Gocha Khojava
69Current ability
120Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
450Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club SK Zugdidi
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 69
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 450
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 1 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners14
- Crossing10
- Dribbling14
- Finishing12
- First touch13
- Free kicks13
- Heading8
- Long shots13
- Long throws3
- Marking4
- Passing13
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling8
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery6
- Composure9
- Concentration7
- Decisions13
- Determination11
- Flair16
- Leadership8
- Off the ball13
- Positioning6
- Teamwork8
- Vision14
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility13
- Balance10
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness11
- Pace11
- Stamina9
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility8
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition14
- Controversy16
- Loyalty6
- Pressure10
- Professionalism9
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament4
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken, Volatile, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 86.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 91.1 pct |
| First touch | 81.2 pct |
| Technique | 85.7 pct |
| Passing | 81.5 pct |
| Crossing | 47.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 84.5 pct |
| Composure | 31.9 pct |
| Flair | 95.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 38.3 pct |
| Pace | 42.4 pct |
| Agility | 77.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM5
- M (L)—
- M (C)13
- M (R)7
- AM (L)7
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 40 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 66 |
| Striker | 68 | 68 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Through Centre
- Argues With Officials
- Dictates Tempo
- Avoids Using Weaker Foot
Playing career
25
Honours
| Winner | Russian First Division | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | Georgian Highest League | 1× | 2007 |
| Runner-Up | Russian First Division | 1× | 2010 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| GeorgiaDebut 17 Nov 2010 v Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 8 / 4 |
Career highlights
5
| 2015 | Relegated | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | Russian First Division |
| 2013 | Fourth Place | SKA Khabarovsk | Russian First Division |
| 2010 | Runner-Up | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | Russian First Division |
| 2009 | Winner | Anji Makhachkala | Russian First Division |
| 2007 | Winner | Olimpi Rustavi | Georgian Highest League |
Favourite people
| Zurab Arziani | Teammate/Former Teammate | 70 |
Homegrown status
| Georgia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandros Karachalios | Olympiakos Agiou Stefanou | AM (RLC) | 33 | 75 | 85 | 1.76 |
| Viktor Spisic | NK Mladost Petrinja | M/AM (RC) | 37 | 72 | 107 | 1.98 |
| Márcio Sousa | Vilaverdense Futebol Clube | M/AM (C) | 33 | 75 | 102 | 1.98 |
| Nacho Calvillo | — | M (C), AM (RLC) | 37 | 73 | 100 | 2.03 |
| Dario Barraco | Dattilo Noir | M/AM (RLC) | 33 | 72 | 111 | 2.05 |
| Vincenzo Pepe | Palazzolo Acreide | AM (C) | 32 | 77 | 98 | 2.07 |
| Anatoli Todorov | Bdin Vidin | M/AM (C) | 34 | 73 | 102 | 2.08 |
| José María Mena | — | AM (RC), ST (C) | 40 | 80 | 95 | 2.08 |
| Marquinho | — | AM (LC), ST (C) | 37 | 82 | 125 | 2.10 |
| Julio Balmaceda | Club Sportivo Juan Bartolomé del Bono | AM (C) | 38 | 83 | 90 | 2.10 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 37 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 37 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 37 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 34 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 34 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 34 | 69 | 120 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SK Zugdidi | 33 | 69 | 120 | £5,442 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SK Zugdidi | 33 | 69 | 120 | £5,442 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SK Zugdidi | 33 | 69 | 120 | £5,442 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SK Zugdidi | 33 | 69 | 120 | £5,442 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SK Zugdidi | 32 | 69 | 120 | £11,327 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SK Zugdidi | 32 | 69 | 120 | £11,327 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SK Zugdidi | 32 | 69 | 120 | £11,327 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SK Rustavi | 31 | 98 | 120 | £68,109 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SKA Khabarovsk | 31 | 98 | 120 | £158,499 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | 30 | 98 | 120 | £150,501 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | 30 | 93 | 120 | £168,561 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | 30 | 93 | 120 | £168,561 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 29 | 98 | 120 | £231,389 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 29 | 103 | 120 | £680,371 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 28 | 103 | 120 | £907,161 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 28 | 113 | 120 | £1,270,770 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SKA-Energia Khabarovsk | 27 | 113 | 120 | £1,063,485 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Dila Gori | 27 | 113 | 120 | £564,347 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Dila Gori | 26 | 117 | 120 | £269,085 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Volga Nizhniy Novgorod | 26 | 117 | 120 | £2,278,695 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 24 | 95 | 115 | £6,497 |