Ukraine
5,800Reputation
35FIFA rank (calc)
—Population
National team staff
19
| Manager First Team | Andriy Shevchenko | |
| Assistant Manager First Team | Mauro Tassotti | |
| Assistant Manager First Team | Olexandr Zavarov | |
| Assistant Manager First Team | Raúl Riancho | |
| Coach First Team | Volodymyr Onyschenko | |
| Coach First Team | Valeriy Dushkov | |
| Coach First Team | Andrea Maldera | |
| Physio First Team | Anton Khudayev | |
| Physio First Team | Andriy Shmorgun | |
| Gk Coach First Team | Pedro Jaro | |
| Fitness Coach First Team | Yuriy Syvukha | |
| Fitness Coach First Team | Vitaliy Kulyba | |
| Manager (U21 Team) | Ruslan Rotan | |
| Gk Coach (U21 Team) | Valeriy Palamarchuk | |
| Manager (U20 Team) | Volodymyr Gorilyi | |
| Manager (U20 Team) | Olexandr Petrakov | |
| Coach (U20 Team) | Gennadiy Lytovchenko | |
| Manager (U19 Team) | Volodymyr Yezerskyi | |
| Manager (U19 Team) | Oleg Kuznetsov |
Football
- FIFA points
- 1,468.00
- FIFA member
- Yes
- League standard (calc)
- 15
- Youth rating
- 95
- Game importance
- Important
- Coefficient, 5 years (calc)
- 38.900 (#9)
- Coefficient, 10 years (calc)
- 79.860 (#8)
- Morale
- 15
- FA financial power
- 11
- FA patience
- —
- Foreign manager likelihood
- —
- Continental federation affiliation
- 1992
- Association founded
- 1991
- FIFA affiliation
- 1992
- Max youth age
- —
- Hashtag
- —
- Nickname
- Yellow-Blue
Country
- Capital
- Kyiv
- Continent
- Europe (regional strength 0.9900)
- Region
- Eastern Europe
- Nationality
- Ukrainian
- Citizenship for foreigners
- Continuously
- Currency
- Ukrainian Hrivna
- Population
- —
- Development
- Developing State
- Economic factor
- 12
- Minimum full-time wage
- —
- Playable leagues
- Yes
Player pool
- Players
- 3,705
- Average CA
- 67.4
- CA 150+
- 1
- Unattached
- 1,031
- Playing abroad
- 479 of 2,674 (18%)
League pyramid
Best players of this nationality
Most capped
| Name | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| Sergiy Tsoy | 255 | 255 |
| Anatoliy Tymoschuk | 144 | 4 |
| Andriy Shevchenko | 111 | 48 |
| Ruslan Rotan | 100 | 8 |
| Oleg Gusev | 98 | 13 |
| Andriy Pyatov | 88 | 0 |
| Eugene Konoplyanka | 82 | 21 |
| Andriy Yarmolenko | 79 | 36 |
| Sergiy Rebrov | 75 | 15 |
| Oleg Protasov | 68 | 29 |
| Gennadiy Lytovchenko | 62 | 15 |
| Oleg Luzhnyi | 60 | 0 |
| Olexandr Holovko | 58 | 0 |
| Yevgen Seleznov | 58 | 11 |
| Olexandr Kucher | 57 | 2 |
| Sergiy Nazarenko | 56 | 12 |
| Vyacheslav Shevchuk | 56 | 0 |
| Yaroslav Rakitskyi | 54 | 4 |
| Sergiy Popov | 54 | 5 |
| Taras Stepanenko | 53 | 3 |
| Artem Fedetskyi | 53 | 2 |
| Eugene Khacheridi | 51 | 3 |
| Artem Milevskyi | 50 | 8 |
| Andriy Rusol | 49 | 3 |
| Volodymyr Onyschenko | 44 | 11 |
| Olexandr Zavarov | 41 | 6 |
| Volodymyr Yezerskyi | 39 | 3 |
| Yuriy Dmytrulin | 39 | 1 |
| Marko Devic | 35 | 7 |
| Roman Zozulya | 33 | 4 |
Top clubs
Competitions
Rivals
Association coefficients
| 2018/19 | 5.600 |
| 2017/18 | 8.000 |
| 2016/17 | 5.500 |
| 2015/16 | 9.800 |
| 2014/15 | 10.000 |
| 2013/14 | 7.830 |
| 2012/13 | 9.500 |
| 2011/12 | 7.750 |
| 2010/11 | 10.080 |
| 2009/10 | 5.800 |
| 2008/09 | 16.630 |
Cities
60
- Kyiv
- Lviv
- Odesa
- Kharkiv
- Dnipro
- Boryspil
- Brovary
- Vyshgorod
- Ivano-Frankivsk
- Chernivtsi
- Poltava
- Lutsk
- Irpin
- Zaporizhzhya
- Myrgorod
- Khmelnytskyi
- Kamy'anets-Podilskyi
- Bucha
- Rivne
- Chornomors'k
- Mykolaiv
- Chernigiv
- Kropyvnyts'kyi
- Uzhgorod
- Mukachevo
- Boyarka
- Vinnytsya
- Ternopil
- Truskavets
- Zhytomyr
- Bila Tserkva (Kyivs'ka oblast)
- Kryvyi Rih
- Kremenchug
- Pogreby (Brovarskyi r-n)
- Berdyansk
- Sumy
- Uman
- Kherson
- Slavutych
- Melitopol
- Energodar
- Cherkasy
- Pereyaslav-Khmelnytskyi
- Khmilnyk
- Izyum
- Tokmak
- Kolomyya
- Netishyn
- Petropavlivska Borschagivka
- Kam'yans'ke
- Nova Kakhovka
- Nizhyn
- Boryslav
- Dykanka
- Berdychiv
- Kaniv
- Balta
- Romny
- Chuguyiv
- Vynnyky
Famous players
| Oleg Protasov | Flamboyant Forward | 1 |
