Jon Boardman
45Current ability
78Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
650Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Hungerford Town
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2018
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 56
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 45
- Current reputation
- 2,900
- Home reputation
- 2,900
- World reputation
- 650
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners1
- Crossing2
- Dribbling4
- Finishing2
- First touch6
- Free kicks2
- Heading10
- Long shots2
- Long throws1
- Marking10
- Passing6
- Penalty taking2
- Tackling10
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation10
- Bravery12
- Composure5
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination13
- Flair1
- Leadership3
- Off the ball8
- Positioning11
- Teamwork13
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration3
- Agility5
- Balance10
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness13
- Pace4
- Stamina10
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness3
- Important matches3
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility3
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition9
- Controversy2
- Loyalty8
- Pressure5
- Professionalism9
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 26.9 pct |
| Marking | 29.7 pct |
| Heading | 23.4 pct |
| Positioning | 51.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 42.6 pct |
| Concentration | 32.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | 76.7 pct |
| Strength | 35.6 pct |
| Pace | 0.6 pct |
| Passing | 9.8 pct |
| Composure | 3.1 pct |
| Bravery | 56.0 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)20
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 40 | 40 |
| Defender (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Defender (Right) | 40 | 40 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 35 | 35 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 35 | 35 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 41 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 35 | 35 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 38 | 38 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 35 | 35 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 35 | 35 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 30 | 30 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 35 | 35 |
| Striker | 39 | 39 |
Player traits
- Marks Opponent Tightly
Injuries at game start
| torn groin muscle Severity 17 | 1 Jul 2008 – 30 Apr 2009 |
Playing career
24
Honours
| Playoff Winner | English Southern League Premier Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Staff career
1
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2017 | 19 Feb 2018 | Hungerford Town | Player/Manager First Team |
Career highlights
1
| 2016 | Playoff Winner | Hungerford Town | English Southern League Premier Division |
Favourite clubs
| Woking | 100 | |
| Crystal Palace | 50 |
Homegrown status
| Crystal Palace | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kersey | — | D (C) | 39 | 32 | 38 | 2.15 |
| James Tunnicliffe | — | D (C) | 30 | 48 | 84 | 2.17 |
| Alan McDermott | Tolka Rovers | D (C) | 37 | 44 | 75 | 2.24 |
| Thiago Pereira | — | D (C) | 35 | 59 | 80 | 2.37 |
| Jason Marr | Darvel | D (C) | 30 | 56 | 93 | 2.38 |
| Matt Bloomer | Cleethorpes Town | D (RC) | 40 | 32 | 70 | 2.41 |
| Bjørn Håkon Rognhaug | Hauerseter SK | D (C) | 31 | 40 | 50 | 2.41 |
| Ryan Green | Westfields | D (RC) | 38 | 39 | 105 | 2.44 |
| Ciprian Toporan | CS Păuleşti | D (C) | 40 | 40 | 60 | 2.46 |
| Joonas Juhola | Maskun Palloseura | D (LC) | 21 | 44 | 50–80 | 2.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Basingstoke Town | 42 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Basingstoke Town | 41 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Basingstoke Town | 41 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Basingstoke Town | 41 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Basingstoke Town | 40 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Basingstoke Town | 40 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 40 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 40 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 40 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 39 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 39 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 39 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 39 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 39 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 38 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 38 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 38 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 38 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 38 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 37 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 37 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 37 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 37 | 45 | 78 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hungerford Town | 36 | 45 | 78 | £982 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hungerford Town | 36 | 45 | 78 | £982 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 36 | 45 | 78 | £982 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hungerford Town | 35 | 45 | 78 | £1,282 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 35 | 45 | 78 | £1,282 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hungerford Town | 34 | 43 | 78 | £1,397 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hungerford Town | 34 | 43 | 78 | £1,397 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 34 | 43 | 78 | £1,397 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hungerford Town | 33 | 43 | 78 | £3,824 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 33 | 43 | 78 | £3,824 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Hungerford Town | 32 | 43 | 78 | £6,245 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 32 | 43 | 78 | £6,245 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hungerford Town | 31 | 43 | 78 | £6,996 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 31 | 43 | 78 | £6,996 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Hungerford Town | 30 | 54 | 78 | £5,293 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Hungerford Town | 30 | 54 | 78 | £5,293 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Woking | 28 | 52 | 78 | £1,083 |