Mostafa
113Current ability
124Potential ability
£255,007Value (calc)
3,050Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 7 Oct 2013
- Contract starts
- 7 Oct 2014
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #30 Zamalek Sporting Club
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 122
- Current reputation
- 6,000
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 3,050
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £255,007
- Caps / goals
- 1 / 0
- Favourite number
- 10
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling13
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling3
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation7
- Bravery3
- Composure7
- Concentration11
- Decisions9
- Determination14
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration15
- Agility14
- Balance3
- Jumping reach3
- Natural fitness8
- Pace18
- Stamina9
- Strength3
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility10
- Left foot20
- Right foot14
Personality
- Adaptability9
- Ambition13
- Controversy11
- Loyalty18
- Pressure6
- Professionalism8
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Loyal
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | 82.3 pct |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 83.3 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | 17.2 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 90.6 pct |
| Pace | 99.8 pct |
| Agility | 88.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)18
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
- Cuts Inside From Right Wing
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Al-Taawoun Football Club Loan | Saudi Professional League | 10 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Premier League | — | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Premier League | — | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Premier League | 24 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Premier League | 13 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Belqas Youth | Egyptian Second Division - Group 5 | 0 | 0 | £11,618 |
| 2011 | Belqas Youth | Egyptian Second Division - Group 5 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Belqas Youth | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 47 | 19 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Egyptian Cup | 2× | 2014, 2019 |
| Winner | Egyptian Premier League | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| EgyptDebut 14 Jun 2015 v Tanzania | 1 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 8 Sep 2019 | Winner | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Cup |
| 2015 | Winner | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Premier League |
| 2014 | Winner | Zamalek Sporting Club | Egyptian Cup |
Favourite clubs
| Zamalek Sporting Club | Player | 95 |
Homegrown status
| Egypt | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pyramids Football Club | 32 | 120 | 135 | £122,755 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Pyramids Football Club | 31 | 125 | 135 | £243,553 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Pyramids Football Club | 31 | 125 | 135 | £243,553 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Pyramids Football Club | 29 | 127 | 134 | £1,937,011 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 28 | 120 | 132 | £3,809,922 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 28 | 120 | 132 | £3,809,922 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 28 | 120 | 139 | £3,544,126 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 27 | 117 | 132 | £1,639,213 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 27 | 117 | 132 | £1,639,213 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 27 | 119 | 132 | £903,686 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 27 | 119 | 132 | £903,686 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 27 | 119 | 132 | £966,447 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 26 | 113 | 124 | £2,064,351 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 26 | 113 | 124 | £2,064,351 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 26 | 113 | 124 | £1,665,244 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 26 | 113 | 124 | £1,665,244 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 26 | 113 | 124 | £1,665,244 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 25 | 113 | 124 | £255,007 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 25 | 113 | 124 | £255,007 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 25 | 113 | 124 | £255,007 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 25 | 113 | 124 | £255,007 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 25 | 113 | 124 | £255,007 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 24 | 113 | 124 | £254,309 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 24 | 113 | 124 | £254,309 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 24 | 113 | 124 | £254,309 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 24 | 113 | 124 | £254,309 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 23 | 113 | 124 | £271,374 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 23 | 113 | 124 | £271,374 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 23 | 113 | 124 | £271,374 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 22 | 113 | 130 | £322,361 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 22 | 123 | 128 | £805,638 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 21 | 90 | 125 | £33,654 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 21 | 90 | 125 | £33,654 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Zamalek Sporting Club | 21 | 90 | 125 | £33,654 |