (L) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 50 | 30–60 | £3,432 | Jun 2018 |
| Luis Morrison | D (C) | 22 | England | — | 45 | 74 | £3,997 | Jun 2018 |
| Andre Johnson | ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 45 | 50–80 | £5,250 | Jun 2018 |
| Chris Sharp | ST (C) | 31 | Scotland | — | 45 | 75 | £4,169 | Jun 2018 |
| Kegan Everington | M (RC) | 21 | England | Not Set | 44 | 55 | £3,451 | Jun 2018 |
| Ellis Evans | M (C) | 17 | England | — | 30 | 50 | £238 | Jun 2018 |
| Morgan Brough | ST (C) | 17 | England | — | 25 | 40 | £250 | Jun 2018 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 21
- CA16
- 61.3
- PA16
- 83.2
- Average age
- 24.1
- Under 21
- 4
- Squad value (calc)
- £186,749
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 20
Best eleven
| GK | Chris Elliott | 56 |
| DL | Lee Beevers | 63 |
| DR | Bradley Wood | 78 |
| ML | Brendon Daniels | 67 |
| MR | James Baxendale | 88 |
| DC | Tom Allan | 55 |
| DC | Luke Shiels | 54 |
| MC | Craig Disley | 70 |
| MC | Tom Platt | 60 |
| ST | Craig Westcarr | 67 |
| ST | Noel Burdett | 64 |
| Average CA | 65.6 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Brendon Daniels | 23 | 110 |
| Craig Westcarr | 32 | 106 |
| James Baxendale | 24 | 96 |
| Bradley Wood | 25 | 88 |
| Craig Disley | 35 | 86 |
| Tom Platt | 23 | 80 |
| Marcus Marshall | 27 | 80 |
| Tom Allan | 22 | 78 |
| Lee Beevers | 33 | 75 |
| Chris Sharp | 31 | 75 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Craig Westcarr |
| Free-kick takers | Craig Westcarr |
| Penalty takers | Craig Disley |
| Long-throw takers | Lee Beevers |
Staff
8
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 59 |
| Sean Egan | — | England | 52 |
| David Gregory | — | England | 61 |
| Michael Hitchcock | — | United States | 46 |
| Jamie Brough | — | England | 40 |
| Lee Mullen | — | England | 45 |
| Managers | |||
| Chris Moyses | Manager First Team | England | 51 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Andy McMillan | Assistant Manager First Team | South Africa | 49 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- North Street 3,600
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,800
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- ATFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £100,000
- Transfer budget
- £10,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £10,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £250
- Highest weekly wage
- £300
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £17
- Season ticket price
- £250
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 250
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- 2
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 2
Kits
Every kit part (22)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | Craig Disley | 2,350 |
Affiliated clubs
| Fort Worth Vaqueros0% wages paid · 25% friendly chance | Normal Affiliated Club | 2015 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £50,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £30,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Counties East Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
League history
16
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Vanarama National League North | 18/22 | 42 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 42 |
| 2016 | Vanarama National League North | 10/22 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 58 |
| 2015 | Vanarama National League | 21/24 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 45 |
| 2014 | Vanarama National League | 11/24 | 46 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 67 |
| 2013 | Vanarama National League | 13/24 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 60 |
| 2012 | Vanarama National League | 15/24 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 54 |
| 2011 | Vanarama National League North | 1/21 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 92 |
| 2010 | Vanarama National League North | 3/21 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 74 |
| 2009 | Vanarama National League North | 3/22 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 77 |
| 2008 | Vanarama National League North | 16/22 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 47 |
| 2007 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 54 |
| 2006 | Vanarama National League North | 17/22 | 42 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 45 |
| 2005 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 53 |
| 2004 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 4/23 | 44 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 78 |
| 1998 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 22/22 | 42 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 22 |
| 1997 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 21/23 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 37 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 5,023 attendance | 1960 |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |