Halil Dervisoglu
76Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£53,514Value (calc)
800Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Youth
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2000
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 134
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,300
- World reputation
- 800
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £234,815
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Sparta Rotterdam | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 26 | 110 | 136 | £577,460 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 25 | 110 | 136 | £1,075,937 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 25 | 115 | 136 | £1,724,092 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 23 | 115 | 136 | £1,252,112 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brentford | 22 | 117 | 140 | £4,669,200 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brentford | 22 | 117 | 140 | £4,669,200 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brentford | 22 | 125 | 144 | £13,527,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brentford | 21 | 125 | (-8) | £12,656,885 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brentford | 21 | 125 | (-8) | £12,656,885 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brentford | 21 | 130 | (-85) | £12,656,885 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brentford | 21 | 125 | (-85) | £12,656,885 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brentford | 21 | 125 | (-85) | £3,549,714 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brentford | 20 | 114 | (-75) | £2,214,095 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brentford | 20 | 114 | (-75) | £2,214,095 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brentford | 20 | 114 | (-75) | £788,847 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brentford | 20 | 114 | (-75) | £788,847 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brentford | 20 | 114 | (-75) | £788,847 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brentford | 19 | 111 | (-75) | £1,191,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brentford | 19 | 111 | (-75) | £1,191,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 19 | 111 | (-75) | £928,407 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sparta Rotterdam | 19 | 111 | (-75) | £967,645 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 19 | 111 | (-75) | £967,645 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 105 | (-7) | £358,187 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 105 | (-7) | £358,187 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 105 | (-7) | £358,187 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 18 | 105 | (-7) | £358,187 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 17 | 76 | (-6) | £53,514 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 17 | 76 | (-6) | £53,514 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sparta Rotterdam | 17 | 76 | (-6) | £53,514 |