Patrick Allan
80Current ability
102Potential ability
£14,325Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Patrick Allan
- Last name
- da Silva Mol
- Common name
- Patrick Allan
- Date of birth
- 24 Dec 1994 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Ouro Preto (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 168 cm
- Weight
- 64 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- Ipatinga FC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 29 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 29 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 10 May 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £14,325
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing—
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·11
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·8
- Long shots·10
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair·12
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision·11
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·13
- Balance·16
- Jumping reach·4
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·12
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·13
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 71.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 38.7 pct |
| First touch | 42.3 pct |
| Technique | 48.6 pct |
| Passing | 24.9 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | 46.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 57.5 pct |
| Pace | 63.6 pct |
| Agility | 75.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
13
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube SAF | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube SAF | 30 | 90 | 106 | £4,376 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 30 | 90 | 106 | £4,376 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 28 | 90 | 106 | £5,195 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 86 | 106 | £3,403 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 86 | 106 | £3,403 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | 27 | 86 | 106 | £5,410 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bandeirante Esporte Clube | 26 | 86 | 106 | £2,770 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bandeirante Esporte Clube | 26 | 86 | 106 | £2,770 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | América Futebol Clube (RN) | 26 | 86 | 106 | £3,835 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | América Futebol Clube (RN) | 26 | 86 | 106 | £3,835 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | América Futebol Clube (RN) | 26 | 86 | 106 | £3,835 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 24 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 23 | 80 | 102 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ipatinga FC | 22 | 80 | 102 | £14,325 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 22 | 80 | 102 | £8,375 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | América Futebol Clube (MG) | 22 | 80 | 102 | £8,375 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | América FC (MG) | 21 | 80 | 102 | £19,218 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | América FC (MG) | 21 | 92 | 123 | £35,161 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | América FC (MG) | 20 | 92 | 135 | £19,916 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | América FC (MG) | 20 | 92 | 135 | £17,382 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | América FC (MG) | 20 | 92 | 135 | £17,382 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | América FC (MG) | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £26,412 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | América FC (MG) | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £26,412 |