Willian
80Current ability
123Potential ability
£5,810Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gerlem Willian
- Last name
- de Jesus Almeida
- Common name
- Willian
- Date of birth
- 7 Aug 1984 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Linhares (ES)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Romanian (5/10), Spanish (4/10), English (2/10), Swedish (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- CERAA São Mateus
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 30 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 30 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 29 Apr 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,810
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·10
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·10
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·4
- Marking·6
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·15
- Tackling·4
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·12
- Composure·9
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination·11
- Flair·14
- Leadership·4
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·12
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·13
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·11
- Stamina·11
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·3
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition6
- Controversy6
- Loyalty14
- Pressure2
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 62.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 39.7 pct |
| First touch | 53.1 pct |
| Technique | 89.7 pct |
| Passing | 79.9 pct |
| Crossing | 61.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 84.0 pct |
| Composure | 40.9 pct |
| Flair | 79.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 37.4 pct |
| Pace | 23.7 pct |
| Agility | 70.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)12
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 48 |
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 66 |
| Striker | 63 | 64 |
Player traits
- Likes To Round Keeper
- Moves Ball To Left Foot Before Dribble Attempt
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Playing career
24
Honours
| Runner-Up | Romanian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Third Place | Romanian First League | 1× | 2010 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2010 | Runner-Up | Sporting Club Vaslui | Romanian Cup |
| 2010 | Third Place | Sporting Club Vaslui | Romanian First League |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Esporte Clube Bahia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mika Ääritalo | Turun Palloseura | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 31 | 91 | 102 | 1.73 |
| Rade Djokic | Sportclub Wiener Viktoria | AM (L), ST (C) | 34 | 85 | 105 | 1.74 |
| Moussa Kalisse | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 34 | 87 | 112 | 1.79 |
| Damian Sedziak | Chrobry Głogów | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 85 | 95 | 1.80 |
| Mirko Guadalupi | Potenza Calcio | M/AM (LC) | 30 | 72 | 108 | 1.83 |
| Aarón | Cacereño | M/AM (L) | 32 | 83 | 95 | 1.83 |
| Vasyl Klimov | Flamingo Komsomolsk | M/AM (L) | 31 | 94 | 100 | 1.85 |
| Nassir Maachi | Alki Oroklini | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 31 | 95 | 122 | 1.88 |
| Nicola Ciotola | Racing Fondi | AM (RL) | 33 | 90 | 92 | 1.88 |
| Martin Teurezbacher | Sportverein Gaflenz | WB/M (L), AM (RL) | 30 | 84 | 94 | 1.89 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £1,004 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £889 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £889 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Castelo FC | 33 | 80 | 123 | £889 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 32 | 80 | 123 | £5,810 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 32 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 32 | 80 | 123 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Linhares FC Ltda | 31 | 80 | 123 | £11,910 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Espírito Santo FC | 31 | 88 | 123 | £15,811 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 30 | 88 | 123 | £15,805 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 30 | 88 | 123 | £15,805 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 30 | 88 | 123 | £15,805 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Syrianska FC | 29 | 88 | 123 | £61,364 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 29 | 88 | 123 | £61,364 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Linhares FC Ltda | 28 | 100 | 123 | £64,773 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 28 | 107 | 123 | £202,865 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 27 | 121 | 123 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Vitória | 27 | 121 | 123 | £198,266 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 26 | 121 | 123 | £273,548 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 26 | 121 | 123 | £273,548 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Sporting Club Vaslui | 24 | 113 | 125 | £217,825 |