Millwall
5,450Reputation
45Players
£7,500,000Balance
Players
45
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Cooper | D (C) | 24 | England | — | 122 | 138 | £5,794,200 | Jun 2022 |
| Ben Thompson | DM, M (C) | 23 | England | — | 120 | 137 | £4,998,900 | Jun 2022 |
| Jed Wallace | M (R), AM (RC) | 25 | England | — | 120 | 135 | £4,998,900 | Jun 2022 |
| Connor Mahoney | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 22 | England | — | 118 | 136 | £4,341,000 | Jun 2023 |
| Mahlon Romeo | D/WB (R) | 23 | Antigua and Barbuda | — | 118 | 140 | £3,689,850 | Jun 2021 |
| Jón Daði Böðvarsson | ST (C) | 27 | Iceland | — | 117 | 131 | £3,891,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | D (C) | 28 | England | — | 117 | 130 | £2,840,430 | Jun 2020 |
| Alex Pearce | D (C) | 30 | Republic of Ireland | — | 115 | 134 | £2,346,747 | Jun 2021 |
| Shaun Williams | D (C), DM, M (C) | 32 | Republic of Ireland | — | 115 | 125 | £1,062,072 | Jun 2020 |
| Frank Fielding | GK | 31 | England | — | 114 | 128 | £1,905,750 | Jun 2021 |
| Aiden O'Brien | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 114 | 125 | £2,541,000 | Jun 2021 |
| Tom Bradshaw | ST (C) | 26 | Wales | — | 114 | 126 | £2,541,000 | Jun 2022 |
| Tom Elliott | ST (C) | 28 | England | — | 112 | 120 | £1,331,034 | Jun 2020 |
| Shane Ferguson | D/M/AM (L) | 27 | Northern Ireland | — | 111 | 120 | £1,131,450 | Jun 2022 |
| Matt Smith | ST (C) | 30 | England | — | 110 | 120 | £683,100 | Jun 2021 |
| Ryan Leonard | M (C) | 27 | England | — | 109 | 130 | £683,430 | Jun 2021 |
| Jiri Skalak | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 27 | Czech Republic | — | 108 | 128 | £689,400 | Jun 2022 |
| Murray Wallace | D (C) | 26 | Scotland | — | 107 | 128 | £683,100 | Jun 2021 |
| Jason McCarthy | D (RC) | 23 | England | — | 102 | 122 | £432,990 | Jun 2022 |
| James Brown | D (R) | 21 | England | — | 90 | 90–120 | £155,436 | Jun 2020 |
| Danny McNamaraOn loan at Newport County | D (R) | 20 | England | — | 85 | 90–120 | £116,190 | Jun 2020 |
| Harry Ransom | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | England | — | 80 | 80–110 | £10,146 | — |
| Billy Mitchell | M (C) | 18 | England | — | 70 | 90–120 | £29,012 | Jun 2020 |
| Tyler Burey | M/AM (R) | 18 | England | — | 69 | 80–110 | £34,172 | Jun 2021 |
| Ryan Sandford | GK | 20 | England | — | 67 | 70–100 | £24,728 | Jun 2021 |
| Harvey Bradbury | ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 65 | 80–110 | £24,309 | Jun 2020 |
| George Alexander | ST (C) | 18 | England | — | 65 | 100–130 | £24,309 | Jun 2020 |
| Dan Moss | D (RC) | 18 | England | — | 60 | 70–100 | £15,534 | Jun 2020 |
| Isaac Olaofe | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 60 | 70–100 | £18,275 | Jun 2020 |
| Junior Tiensia | D (L) | 18 | England | — | 60 | 70–100 | £15,534 | Jun 2020 |
| Jesse Debrah | D (C) | 19 | England | — | 60 | 70–100 | £16,447 | Jun 2020 |
| Robert Strachan | D (C) | 18 | England | — | 55 | 70–100 | £16,447 | Jun 2020 |
| Sam Skeffington | M (C) | 18 | England | — | 55 | 60–90 | £12,986 | Jun 2020 |
| Joe Wright | GK | 19 | England | — | 50 | 70–100 | £6,858 | Jun 2020 |
| Bes Topalloj | D (C) | 18 | England | — | 50 | 60–90 | £8,230 | Jun 2020 |
| Reuben Duncan | M (C) | 19 | England | — | 50 | 50–80 | £8,687 | Jun 2020 |
| Jacob Munting | M (C) | 18 | England | — | 45 | 70–100 | £7,111 | Jun 2020 |
| Leighton Fanshawe | GK | 18 | England | — | 40 | 50–80 | £2,251 | Jun 2020 |
| Jay Barton | ST (C) | 18 | England | — | 40 | 50–80 | £3,765 | Jun 2020 |
| Ben Bennett | D (C) | 17 | England | — | 35 | 50–80 | £3,036 | Jun 2020 |
| Alex Mitchell | D (C) | 17 | England | — | 35 | 50–80 | £3,036 | Jun 2020 |
| Chibuike Ezenwolum | D (C) | 17 | England | — | 35 | 50–80 | £3,036 | Jun 2020 |
| Hayden Muller | D (C) | 17 | Equatorial Guinea | — | 35 | 50–80 | £3,036 | Jun 2020 |
| Jayden Davis | M (C) | 18 | England | — | 35 | 50–80 | £3,205 | Jun 2020 |
| Shaun O'Brien | ST (C) | 17 | England | — | 35 | 50–80 | £3,374 | Jun 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 45
- CA16
- 115.4
- PA16
- 130.8
- Average age
- 21.8
- Under 21
- 25
- Squad value (calc)
- £47,154,503
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 26
Best eleven
| GK | Frank Fielding | 114 |
| DL | Shane Ferguson | 111 |
| DR | Mahlon Romeo | 118 |
| ML | Aiden O'Brien | 114 |
| MR | Jed Wallace | 120 |
| DC | Jake Cooper | 122 |
| DC | Shaun Hutchinson | 117 |
| MC | Ben Thompson | 120 |
| MC | Shaun Williams | 115 |
| ST | Connor Mahoney | 118 |
| ST | Jón Daði Böðvarsson | 117 |
| Average CA | 116.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Mahlon Romeo | 23 | 140 |
