Norbert Alblas
96Current ability
113Potential ability
£102,191Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Norbert
- Last name
- Alblas
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 12 Dec 1994 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Amstelveen
- Nationality
- Holland
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- 81 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Dutch, English (5/10), German (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- N.E.C. Nijmegen
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 7 Aug 2018
- Contract starts
- 7 Aug 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #22 N.E.C. Nijmegen
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £137,686
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach12
- Command of area10
- Communication13
- Eccentricity4
- Handling13
- Kicking11
- One on ones11
- Punching (tendency)4
- Reflexes12
- Rushing out (tendency)8
- Throwing11
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation12
- Bravery11
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination10
- Flair4
- Leadership6
- Off the ball3
- Positioning13
- Teamwork12
- Vision4
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength10
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch11
- Free kicks—
- Heading4
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique8
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy3
- Loyalty9
- Pressure8
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 57.6 pct |
| Handling | 88.8 pct |
| One on ones | 56.1 pct |
| Aerial reach | 67.1 pct |
| Command of area | 50.8 pct |
| Communication | 92.1 pct |
| Kicking | 66.3 pct |
| Composure | 60.1 pct |
| Concentration | 51.2 pct |
| Positioning | 90.6 pct |
| Agility | 84.3 pct |
| Decisions | 57.9 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 69 | 71 |
Injuries at game start
| fractured wrist Severity 0 | 28 Oct 2016 – 1 Jan 2017 |
| torn knee ligaments Severity 19 | 10 Dec 2014 – 23 Apr 2015 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Jong Ajax | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2016 | Jong Ajax | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 22 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Jong Ajax | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Jong Ajax | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Jong Ajax | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | AFC Ajax Youth | Eredivisie | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | AFC Ajax Youth | Eredivisie | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | AZ Alkmaar Youth | Eredivisie | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 48 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| AFC Ajax | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| AZ Alkmaar | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Holland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oinatz Aulestia | A. Getxo | GK | 38 | 99 | 108 | 1.53 |
| Giorgos Sikalias | AO Aigaleo | GK | 33 | 85 | 95 | 1.63 |
| Erik Dahlin | Ljungskile SK | GK | 30 | 92 | 102 | 1.66 |
| Miroslav Kopric | NK Medjimurje | GK | 34 | 102 | 108 | 1.68 |
| Tommaso Berni | FC Internazionale Milano | GK | 36 | 102 | 128 | 1.69 |
| Dimitris Sotiriou | OFI Crete | GK | 31 | 100 | 105 | 1.69 |
| Douglas | Vitória Sport Clube | GK | 36 | 105 | 115 | 1.72 |
| Andrew Hogg | Birkirkara FC | GK | 34 | 93 | 110 | 1.76 |
| Shûichi Gonda | Portimonense Sporting Clube | GK | 30 | 109 | 116 | 1.77 |
| Rodrigo Calaça | Anápolis FC | GK | 37 | 88 | 133 | 1.78 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 28 | 102 | 107 | £212,243 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 27 | 101 | 107 | £188,053 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 27 | 101 | 107 | £188,053 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Excelsior Rotterdam | 27 | 101 | 107 | £188,053 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | TOP Oss | 26 | 101 | 107 | £29,529 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | TOP Oss | 26 | 101 | 107 | £29,529 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | TOP Oss | 26 | 101 | 107 | £29,529 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | TOP Oss | 26 | 101 | 107 | £29,529 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | TOP Oss | 26 | 101 | 107 | £29,529 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 25 | 101 | 107 | £52,285 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 25 | 101 | 107 | £52,285 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 25 | 96 | 113 | £32,654 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 25 | 96 | 113 | £32,654 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 25 | 96 | 113 | £32,654 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 24 | 96 | 113 | £98,047 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 24 | 96 | 113 | £98,047 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 24 | 96 | 113 | £98,047 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 24 | 96 | 113 | £102,191 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 24 | 96 | 113 | £102,191 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 23 | 96 | 113 | £90,742 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 23 | 96 | 113 | £90,742 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 23 | 96 | 113 | £120,989 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | N.E.C. Nijmegen | 23 | 96 | 113 | £120,989 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | AFC Ajax | 22 | 96 | 113 | £97,187 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | AFC Ajax | 22 | 96 | 113 | £97,187 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | AFC Ajax | 22 | 96 | 113 | £97,187 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | AFC Ajax | 21 | 92 | 113 | £110,348 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AFC Ajax | 21 | 92 | 113 | £87,117 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ajax Amateurs | 20 | 85 | 95 | £20,129 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ajax Amateurs | 20 | 85 | 95 | £20,129 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ajax Amateurs | 20 | 85 | 95 | £20,129 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ajax | 19 | 100 | 118 | £39,284 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ajax | 19 | 95 | 118 | £342,055 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ajax | 18 | 85 | (-6) | £23,739 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ajax | 18 | 82 | (-6) | £17,400 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AFC Ajax | 17 | 77 | (-6) | £7,815 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | AFC Ajax | 17 | 77 | (-6) | £7,815 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | AFC Ajax | 16 | 61 | (-6) | £4,028 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | AFC Ajax | 16 | 61 | (-6) | £4,028 |