Seth Hellberg
92Current ability
109Potential ability
£72,999Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Syrianska FC
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 15 Feb 2017
- Contract starts
- 15 Feb 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2018
- Weekly wage
- £469
- Squad numbers
- #23 Syrianska FC
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £109,498
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 31
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 29
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·8
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·10
- Heading·9
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·6
- Marking·6
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·6
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·10
- Composure·8
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination·5
- Flair·12
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·12
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·12
- Stamina·11
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·9
- Injury proneness·5
- Versatility·6
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition8
- Controversy19
- Loyalty8
- Pressure8
- Professionalism4
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament6
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken, Volatile, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 23.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 58.7 pct |
| First touch | 62.1 pct |
| Technique | 48.6 pct |
| Passing | 61.5 pct |
| Crossing | 62.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 65.1 pct |
| Composure | 18.2 pct |
| Flair | 46.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 76.9 pct |
| Pace | 63.6 pct |
| Agility | 56.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM5
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 45 | 49 |
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 41 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Striker | 51 | 55 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Syrianska FC | Swedish First Division Elite | 22 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division North | 5 | 0 | £0 |
| 2015 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite | 26 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish First Division Elite | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish First Division Elite | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 62 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division North | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 20 May 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite v Jönköpings Södra IF |
| 5 Apr 2014 | Senior Club Debut | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division v Falkenbergs FF |
| 2017 | Relegated | Syrianska FC | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2016 | Winner | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division North |
| 2015 | Relegated | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2014 | Promoted | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division |
Homegrown status
| IF Brommapojkarna | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arda Havar | Diyarbekır Spor A.Ş. | AM (RC) | 30 | 95 | 107 | 1.24 |
| Josko Kovac | — | M/AM (RC) | 30 | 77 | 94 | 1.35 |
| Lars Hutten | Fortuna Sittard | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 27 | 100 | 105 | 1.39 |
| Dyon Gijzen | De Treffers | M (C), AM (RC) | 23 | 93 | 104 | 1.43 |
| Cristian Fernández | Club Defensores de Cambaceres | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 97 | 100 | 1.45 |
| Alfredo Molina | Club Atlético Unión de Villa Krause | AM (C) | 39 | 92 | 100 | 1.45 |
| Sven Braken | N.E.C. Nijmegen | AM (LC), ST (C) | 24 | 96 | 105 | 1.46 |
| Léo | — | M/AM (C) | 33 | 98 | 110 | 1.46 |
| Dean Koolhof | MVV Maastricht | M/AM (LC) | 22 | 102 | 120 | 1.50 |
| Nacho Calvillo | U.P. Langreo | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 35 | 84 | 100 | 1.50 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FC Brandbergen | 30 | 73 | 109 | £3,604 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FC Brandbergen | 29 | 76 | 109 | £11,759 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FC Brandbergen | 29 | 76 | 109 | £11,759 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 27 | 100 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IK Brage | 26 | 100 | 109 | £172,210 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IK Brage | 26 | 100 | 109 | £172,210 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IK Brage | 26 | 100 | 109 | £172,210 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | IK Brage | 25 | 100 | 109 | £66,915 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,319 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,319 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,319 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,208 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IK Brage | 24 | 100 | 109 | £140,208 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 98 | 109 | £101,060 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 98 | 109 | £101,060 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 89 | 109 | £42,186 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IK Brage | 23 | 89 | 109 | £44,010 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IK Brage | 23 | 89 | 109 | £44,010 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IK Brage | 22 | 88 | 109 | £42,222 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Syrianska FC | 22 | 88 | 109 | £14,262 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Syrianska FC | 22 | 88 | 109 | £14,262 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 22 | 88 | 109 | £14,262 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Syrianska FC | 21 | 92 | 109 | £72,999 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Syrianska FC | 21 | 92 | 109 | £72,999 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Syrianska FC | 21 | 92 | 109 | £72,999 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 20 | 90 | 105 | £51,154 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 20 | 90 | 105 | £44,728 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £61,343 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £61,343 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 92 | (-6) | £61,343 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 18 | 70 | (-5) | £14,149 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 18 | 70 | (-6) | £14,149 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 17 | 70 | (-6) | £5,878 |