| Jake Cooper | 24 | 138 |
| Ben Thompson | 23 | 137 |
| Connor Mahoney | 22 | 136 |
| Jed Wallace | 25 | 135 |
| Alex Pearce | 30 | 134 |
| Jón Daði Böðvarsson | 27 | 131 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 28 | 130 |
| Ryan Leonard | 27 | 130 |
| Frank Fielding | 31 | 128 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Shane Ferguson |
| Free-kick takers | Shaun Williams |
| Penalty takers | Shaun Williams |
| Long-throw takers | Jón Daði Böðvarsson |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosz Bialkowski | Ipswich Town | 31 May 2020 | 116 |
| Luke Steele | Nottingham Forest | 4 Jan 2020 | 115 |
| Jayson Molumby | Brighton and Hove Albion | 31 May 2020 | 105 |
Staff
29
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Larry McAvoy | — | England | 39 |
| Constantine Gonticas | — | England | 53 |
| Chris Perry | — | England | 46 |
| Scott Fitzgerald | — | Republic of Ireland | 49 |
| Lee Turner | — | England | 54 |
| Trevor Keyse | — | England | 70 |
| James Berylson | — | United States | 38 |
| Demos Kouvaris | — | United States | 52 |
| Richard Press | — | United States | 79 |
| John Berylson | — | United States | 66 |
| Steve Kavanagh | — | England | 65 |
| Paul Tanner | — | England | 39 |
| Ben Cirne | — | England | 25 |
| Rob Vine | — | England | 26 |
| James Murray | — | England | 27 |
| Micky Simpson | — | England | — |
| Vicann During | — | England | — |
| Alex Aldridge | — | England | 28 |
| Alexandros Stefanakis | — | Greece | 28 |
| Lucas Millgate | — | England | 23 |
| Nick Draper-Hicks | — | England | 28 |
| Managers | |||
| Kevin Nugent | Manager Reserve Team | Republic of Ireland | 50 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Paul Robinson | Assistant Manager Reserve Team | England | 37 |
| Coaches | |||
| Adam Barrett | Coach First Team | England | 39 |
| Kenny Brown | Coach (U18 Team) | England | 51 |
| Scouts | |||
| Terry Bullivant | Chief Scout | England | 62 |
| Data Analysts | |||
| Dan McLoone | Chief Data Analyst | England | 36 |
| Sports Scientists | |||
| Laurence Bloom | Head of Sports Science | England | 37 |
| Darren Stern | Sports Scientist (U18 Team) | England | 33 |
Club
- Full name
- Millwall
- Short name
- Millwall
- Nickname
- The Lions
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Mill
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- The Den 20,146
- Training ground
- Calmont Road
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 6,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- Millwall
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £7,500,000
- Transfer budget
- £2,500,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £2,000,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £5,000
- Highest weekly wage
- £10,000
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £15,600,000
- Previous profit
- -£4,300,000
- Average ticket price
- £22
- Season ticket price
- £360
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 13,368
- Minimum attendance
- 7,000
- Maximum attendance
- 18,700
- Season ticket holders
- 8,000
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 13
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (30)
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall | First Team | Alex Pearce | 5,450 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Alex Aldridge
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Main Kit Sponsor | £600,000 | 30 Jun 2024 |
| Away Kit Sponsor | £70,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £50,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| General Sponsor | £50,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| General Sponsor | £40,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Shorts Sponsor | £40,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Gift Non-Repayable73 monthly payments left · 0.01% interest | £18,500,000 | 30 Jun 2025 |
| FFP starting total | £10,000,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£4,800,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | £15,600,000 | — |
| FFP starting total | -£4,300,000 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Southern League Premier Division | 2 | 1 | 1896 |
| English Western League Premier Division | 2 | 1 | 1909 |
| English Third Division South | 2 | 1 | 1938 |
| Sky Bet Championship | 1 | — | 1988 |
| Sky Bet League One | 1 | 2 | 2001 |
| Sky Bet League Two | 1 | 1 | 1962 |
| English U18 Division 3 South-East | 1 | — | 2010 |
| English FA Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Leasing.com Trophy | — | 1 | — |
| English U23 Division 3 South | — | 2 | — |
League history
92
Club records
