Czech Second Division
97Reputation
16Teams
Teams
16
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brno | Member | 3 | 5,150 |
| Jihlava | Member | 2 | 5,150 |
| Dukla Prague | Member | 16 | 5,150 |
| Hradec Kralove | Member | 4 | 4,950 |
| Usti nad Labem | Member | 5 | 4,600 |
| Varnsdorf | Member | 6 | 4,500 |
| Pardubice | Member | 7 | 4,500 |
| Vitkovice | Member | 8 | 4,350 |
| Trinec | Member | 9 | 4,200 |
| Prostejov | Member | 10 | 3,950 |
| Sokolov | Member | 11 | 3,950 |
| Vlasim | Member | 12 | 3,950 |
| Viktoria Zizkov | Member | 14 | 3,900 |
| Chrudim | Member | 13 | 3,900 |
| Slavoj Vysehrad | Member | 1 | 3,750 |
| Lisen | Member | 1 | 3,550 |
Details
- Short name
- Second Division
- Abbreviation
- CD2
- Nation
- Czech Republic
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- 19 Jul – 23 May
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- 71%
- Continental rank (calc)
- 54
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Format
| Stage | Teams | Promotion | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 rounds · 2 play-off places (Czech First Division) | 16 | 1 Czech First Division | 2 Czech Third Division |
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brno | 34 | 99.3 | 117.7 | 23.1 | £3,373,910 |
| Dukla Prague | 32 | 96.3 | 114.8 | 21.9 | £3,809,207 |
| Hradec Kralove | 39 | 91.9 | 112.3 | 22.6 | £2,740,086 |
| Jihlava | 22 | 90.2 | 108.4 | 23.7 | £1,467,046 |
| Viktoria Zizkov | 22 | 81.4 | 98.8 | 24.8 | £1,527,345 |
| Sokolov | 18 | 81.1 | 99.6 | 23.9 | £1,369,255 |
| Trinec | 24 | 80.9 | 101.4 | 26 | £1,319,658 |
| Prostejov | 19 | 80.8 | 100.9 | 27.8 | £894,814 |
| Pardubice | 32 | 79 | 99.3 | 22.4 | £1,539,773 |
| Vlasim | 17 | 77.4 | 92.1 | 24.2 | £1,140,530 |
| Usti nad Labem | 20 | 76.7 | 97.4 | 23.3 | £986,663 |
| Vitkovice | 13 | 73.7 | 90.3 | 24.8 | £493,808 |
| Varnsdorf | 13 | 73.2 | 92.2 | 22.4 | £634,872 |
| Lisen | 16 | 69.1 | 82.9 | 24.6 | £763,484 |
| Chrudim | 19 | 66.9 | 83.4 | 25.1 | £871,905 |
| Slavoj Vysehrad | 15 | 65.6 | 85.4 | 24.3 | £699,105 |
Most titles
| Ceske Budejovice | 3 | 2019 |
| Sigma Olomouc | 2 | 2017 |
| Karvina | 2 | 2016 |
| Dukla Prague | 2 | 2011 |
| Hradec Kralove | 2 | 2010 |
| Bohemians 1905 | 2 | 2009 |
| Opava | 1 | 2018 |
| Znojmo | 1 | 2013 |
| Usti nad Labem | 1 | 2012 |
| Bohemians Prague | 1 | 2008 |
| Viktoria Zizkov | 1 | 2007 |
| Kladno | 1 | 2006 |
| Most | 1 | 2005 |
| Mlada Boleslav | 1 | 2004 |
| Viktoria Plzen | 1 | 2003 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondrej Vanek | Brno | M/AM (C) | 115 |
| Jakub Podany | Dukla Prague | D/WB/M (L) | 114 |
| Lukas Magera | Brno | AM (C), ST (C) | 113 |
| Stanislav Klobasa | Jihlava | AM (R), ST (C) | 108 |
| Daniel Tetour | Dukla Prague | DM, M (C) | 108 |
| Milos Kopecny | Hradec Kralove | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 106 |
| Petr Tlusty | Jihlava | D (RC) | 106 |
| Jiri Valenta | Trinec | M/AM (C) | 106 |
| Lukas Holik | Dukla Prague | M/AM (LC) | 106 |
| Petr Pavlik | Brno | D (C) | 105 |
| Peter Stepanovsky | Brno | D/WB/M/AM (RL) | 105 |
| Otto Urma | Hradec Kralove | D (LC), WB (L) | 105 |
| Augusto Batioja | Viktoria Zizkov | DM, M (C) | 105 |
| Luis Gil | Viktoria Zizkov | M/AM (C) | 105 |
| Mohamed Doumbia | Dukla Prague | DM, M (C) | 105 |
| Robert Koval | Dukla Prague | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 105 |
| Jakub Prichystal | Brno | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 104 |
| Jaroslav Divis | Viktoria Zizkov | AM (RL), ST (C) | 104 |
| Ondrej Kusnir | Trinec | D/WB (R) | 104 |
| Jan Polak | Prostejov | DM, M (C) | 103 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Soucek | Dukla Prague | 20 | 85 | 105 |
| Tomas Smejkal | Jihlava | 20 | 83 | 100 |
| Martin Samiec | Trinec | 20 | 71 | 95 |
| Michal Zapletal | Prostejov | 20 | 70 | 95 |
| Adam Vlcek | Dukla Prague | 20 | 65 | 90 |
Past winners
26
Awards
- Czech Second Division Top Goalscorer
- Czech Second Division Goal of the Month
