Borislav Jovanovic
105Current ability
110Potential ability
£95,043Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Banants Yerevan
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 3 Aug 2017
- Contract starts
- 3 Aug 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2017
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #6 Banants Yerevan
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 4,900
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £104,547
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 3
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·6
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·12
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·10
- Marking·11
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·13
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·12
- Composure·13
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·12
- Determination·13
- Flair·6
- Leadership·16
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·8
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·7
- Agility·6
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·9
- Stamina·12
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·14
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·8
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·8
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 81.1 pct |
| Marking | 45.1 pct |
| Heading | 53.5 pct |
| Positioning | 85.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 76.1 pct |
| Concentration | 47.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 95.0 pct |
| Strength | 96.9 pct |
| Pace | 28.8 pct |
| Passing | 68.4 pct |
| Composure | 93.4 pct |
| Bravery | 53.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Striker | 52 | 53 |
Injuries at game start
| twisted ankle Severity 0 | 2 Apr 2017 – 10 May 2017 |
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Greek National B Division | 1× | 2016 |
| Winner | Serbian First League | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Greek National B Division | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 2016 | Winner | AE Larisa | Greek National B Division |
| 2013 | Runner-Up | GS Ergotelis | Greek National B Division |
| 2010 | Winner | FK Indjija | Serbian First League |
Homegrown status
| OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| FK Srem Sremska Mitrovica | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Serbia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cléber | Hercílio Luz FC | D (C) | 33 | 100 | 122 | 1.34 |
| Vangelis Moras | AE Larisa | D (C) | 35 | 110 | 130 | 1.39 |
| Christos Karypidis | AO Platanias | D (C) | 34 | 105 | 115 | 1.41 |
| Gustavo Bastos | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | D (C), DM | 35 | 95 | 125 | 1.43 |
| André Micael | Moreirense Futebol Clube | D (C) | 28 | 109 | 116 | 1.46 |
| Jos Hooiveld | FC Twente | D (C) | 34 | 104 | 120 | 1.51 |
| Hrvoje Spahija | CS U Craiova | D (RLC) | 29 | 109 | 109 | 1.54 |
| Themistoklis Tzimopoulos | PAS Giannina | D (C), DM | 31 | 115 | 115 | 1.54 |
| Moreno | Vitória Sport Clube | D (C), DM, M (C) | 35 | 105 | 125 | 1.54 |
| Walt Báez | Club Oriental de Football | D (C) | 38 | 99 | 117 | 1.56 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 36 | 79 | 110 | £902 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | GFK Sloven Ruma | 35 | 79 | 110 | £907 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £685 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 34 | 79 | 110 | £685 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 79 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Sloven Ruma | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £49,455 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £51,545 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Urartu Yerevan | 32 | 105 | 110 | £51,545 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Banants Yerevan | 31 | 105 | 110 | £229 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £95,043 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £27,907 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Banants Yerevan | 30 | 105 | 110 | £27,907 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 29 | 105 | 110 | £163,333 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 29 | 105 | 110 | £163,333 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 100 | 110 | £31,373 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 105 | 110 | £39,743 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | AE Larisa 1964 | 28 | 105 | 110 | £39,743 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 27 | 105 | 110 | £116,866 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 27 | 105 | 110 | £132,891 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 26 | 105 | 110 | £113,949 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 26 | 105 | 110 | £121,510 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | GS Ergotelis | 25 | 100 | 110 | £74,472 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 25 | 100 | 110 | £74,472 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | GS Ergotelis | 24 | 105 | 110 | £95,233 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | GS Ergotelis | 24 | 105 | 115 | £95,233 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FK Indjija | 22 | 104 | 128 | £62,717 |