Hamburger SV II
3,300Reputation
29Players
£1Balance
Players
29
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | M/AM (LC) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 93 | 90–120 | £76,216 | Jun 2021 |
| Jonas Behounek | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 92 | 90–120 | £58,568 | Jun 2019 |
| Morten Behrens | GK | 21 | Germany | Not Set | 92 | 119 | £57,162 | Jun 2020 |
| Kusi Kwame | D/WB (RL) | 28 | Ghana | Not Set | 90 | 96 | £57,305 | Jun 2020 |
| Sebastian Haut | D (C), DM, M (C) | 22 | Germany | Not Set | 89 | 109 | £60,700 | Jun 2020 |
| Tobias Knost | D (RC), WB (R) | 18 | Germany | — | 89 | 100–130 | £106,816 | Jun 2020 |
| Henrik Giese | D (C) | 29 | Germany | Not Set | 88 | 88 | £44,065 | Jun 2019 |
| Patric Pfeiffer | D (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 88 | 100–130 | £54,475 | Jun 2021 |
| Marco Drawz | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Poland | — | 87 | 90–120 | £46,238 | Jun 2019 |
| Christian Stark | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 85 | 80–110 | £50,429 | Jun 2020 |
| Leon Mundhenk | D/WB (RL), M/AM (R) | 21 | Germany | Not Set | 85 | 104 | £38,752 | Jun 2019 |
| Aaron Opoku | M/AM (RLC) | 19 | Germany | — | 85 | 90–120 | £50,429 | Jun 2021 |
| Fabian Gmeiner | D/WB/M/AM (RL) | 21 | Austria | — | 84 | 100 | £32,358 | Jun 2019 |
| Khaled Mohssen | M/AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 83 | 80–110 | £35,346 | Jun 2019 |
| Lenny Borges | D/WB (R) | 17 | Germany | — | 82 | 110–140 | £38,313 | Jun 2020 |
| Patrick Storb | D (C) | 20 | Germany | Not Set | 81 | 90–120 | £26,910 | Jun 2019 |
| Maximilian Geißen | DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 81 | 90–120 | £35,115 | Jun 2020 |
| Jakob Golz | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 80–110 | £20,464 | Jun 2019 |
| Michael Kyeremeh | M/AM (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 78 | 70–100 | £25,397 | Jun 2019 |
| Bennett Schauer | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 78 | 80–110 | £23,548 | Jun 2020 |
| Dominic Cyriacks | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 80–110 | £24,490 | Jun 2019 |
| Tobias Fagerström | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 17 | Finland | — | 76 | 90–120 | £29,153 | Jun 2021 |
| Izzet Isler | D (C), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £26,629 | Jun 2019 |
| Daniel Owusu | D (RC) | 17 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £25,227 | Jun 2019 |
| Erolind Krasniqi | M/AM (RC) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £28,031 | Jun 2019 |
| Ogechika Heil | M/AM (RLC) | 17 | Germany | — | 74 | 90–120 | £26,909 | Jun 2019 |
| Péter Beke | ST (C) | 17 | Hungary | — | 70 | 90–120 | £22,465 | Jun 2020 |
| Anssi Suhonen | M/AM (RLC) | 17 | Finland | — | 70 | 90–120 | £22,465 | Jun 2020 |
| Robin Velasco | D/WB (L) | 16 | Germany | — | 69 | 90–120 | £17,519 | Jun 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 29
- CA16
- 87.1
- PA16
- 108.8
- Average age
- 19.5
- Under 21
- 23
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,161,494
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 14
Best eleven
| GK | Morten Behrens | 92 |
| DL | Kusi Kwame | 90 |
| DR | Jonas Behounek | 92 |
| ML | Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | 93 |
| MR | Marco Drawz | 87 |
| DC | Sebastian Haut | 89 |
| DC | Tobias Knost | 89 |
| MC | Aaron Opoku | 85 |
| MC | Khaled Mohssen | 83 |
| ST | Christian Stark | 85 |
| ST | Tobias Fagerström | 76 |
| Average CA | 87.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Morten Behrens | 21 | 119 |
| Sebastian Haut | 22 | 109 |
| Leon Mundhenk | 21 | 104 |
| Fabian Gmeiner | 21 | 100 |
| Kusi Kwame | 28 | 96 |
| Henrik Giese | 29 | 88 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Tobias Fagerström |
| Free-kick takers | Tobias Knost |
| Penalty takers | Tobias Fagerström |
| Long-throw takers | Tobias Knost |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Steffen Weiß | — | Germany | 29 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mehdi Mahdavikia | Assistant Manager First Team | Iran | 40 |
| Physios | |||
| Jörg Fick | Physio First Team | Germany | 49 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Arvid Schenk | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 28 |
| Data Analysts | |||
| Philipp Pelka | Data Analyst First Team | Germany | 29 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburger SV II
- Short name
- Hamburger SV II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.28
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £89,771
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 4
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV II | First Team | — | 3,300 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
| German Regional Division North | — | 1 | — |
League history
24
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 96 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v VfL Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Masek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v VfL Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v 1. FC Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |