Rogério
83Current ability
127Potential ability
£6,237Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Rogério
- Last name
- Rodrigues da Silva
- Common name
- Rogério
- Date of birth
- 14 Mar 1984 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Americana (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Uberlândia EC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 25 Nov 2017
- Contract starts
- 25 Nov 2017
- Contract expires
- 25 Aug 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 83
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,430
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·6
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·12
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·13
- Marking·11
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·12
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·12
- Composure·10
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination·14
- Flair·8
- Leadership·13
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·10
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·12
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·12
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·9
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition12
- Controversy8
- Loyalty12
- Pressure12
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 76.9 pct |
| Marking | 69.2 pct |
| Heading | 91.5 pct |
| Positioning | 83.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 83.9 pct |
| Concentration | 85.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 65.5 pct |
| Strength | 54.7 pct |
| Pace | 57.3 pct |
| Passing | 71.9 pct |
| Composure | 58.5 pct |
| Bravery | 67.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)15
- D (R)13
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)5
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)13
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 68 | 68 |
| Defender (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Defender (Right) | 66 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 61 | 61 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 2× | 2011, 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alain Cantareil | — | D/WB (L) | 33 | 91 | 118 | 1.15 |
| Simone Fautario | Alma Juventus Fano | D (LC), WB (L) | 30 | 98 | 120 | 1.33 |
| Christian Supusepa | SV Spakenburg | D (LC), WB (L) | 28 | 89 | 107 | 1.38 |
| Álex Vázquez | Torrevieja | D/WB (L) | 34 | 84 | 105 | 1.39 |
| Pierre Kalaganis | APO Amvrysseas Distomou | D/WB (L) | 35 | 80 | 95 | 1.40 |
| João Vicente | Clube Oriental de Lisboa | D/WB (L) | 32 | 90 | 95 | 1.40 |
| Edgardo Galíndez | Concepción Futbol Club | D/WB (L) | 34 | 92 | 100 | 1.44 |
| Tete | Antequera C.F. | D (LC), WB (L) | 32 | 92 | 99 | 1.49 |
| Cédric Fabien | Saint-Pierre de Milizac | D/WB (L) | 34 | 85 | 112 | 1.53 |
| Germán Rivera | Juventud Unida Río Cuarto | D (LC), WB (L) | 30 | 85 | 95 | 1.55 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 38 | 87 | 127 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 37 | 87 | 127 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 37 | 87 | 127 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Atlético Patrocinense | 37 | 87 | 127 | £403 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Atlético Patrocinense | 37 | 87 | 127 | £403 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Atlético Patrocinense | 37 | 87 | 127 | £403 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 36 | 87 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 36 | 87 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Uberaba Sport Club | 36 | 87 | 127 | £471 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Uberaba Sport Club | 36 | 87 | 127 | £471 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Uberaba Sport Club | 36 | 87 | 127 | £471 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Uberlândia EC | 35 | 83 | 127 | £1,027 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Uberlândia EC | 35 | 83 | 127 | £1,027 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 35 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 34 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 34 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 34 | 83 | 127 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Uberlândia EC | 33 | 83 | 127 | £6,237 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 33 | 94 | 127 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 33 | 94 | 127 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Uberlândia EC | 32 | 104 | 127 | £70,552 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CA Linense | 32 | 114 | 127 | £267,528 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | CA Linense | 31 | 114 | 127 | £235,550 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Joinville EC | 31 | 114 | 127 | £192,820 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Joinville EC | 31 | 114 | 127 | £117,775 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Joinville EC | 30 | 118 | 127 | £267,259 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Joinville EC | 30 | 118 | 127 | £267,259 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | A Portuguesa D | 29 | 121 | 127 | £709,386 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 29 | 121 | 127 | £507,119 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | A Portuguesa D | 28 | 121 | 127 | £498,331 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 28 | 121 | 127 | £660,884 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | A Portuguesa D | 27 | 121 | 127 | £223,232 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 27 | 113 | 117 | £75,883 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Uberaba SC | 25 | 48 | 78 | £1,714 |