Rony
115Current ability
130Potential ability
£398,645Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ronielson
- Last name
- da Silva Barbosa
- Common name
- Rony
- Date of birth
- 11 May 1995 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Belém (PA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 67 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 9 Apr 2015
- Contract starts
- 9 Jan 2017
- Contract expires
- 5 Jan 2020
- Weekly wage
- £2,227
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Albirex Niigata
- From
- 1 Jan 2017
- Until
- 31 Dec 2017
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £486,399
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 133
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £696,044
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·14
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | 82.2 pct |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | 90.7 pct |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Albirex Niigata Loan | Japanese N-League Division One | 32 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Clube do Remo | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Clube do Remo | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Clube do Remo Youth | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Clube do Remo Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Clube do Remo Youth | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 32 | 7 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 31 | 124 | 139 | £3,221,569 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 30 | 129 | 139 | £5,744,196 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 30 | 131 | 139 | £6,418,472 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 28 | 136 | 139 | £8,828,979 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 27 | 138 | 139 | £9,497,472 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 27 | 137 | 138 | £9,346,671 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 27 | 137 | 138 | £7,681,823 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 26 | 133 | 138 | £4,162,304 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 26 | 133 | 138 | £4,162,304 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 26 | 131 | 138 | £3,520,962 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 26 | 131 | 138 | £3,520,962 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 26 | 134 | 138 | £4,482,975 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 25 | 133 | 138 | £4,857,811 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 25 | 133 | 138 | £4,857,811 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 25 | 132 | 138 | £4,483,557 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 25 | 132 | 138 | £4,483,557 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 25 | 134 | 140 | £5,232,064 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 24 | 134 | 140 | £7,851,447 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 134 | 140 | £7,851,447 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 134 | 140 | £7,851,447 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 134 | 140 | £8,866,807 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 134 | 140 | £8,866,807 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 115 | 130 | £1,158,985 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 115 | 130 | £354,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 115 | 130 | £354,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 23 | 115 | 130 | £354,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 115 | 130 | £398,645 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 115 | 130 | £458,929 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 115 | 130 | £458,929 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 21 | 115 | 130 | £563,450 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 21 | 112 | 120 | £146,532 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 20 | 93 | 115 | £20,535 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Cruzeiro EC | 20 | 93 | 115 | £20,501 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 20 | 93 | 115 | £20,501 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 19 | 93 | 115 | £31,150 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 19 | 93 | 115 | £31,150 |