Gyeongnam FC
4,850Reputation
40Players
£3,000,000Balance
Players
40
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Negueba | M/AM (RC) | 25 | Brazil | — | 118 | 127 | £480,376 | — |
| Choi Jae-Soo | D/WB (L) | 34 | South Korea | Not Set | 109 | 125 | £63,543 | — |
| Jo Jae-Cheol | M/AM (C) | 31 | South Korea | Not Set | 105 | 115 | £118,046 | Dec 2019 |
| Cho Byung-Kuk | D (RC) | 36 | South Korea | — | 102 | 133 | £17,010 | — |
| Yeo Sung-Hye | D (C) | 29 | South Korea | — | 101 | 113 | £144,032 | — |
| Marcao | ST (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 100 | 125 | £133,853 | Jun 2020 |
| Lee Bum-Soo | GK | 26 | South Korea | Not Set | 99 | 109 | £95,079 | Dec 2019 |
| Ivan Herceg | D (C) | 27 | Croatia | — | 95 | 120 | £90,049 | Dec 2019 |
| Park Ji-Su | D (C) | 23 | South Korea | Not Set | 95 | 100–130 | — | Dec 2020 |
| Woo Ju-Sung | D (RC) | 24 | South Korea | Not Set | 95 | 120 | £28,363 | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Jun-Hee | GK | 23 | South Korea | — | 95 | 105 | — | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Jae-Moung | D/WB (L) | 25 | South Korea | Not Set | 94 | 115 | £88,707 | Dec 2019 |
| Choi Young-Jun | DM, M (C) | 25 | South Korea | Not Set | 94 | 126 | £88,707 | Dec 2020 |
| Bae Ki-Jong | M/AM (R) | 34 | South Korea | Not Set | 93 | 119 | £15,630 | — |
| Ha Sung-Min | M (C) | 30 | South Korea | — | 93 | 98 | £74,126 | — |
| Kwon Young-Hyun | M (RC), AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | South Korea | — | 93 | 116 | — | — |
| Kim Hyo-Gi | AM (L), ST (C) | 30 | South Korea | Not Set | 92 | 108 | £64,146 | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Hyun-Woong | M/AM (C) | 29 | South Korea | Not Set | 90 | 113 | £66,926 | Dec 2018 |
| Kim Hyun-Hun | D (C) | 26 | South Korea | — | 90 | 121 | £55,255 | — |
| Kim Kun-Hoan | D (C), DM, ST (C) | 30 | South Korea | Not Set | 89 | 120 | £59,310 | Dec 2019 |
| An Sung-Bin | D (L) | 28 | South Korea | Not Set | 88 | 108 | £52,185 | Dec 2020 |
| Kim Sin | AM (L), ST (C) | 22 | South Korea | Not Set | 87 | 100–130 | £66,926 | — |
| Kim Hyung-Rok | GK | 26 | South Korea | Not Set | 85 | 105 | — | Dec 2019 |
| Ahn Sung-Nam | M (RL) | 33 | South Korea | Not Set | 80 | 105 | £22,819 | Dec 2018 |
| Jeong Seong-MinOn loan at Asan Mugunghwa FC | AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | South Korea | — | 80 | 105 | £38,712 | — |
| Choi Bong-Gyun | M (C) | 26 | South Korea | — | 70 | 80 | — | — |
| Takahiro Kunimoto | — | 19 | Japan | — | 69 | 90–120 | £15,882 | — |
| Jeon Bo-Hoon | — | 29 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lee Hyeon-Seong | — | 24 | South Korea | — | — | 110 | — | — |
| Park Hyun-Woo | — | 20 | South Korea | — | — | 80–110 | — | — |
| Kim Sang-Woo | — | 23 | South Korea | — | — | 70–100 | — | — |
| Kim Eui-Won | — | 18 | South Korea | — | — | 70–100 | — | — |
| Kang Shin-Woo | — | 18 | South Korea | — | — | 80–110 | — | — |
| Kim Jun-Seon | — | 20 | South Korea | — | — | 70–100 | — | — |
| Kim Jun-Beom | — | 19 | South Korea | — | — | 90–120 | — | — |
| Kim Kim | — | 18 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cho Jung-Ho | — | 22 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ko Byung-Jun | — | 17 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shim Ji-Hoon | — | 22 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
| Oh Min-Seok | — | 23 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 40
- CA16
- 98.8
- PA16
- 120.3
- Average age
- 25.3
- Under 21
- 8
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,879,682
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Lee Bum-Soo | 99 |
| DL | Choi Jae-Soo | 109 |
| DR | Cho Byung-Kuk | 102 |
| ML | Ahn Sung-Nam | 80 |
| MR | Negueba | 118 |
| DC | Yeo Sung-Hye | 101 |
| DC | Ivan Herceg | 95 |
| MC | Jo Jae-Cheol | 105 |
| MC | Choi Young-Jun | 94 |
| ST | Marcao | 100 |
| ST | Kwon Young-Hyun | 93 |
| Average CA | 99.6 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Cho Byung-Kuk | 36 | 133 |
| Negueba | 25 | 127 |
| Choi Young-Jun | 25 | 126 |
| Choi Jae-Soo | 34 | 125 |
| Marcao | 23 | 125 |
| Kim Hyun-Hun | 26 | 121 |
| Ivan Herceg | 27 | 120 |
| Woo Ju-Sung | 24 | 120 |
| Kim Kun-Hoan | 30 | 120 |
| Bae Ki-Jong | 34 | 119 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Choi Jae-Soo |
| Free-kick takers | Kim Sin |
| Penalty takers | Negueba |
| Long-throw takers | Woo Ju-Sung |
Staff
14
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Park Jong-Moon | — | South Korea | 46 |
| Lee Young-Ik | — | South Korea | 50 |
| Cho Jung-Hyun | — | South Korea | 48 |
| Lee Jung-Youl | — | South Korea | 35 |
| Kim Do-Wan | — | South Korea | 34 |
| Kim Moon-Kyu | — | South Korea | — |
| Cho Ki-Ho | — | South Korea | 63 |
| Park Su-Bin | — | South Korea | — |
| Ryu Hyun-Jun | — | South Korea | — |
| Won Jin-Yung | — | South Korea | — |
| Ku Sung-Hun | — | South Korea | 25 |
| Ho Sung-Won | — | South Korea | 48 |
| Han Kyung-Ho | — | South Korea | 54 |
| Managers | |||
| Kim Jong-Boo | Manager First Team | South Korea | 52 |
Club
- Full name
- Gyeongnam FC
- Short name
- Gyeongnam
- Nickname
- Roses
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- GNF
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- Changwon Football Center 15,074
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £3,000,000
- Transfer budget
- £800,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £801
- Highest weekly wage
- £10,275
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.68
- Season ticket price
- £33.40
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,892
- Minimum attendance
- 311
- Maximum attendance
- 5,214
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 12
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 12
- Youth recruitment
- 13
- Youth importance
- 13
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyeongnam FC | First Team | Bae Ki-Jong | 4,850 |
| Jinju High School | U18 Team | — | 970 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 1 | — | 2017 |
| Korean FA Cup | — | 2 | — |
| KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | — | 2 | — |
League history
16
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 1/10 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 79 |
| 2016 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 8/11 | 40 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 50 |
| 2015 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 9/11 | 40 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 43 |
| 2014 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 11/12 | 38 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 36 |
| 2013 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 11/14 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 |
| 2012 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 8/16 | 44 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 50 |
| 2012 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 3/5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 |
| 2011 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 8/16 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 42 |
| 2011 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 3/8 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 |
| 2010 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 6/15 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 48 |
| 2010 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 2/8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| 2009 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 7/15 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 |
| 2009 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 2/5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 |
| 2008 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 8/14 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 35 |
| 2007 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 5/14 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 44 |
| 2006 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 12/14 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 26 |
Club records
| Highest scoring league match | v Jeonnam Dragons FC 4–7 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals | Kim Do-Youp | 19 goals | |
| Most league appearances | Kim Byung-Ji | 122 games | |
| Highest attendance | v Jeonnam Dragons FC | 25,980 attendance | 2010 |
| Record win | v Daejeon Citizen 6–0 | 2013 | |
| Record defeat | v Ulsan Hyundai 0–4 | 2007 | |
| Oldest player | Kim Byung-Ji | 15,576 days (about 42 years) | 2012 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 9 games | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Cabore | 18 goals | 2007 |
| Most goals in a match | Kim Dong-Chan v Goyang Kookmin Bank | 4 goals | 2008 |
| Highest scoring match | v Daejeon Citizen 7–1 | 2011 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 884 attendance | 2012 |
| Highest fee received | Cabore v FC Tokyo | £1,618,273 | 2008 |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 4,750 | 39 | £4,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 43 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 42 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 32 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 31 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,500,000 | £156,379 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 44 | £5,500,000 | £1,000,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 37 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,850 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 69 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 71 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 72 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 68 | £2,200,000 | £300,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 74 | £2,200,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,400 | 79 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,400 | 73 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 68 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 62 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 64 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 59 | £413,907 | £248,344 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 41 | £5,000,000 | — |