| Olexandr Holovko | Solid Centre-back · Central | 1 |
| Vladyslav Vaschuk | Cultured Centre-back · Central | 1 |
| Igor Kutepov | Commanding Goalkeeper | 1 |
| Pavlo Yakovenko | Tireless Midfielder | 1 |
| Olexandr Shovkovskyi | Commanding Goalkeeper | 1 |
| Andriy Shevchenko | Flamboyant Forward | 1 |
| Oleg Taran | Explosive Forward | 1 |
| Vitaliy Starukhin | Clinical Striker | 1 |
| Mykhaylo Sokolovskyi | Cultured Attacking Midfielder | 1 |
| Victor Skrypnyk | Solid Full-back · Left | 1 |
| Volodymyr Salkov | Tenacious Midfielder | 1 |
| Josef Sabo | Strong Centre-back · Central | 1 |
| Sergiy Rebrov | Playmaker Forward · Small | 1 |
| Vasyl Rats | Explosive Full-back · Left | 1 |
| Sergiy Baltacha | Cultured Centre-back · Central | 1 |
| Volodymyr Muntyan | Cultured Midfielder | 1 |
| Olexiy Mikhailichenko | Playmaker Forward | 1 |
| Oleg Luzhnyi | Commanding Full-back · Right | 1 |
| Gennadiy Lytovchenko | Cultured Midfielder | 1 |
| Oleg Kuznetsov | Solid Centre-back · Central | 1 |
| Yuriy Kalitvintsev | Cultured Midfielder | 1 |
| Olexandr Zavarov | Flamboyant Attacking Midfielder | 1 |
| Leonid Buryak | Midfield Playmaker | 1 |
| Oleg Blokhin | Flamboyant Forward | 1 |
| Volodymyr Bessonov | Flamboyant Midfielder | 1 |
| Igor Belanov | Explosive Forward | 1 |
| Anatoliy Tymoschuk | Industrious Defensive Midfielder | 1 |
| Andriy Bal | Tireless Defensive Midfielder | 1 |
| Oleg Bazilevych | Cultured Forward | 1 |
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 20 World Cup | 1 | — | 2019 |
| European U19 Championship | 1 | 1 | 2009 |
| European U21 Championship | — | 1 | — |
Kits
Languages
| Ukrainian | Indo European › Slavic › East | 15 |
Tax rules
| Tax | Applies to | Rate | Band |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income Tax | All | 0% | — – £5 |
| Income Tax | All | 15% | £5 – £3,609 |
| Income Tax | All | 17% | £3,609 – — |
| Income Tax | All | 15% | £5 – £3,661 |
| Income Tax | All | 17% | £3,661 – — |
| Income Tax | All | 15% | £5 – £3,714 |
| Income Tax | All | 17% | £3,714 – — |
| VAT | All | 20% | |
| National Insurance Employer | All | 37% | |
| Corporation Tax | All | 21% | |
| Corporation Tax | All | 19% | |
| Corporation Tax | All | 16% |
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | FIFA points | FIFA rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 6600 | 1,549.29 | 33 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 6700 | 1,557.21 | 26 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 6700 | 1,557.21 | 26 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 5800 | 1,541.00 | 24 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 5800 | 1,542.00 | 27 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 5800 | 1,542.00 | 27 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 5800 | 1,542.00 | 27 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 5800 | 1,515.00 | 24 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 5800 | 1,515.00 | 24 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 5800 | 1,515.00 | 24 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 5800 | 1,515.00 | 24 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 5800 | 1,515.00 | 24 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 5800 | 1,537.00 | 24 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 5800 | 1,537.00 | 24 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 5800 | 1,537.00 | 24 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 5800 | 1,537.00 | 24 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 5800 | 1,537.00 | 24 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 5800 | 1,468.00 | 35 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 5800 | 801.00 | 30 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 5800 | 801.00 | 30 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 5800 | 801.00 | 30 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 5800 | — | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | 6000 | — | — |