- Czech Second Division Goal of the Season
- Czech Second Division Team of the Week
- Czech Second Division Team of the Year
- Czech Second Division Player of the Month
- Czech Second Division Player of the Year
- Czech Second Division Young Player of the Year
- Czech Second Division Manager of the Month
- Czech Second Division Manager of the Year
Records
| Most league goals in a season | Vladimir Malar | 24 goals | 1999 |
| Record win | Znojmo v Slavoj Vysehrad 8–1 | 2016 | |
| Highest attendance | Banik Ostrava v Opava | 12,111 attendance | 2016 |
| Lowest attendance | Sparta Prague B v Brno B | 31 attendance | 2004 |
| Highest average attendance | Bohemians 1905 | 6,741 attendance | 2006 |
| Highest scoring match | Znojmo v Slavoj Vysehrad 8–1 | 2016 | |
| Longest winning run | Ceske Budejovice | 12 games | 2018 |
| Longest losing run | Fotbal Fulnek | 15 games | 2008 |
| Longest unbeaten run | Hradec Kralove | 25 games | 2009 |
| Longest run without a win | Fotbal Fulnek | 26 games | 2008 |
Officials
44
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 107 | 2 | 16 | FC Zbrojovka Brno |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 105 | 2 | 16 | FC Zlín |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 105 | 2 | 16 | FC Zlín |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 96 | 2 | 16 | MFK Karviná |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Hradec Kralové |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Hradec Kralové |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Hradec Kralové |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Hradec Kralové |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 95 | 2 | 16 | Hradec Kralove |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 96 | 2 | 14 | Pardubice |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 96 | 2 | 14 | Pardubice |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 96 | 2 | 14 | Pardubice |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 96 | 2 | 14 | Pardubice |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 96 | 2 | 14 | Pardubice |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 97 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 97 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 97 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 97 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 97 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 98 | 2 | 16 | Opava |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 98 | 2 | 16 | Opava |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 98 | 2 | 16 | Opava |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 98 | 2 | 16 | Opava |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 99 | 2 | 16 | Sigma Olomouc |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 99 | 2 | 16 | Sigma Olomouc |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 99 | 2 | 16 | Sigma Olomouc |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 98 | 2 | 16 | Karvina |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 97 | 2 | 16 | Karvina |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 97 | 2 | 15 | Sigma Olomouc |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 97 | 2 | 15 | Sigma Olomouc |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 97 | 2 | 15 | Sigma Olomouc |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 96 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 96 | 2 | 16 | Ceske Budejovice |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 80 | 2 | 16 | Znojmo |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 80 | 2 | 16 | Znojmo |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 80 | 2 | 16 | Usti nad Labem |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 80 | 2 | 16 | Usti nad Labem |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 2 | 16 | Dukla Prague |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 2 | 16 | Dukla Prague |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 16 | Bohemians 1905 |