| Most league appearances | Barry Kitchener | 518 games | |
| Youngest goalscorer | Dave Mehmet v Sheffield United | 6,168 days (about 16 years) | 1977 |
| Most league goals | Neil Harris | 125 goals | |
| Most overall appearances | Barry Kitchener | 602 games | |
| Most overall goals | Teddy Sheringham | 138 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Derby County | 48,762 attendance | 1937 |
| Record win | v Torquay United 9–1 | 1927 | |
| Record win | v Coventry City 9–1 | 1927 | |
| Record defeat | v Aston Villa 1–9 | 1946 | |
| Youngest player | Moses Ashikodi v Brighton and Hove Albion | 5,719 days (about 15 years) | 2003 |
| Longest winning run | 10 games | 1928 | |
| Longest losing run | 11 games | 1929 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 19 games | 1959 | |
| Longest run without a win | 20 games | 1989 | |
| Most consecutive league games | |||
| Most consecutive games overall | |||
| Most games without conceding | 11 games | 1926 | |
| Most games without scoring | 6 games | 1947 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Richard Parker | 37 goals | 1926 |
| Most league goals in a match | Richard Parker v Norwich City | 5 goals | 1926 |
| Most goals in a match | Richard Parker v Norwich City | 5 goals | 1926 |
| Fastest goal | Tresor Kandol v Oldham Athletic | 13 seconds | 2008 |
| Highest fee spent | Ryan Leonard v Sheffield United | £1,500,000 | 2019 |
| Highest fee received | George Saville v Middlesbrough | £7,000,000 | 2019 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,850 | 66 | £790,533 | £1,500,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,650 | 64 | £826,000 | £1,125,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,650 | 60 | £826,000 | £1,125,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,650 | 59 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,600 | 57 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,600 | 57 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,600 | 59 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,550 | 53 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,550 | 53 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,550 | 56 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,550 | 56 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,550 | 46 | £636,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 54 | £7,500,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 54 | £7,500,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 53 | £7,500,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 53 | £7,500,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 53 | £7,500,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 54 | £7,500,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,500 | 54 | £7,500,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 45 | £7,500,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 45 | £7,500,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 45 | £7,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 54 | £7,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 55 | £7,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 55 | £7,500,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,450 | 54 | £2,500,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,350 | 57 | £1,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,300 | 57 | £1,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,300 | 57 | £1,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sky Bet League One | 5,150 | 62 | £300,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sky Bet League 1 | 5,150 | 61 | £300,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sky Bet League 1 | 4,900 | 62 | £300,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sky Bet League 1 | 4,900 | 60 | £300,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sky Bet League 1 | 4,900 | 53 | £300,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,300 | 60 | £1,000,000 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,300 | 67 | £1,000,000 | £1,000,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,300 | 71 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sky Bet Championship | 5,300 | 71 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | npower Championship | 5,300 | 65 | £1 | £700,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | npower Championship | 5,250 | 62 | £1 | £200,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | npower Championship | 5,250 | 54 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | npower Championship | 4,850 | 55 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | 4,150 | 55 | £1 | £100,000 |