Neto
146Current ability
152Potential ability
£7,788,000Value (calc)
5,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Norberto
- Last name
- Murara Neto
- Common name
- Neto
- Date of birth
- 19 Jul 1989 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Araxá (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Italy Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 190 cm
- Weight
- 84 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Italian (10/10), English (2/10)
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 85
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 149
- Current reputation
- 7,150
- Home reputation
- 6,750
- World reputation
- 5,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- £11,682,000
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Minimum Fee Release Clause | £26,744,404 |
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach▼112
- Command of area·14
- Communication▲115
- Eccentricity·6
- Handling·15
- Kicking·10
- One on ones·15
- Punching (tendency)·13
- Reflexes·17
- Rushing out (tendency)·14
- Throwing·12
Mental
- Aggression▼17
- Anticipation·15
- Bravery·12
- Composure·14
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·12
- Determination·13
- Flair·6
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·3
- Positioning▲217
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·11
- Work rate▲113
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·16
- Balance·15
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·13
- Stamina·14
- Strength·16
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·10
- Free kicks—
- Heading·6
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing▲211
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique▲19
Hidden
- Consistency▲412
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches▲212
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility—
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty11
- Pressure13
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 99.1 pct |
| Handling | 98.6 pct |
| One on ones | 97.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 68.9 pct |
| Command of area | 97.1 pct |
| Communication | 98.6 pct |
| Kicking | 51.2 pct |
| Composure | 97.1 pct |
| Concentration | 92.1 pct |
| Positioning | 99.9 pct |
| Agility | 99.2 pct |
| Decisions | 88.2 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 85 | 86 |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Juventus | Serie A | 8 | 0 | £6,240,361 |
| 2015 | Juventus | Serie A | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | ACF Fiorentina | Serie A | 29 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | ACF Fiorentina | Serie A | 35 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | ACF Fiorentina | Serie A | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | ACF Fiorentina | Serie A | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | ACF Fiorentina | Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 34 | 0 | £3,036,504 |
| 2009 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 119 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Italian Cup | 2× | 2016, 2017 |
| Winner | Serie A | 2× | 2016, 2017 |
| Winner | Italian Super Cup | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | European Champions Cup | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Super Cup | 1× | 2016 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Cup | 1× | 2014 |
| Runner-Up | Olympic Games | 1× | 2012 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
10
| 3 Jun 2017 | Runner-Up | Juventus | European Champions Cup |
| 17 May 2017 | Winner | Juventus | Italian Cup |
| 23 Dec 2016 | Runner-Up | Juventus | Italian Super Cup |
| 8 Aug 2015 | Winner | Juventus | Italian Super Cup |
| 3 May 2014 | Runner-Up | ACF Fiorentina | Italian Cup |
| 16 Aug 2009 | Senior Club Debut | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division v Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda |
| 2017 | Winner | Juventus | Serie A |
| 2016 | Winner | Juventus | Serie A |
| 2016 | Winner | Juventus | Italian Cup |
| 2012 | Runner-Up | Brazil | Olympic Games |
Favourite clubs
| Clube Atlético Paranaense | Player | 100 |
| Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Supporter | 85 |
Favourite people
| Mano Menezes | Manager/Former Manager | 60 |
| Delio Rossi | Manager/Former Manager | 40 |
| Gianluigi Buffon | Player | 40 |
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Transfer add-ons and payments
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kepa Arrizabalaga | A. Bilbao | GK | 22 | 150 | 167 | 1.30 |
| Kevin Trapp | Paris Saint-Germain | GK | 26 | 143 | 149 | 1.45 |
| Benoît Costil | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | GK | 29 | 136 | 147 | 1.49 |
| Simon Mignolet | Liverpool | GK | 29 | 146 | 152 | 1.51 |
| Andrés Fernández | Villarreal | GK | 30 | 138 | 145 | 1.53 |
| Loris Karius | Liverpool | GK | 24 | 145 | 154 | 1.54 |
| Alphonse Areola | Paris Saint-Germain | GK | 24 | 147 | 154 | 1.55 |
| Marcelo Grohe | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | GK | 30 | 143 | 152 | 1.58 |
| Agustín Marchesín | CF América | GK | 29 | 148 | 152 | 1.59 |
| David Ospina | Arsenal | GK | 28 | 141 | 155 | 1.60 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Juventus F.C. | 36 | 124 | 156 | £116,416 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas SAF | 35 | 130 | 156 | £1,068,340 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas SAF | 35 | 133 | 156 | £1,226,297 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | AFC Bournemouth | 33 | 143 | 156 | £13,564,267 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | AFC Bournemouth | 32 | 147 | 156 | £16,340,946 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | AFC Bournemouth | 32 | 147 | 156 | £16,340,946 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | AFC Bournemouth | 32 | 150 | 156 | £17,693,118 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Barcelona | 31 | 150 | 156 | £18,543,138 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Barcelona | 31 | 150 | 156 | £18,543,138 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Barcelona | 31 | 150 | 156 | £18,543,138 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Barcelona | 31 | 150 | 156 | £18,543,138 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Barcelona | 31 | 150 | 156 | £16,642,544 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Barcelona | 30 | 152 | 156 | £21,796,246 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Barcelona | 30 | 152 | 156 | £21,796,246 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Barcelona | 30 | 152 | 156 | £21,796,246 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Barcelona | 30 | 152 | 156 | £21,796,246 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Barcelona | 30 | 152 | 156 | £21,796,246 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Barcelona | 29 | 152 | 156 | £26,212,500 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Barcelona | 29 | 152 | 156 | £26,212,500 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Barcelona | 29 | 152 | 156 | £26,212,500 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Barcelona | 29 | 152 | 156 | £26,212,500 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Barcelona | 29 | 152 | 156 | £17,346,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Valencia | 28 | 149 | 154 | £11,388,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Valencia | 28 | 148 | 154 | £10,188,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Valencia | 28 | 148 | 154 | £10,188,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Valencia | 28 | 148 | 154 | £10,188,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Valencia | 27 | 146 | 152 | £7,788,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Valencia | 27 | 145 | 152 | £7,788,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Valencia | 27 | 145 | 152 | £7,788,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Juventus | 26 | 144 | 154 | £12,524,800 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Juventus | 26 | 144 | 154 | £12,524,800 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Juventus | 25 | 144 | 154 | £9,888,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Juventus | 25 | 144 | 154 | £9,888,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Juventus | 25 | 144 | 154 | £10,485,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 138 | 149 | £2,562,119 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 138 | 149 | £2,913,432 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 136 | 148 | £1,773,669 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 148 | £1,773,669 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 22 | 126 | 154 | £1,759,564 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 22 | 126 | 154 | £1,759,564 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fiorentina | 21 | 128 | 158 | £423,084 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fiorentina | 21 | 128 | 158 | £423,084 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 88 | 126 | £22,606 |