Inal Cherchesov
55Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£14,255Value (calc)
200Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- FC Krasnodar
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 24 Mar 2014
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £640
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 55
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 2,250
- Home reputation
- 2,250
- World reputation
- 200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £28,016
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·11
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·14
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·9
- Marking·9
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·7
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·10
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·10
- Composure·9
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·6
- Determination—
- Flair·8
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·5
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·7
- Work rate·9
Physical
- Acceleration·9
- Agility·9
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·8
- Pace·9
- Stamina·9
- Strength·7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·7
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 19.4 pct |
| Tackling | 25.1 pct |
| Vision | 9.1 pct |
| Decisions | 5.4 pct |
| Teamwork | 9.8 pct |
| Work rate | 17.0 pct |
| Stamina | 18.4 pct |
| First touch | 28.0 pct |
| Technique | 53.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 20.2 pct |
| Positioning | 4.8 pct |
| Composure | 36.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM15
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)13
- AM (R)7
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | FC Krasnodar-2 | Russian Second Division - South | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | FC Krasnodar-2 | Russian Second Division - South | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | FC Krasnodar-2 | Russian Second Division - South | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 25 | 1 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| FC Krasnodar | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Russia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Shelton | Salford City | M/AM (C) | 20 | 55 | 70–100 | 1.52 |
| Mario Barisic | NK NASK Nasice | D/M (C) | 36 | 70 | 82 | 1.75 |
| Matt Spring | Hemel Hempstead Town | DM, M (C) | 37 | 48 | 115 | 1.97 |
| Matt Sparrow | Joondalup United FC | M (RC) | 35 | 61 | 75 | 1.97 |
| Gavin Whelan | — | D (C), DM, M (C) | 33 | 40 | 61 | 2.03 |
| Victor Vladimirov | FC Murom | DM, M (C) | 38 | 43 | 64 | 2.06 |
| Samuli Komulainen | Tuusulan Palloseura | M (C) | 30 | 56 | 65 | 2.09 |
| Arne van Geffen | NWC Asten | M/AM (C) | 23 | 70 | 90 | 2.10 |
| Nail Khabibullin | Vityaz Gazprom Transgaz Ufa | DM, M (C) | 37 | 63 | 75 | 2.10 |
| Tom Beere | Kingstonian | M (RC) | 22 | 55 | 97 | 2.14 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 28 | 69 | 75 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 28 | 69 | 75 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 26 | 69 | 75 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Biolog Novokubansk | 25 | 69 | 75 | £15,376 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Biolog Novokubansk | 25 | 69 | 75 | £15,376 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Biolog Novokubansk | 25 | 66 | 75 | £15,376 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Biolog Novokubansk | 24 | 58 | 75 | £4,390 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 24 | 58 | 75 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 24 | 58 | 75 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 24 | 58 | 75 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 24 | 58 | 75 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Legion Dinamo Makhachkala | 23 | 58 | 80 | £4,605 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Legion Dinamo Makhachkala | 23 | 58 | 80 | £4,605 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Legion Dinamo Makhachkala | 23 | 58 | 85 | £4,605 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Legion Dinamo Makhachkala | 23 | 58 | 85 | £4,605 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Legion Dinamo Makhachkala | 23 | 58 | 85 | £4,605 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 22 | 58 | 85 | £13,873 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 22 | 55 | (-5) | £13,873 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 22 | 55 | (-5) | £6,937 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 22 | 55 | (-5) | £6,621 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 22 | 55 | (-5) | £6,621 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 21 | 55 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 21 | 55 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 21 | 55 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 21 | 55 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 55 | (-5) | £14,255 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 50 | (-45) | £7,527 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 50 | (-45) | £7,527 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 40 | (-45) | £2,549 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 40 | (-5) | £2,279 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 35 | (-5) | £1,691 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 30 | (-5) | £953 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 30 | (-5) | £953 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 30 | (-5) | £475 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 15 | (-5) | £1,041 |