Josh Bragg
70Current ability
80Potential ability
£4,329Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 25 Jan 2017
- Contract starts
- 25 Jan 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Sep 2017
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 72
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 2,250
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,844
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing8
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling9
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure8
- Concentration8
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 18.9 pct |
| Tackling | 50.7 pct |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | 35.3 pct |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | 64.7 pct |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | 24.1 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | 23.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)12
- D (R)—
- DM16
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)11
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Dandenong Thunder FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Bodens BK FF | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 19 | 1 | £0 |
| 2015 | FC Linköping City | Swedish Second Division South Svealand | 23 | 11 | £0 |
| 2014 | Umeå FC | Swedish First Division North | 17 | 6 | £0 |
| 2013 | Sandviks IK | — | 20 | 12 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 79 | 30 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
1
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 30 | 80 | 85 | £8,479 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 29 | 80 | 85 | £2,692 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 29 | 80 | 85 | £2,692 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 29 | 73 | 80 | £1,420 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Åtvidabergs FF | 29 | 73 | 80 | £1,420 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 29 | 73 | 80 | £1,420 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 28 | 70 | 80 | £1,872 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 28 | 70 | 80 | £1,872 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Åtvidabergs FF | 28 | 70 | 80 | £1,872 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Åtvidabergs FF | 28 | 70 | 80 | £1,872 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Åtvidabergs FF | 28 | 70 | 80 | £1,872 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 27 | 70 | 80 | £4,097 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 27 | 70 | 80 | £4,097 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 27 | 70 | 80 | £4,097 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 27 | 70 | 80 | £4,329 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 27 | 70 | 80 | £4,329 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 26 | 70 | 80 | £3,238 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 26 | 70 | 80 | £3,238 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 26 | 70 | 80 | £3,238 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 26 | 70 | 80 | £3,238 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 25 | 70 | 80 | £857 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 25 | 70 | 80 | £857 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 25 | 70 | 80 | £857 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Dandenong Thunder FC | 24 | 70 | 80 | £4,213 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bodens BK | 24 | 70 | 80 | £6,387 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Linköping City | 23 | 70 | 80 | £5,370 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Linköping City | 23 | 65 | 80 | £4,014 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Linköping City | 23 | 65 | 80 | £4,014 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Umeå FC | 22 | 65 | 86 | £5,288 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Umeå FC | 22 | 65 | 86 | £5,288 |