Austrian First Division
109Reputation
16Teams
Teams
16
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | Member | 12 | 5,000 |
| Sportvereinigung Ried | Member | 2 | 4,900 |
| Sportclub Austria Lustenau | Member | 3 | 4,850 |
| Fussballclub Liefering | Member | 12 | 4,650 |
| Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz | Member | 5 | 4,600 |
| Fussballclub Juniors OÖ | Member | 7 | 4,400 |
| Floridsdorfer Athletiksport-Club Vienna | Member | 10 | 4,300 |
| Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | Member | 4 | 4,250 |
| Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | Member | 8 | 4,150 |
| Sportklub Union Amstetten | Member | 11 | 4,000 |
| Sportverein Horn | Member | 15 | 3,750 |
| Sportklub Vorwärts Steyr | Member | 16 | 3,700 |
| Sportverein Lafnitz | Member | 14 | 3,700 |
| Fussballclub Dornbirn 1913 | Member | 1 | 3,650 |
| Grazer Athletiksport Klub 1902 | Member | 1 | 3,650 |
| Young Violets Austria Vienna | Member | 13 | 3,125 |
Details
- Short name
- First Division
- Abbreviation
- Ö1L
- Nation
- Austria
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- 79%
- Continental rank (calc)
- 37
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Format
| Stage | Teams | Promotion | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 rounds | 16 | 1 Austrian Premier Division | 3 Austrian Regional Division |
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fussballklub Austria Vienna | 77 | 115.9 | 128.2 | 20 | £19,579,761 |
| Sportclub Austria Lustenau | 55 | 92.3 | 107.4 | 21.2 | £2,740,346 |
| Sportvereinigung Ried | 68 | 90.8 | 111.1 | 19.5 | £3,010,197 |
| Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz | 50 | 87.3 | 106.3 | 20.4 | £1,880,762 |
| Sportklub Austria Klagenfurt | 46 | 86.7 | 101.9 | 21.3 | £1,960,065 |
| Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 52 | 85.9 | 103.4 | 19 | £2,324,485 |
| Floridsdorfer Athletiksport-Club Vienna | 49 | 85.1 | 102.7 | 20.2 | £1,371,831 |
| Grazer Athletiksport Klub 1902 | 50 | 84.4 | 101.3 | 20.9 | £1,526,303 |
| Sportklub Union Amstetten | 25 | 84.1 | 101.8 | 23.9 | £1,272,947 |
| Sportverein Lafnitz | 39 | 83.7 | 98.8 | 23.8 | £1,233,197 |
| Fussballclub Liefering | 20 | 83.1 | 109.7 | 18.2 | £1,038,362 |
| Sportverein Horn | 46 | 82.3 | 96.1 | 18.9 | £1,058,429 |
| Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | 37 | 79.2 | 101.6 | 19.8 | £658,283 |
| Sportklub Vorwärts Steyr | 44 | 78.3 | 92.4 | 21.3 | £620,631 |
| Fussballclub Juniors OÖ | 40 | 77 | 100.5 | 17.6 | £684,968 |
| Fussballclub Dornbirn 1913 | 56 | 75.2 | 92.4 | 20.6 | £415,732 |
Most titles
Derbies in this competition
Best in the competition
Best young players
Past winners
69
Awards
- Austrian Player Of The Year - First Division (VdF)
- Austrian First Division Goalkeeper of the Year
- Austrian First Division Top Goalscorer
- Austrian First Division Young Star of the Month
- Austrian First Division Young Star of the Year
- Austrian First Division Young Star Team of the Year
- Austrian First Division Team of the Round
Records
| Record win | First Vienna Football Club 1894 v SV Flavia Solva Wagna 10–0 | 1996 | |
| Record defeat | First Vienna Football Club 1894 v SV Flavia Solva Wagna 10–0 | 1996 | |
| Highest scoring match | DSV Alpine v Union Sportklub Anif 10–1 | 1978 | |
| Most goals in a match | Markus Hubich | 5 goals | 1999 |
| Highest attendance | Grazer Athletiksport-Klub v Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | 14,700 attendance | 2012 |
| Most league goals in a season | Sanel Kuljic | 34 goals | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Mërgim Berisha, Fussballclub Liefering v Sportvereinigung Mattersburg | 6,024 days (about 16 years) | 2014 |
| Most overall appearances | Christoph Stückler | 475 games | 2000 |
| Most overall goals | Joachim Parapatits | 103 goals | |
| Highest fee received | Roland Linz, Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling v Fussballklub Austria Vienna | 2001 |
Officials
22
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 96 | 2 | 16 | SC Austria Lustenau |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 97 | 2 | 15 | SV Guntamatic Ried |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 97 | 2 | 15 | SV Guntamatic Ried |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 96 | 2 | 16 | FC Blau Weiß Linz |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 114 | 2 | 16 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 114 | 2 | 16 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 114 | 2 | 16 | Sportclub Austria Lustenau |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 112 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 112 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 112 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 112 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 112 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Blau-Weiß Linz |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 110 | 2 | 16 | Sportvereinigung Ried |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 110 | 2 | 16 | Sportvereinigung Ried |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 110 | 2 | 16 | Sportvereinigung Ried |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 110 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 110 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 109 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 109 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 109 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 109 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 109 | 2 | 16 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 111 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 111 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 111 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 111 | 2 | 16 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 104 | 2 | 10 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 104 | 2 | 10 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 104 | 2 | 10 | Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 106 | 2 | 10 | Sportklub Niederösterreich St.Pölten |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 106 | 2 | 10 | Sportklub Niederösterreich St.Pölten |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 106 | 2 | 10 | Sportvereinigung Mattersburg |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 106 | 2 | 10 | Sportvereinigung Mattersburg |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 106 | 2 | 10 | Sportvereinigung Mattersburg |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 109 | 2 | 10 | Sportclub Rheindorf Altach |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 109 | 2 | 10 | Sportclub Rheindorf Altach |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 90 | 2 | 10 | Sportverein Grödig |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 90 | 2 | 10 | Sportverein Grödig |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 90 | 2 | 10 | Wolfsberger AC - St. Andrä |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 90 | 2 | 10 | Wolfsberger AC - St. Andrä |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 2 | 10 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 2 | 10 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 12 | SC Magna Wiener Neustadt |