Markus Wallner
84Current ability
101Potential ability
£105,326Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 6 Feb 2019
- Contract starts
- 6 Feb 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £718
- Squad numbers
- #11 Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 102
- Current reputation
- 4,200
- Home reputation
- 4,200
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £289,512
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck II Loan | Austrian First Division | 15 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Union Sportklub Anif | Austrian Regional Division West | 17 | 9 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Union Sportklub Anif | Austrian Regional Division West | 27 | 11 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sportverein Grödig 1b | Austrian 1. Landesliga Salzburg | 3 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sportverein Grödig | Austrian Regional Division West | 23 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg 1b | Austrian 2. Landesliga Salzburg North (S) | 13 | 12 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | Austrian First Division | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg 1b | Austrian 1. Klasse North (S) | 14 | 23 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | Austrian Regional Division West | 13 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sportverein Grödig 1b | Austrian Div. Salzburg | 19 | 13 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Fussball Akademie RB Salzburg | Austrian Youth Academy League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 155 | 86 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Regional Division West | 2× | 2015, 2018 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
5
| 25 May 2016 | Relegated | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | Austrian First Division |
| 6 Jun 2015 | Winner | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | Austrian Regional Division West |
| 12 Oct 2013 | First Senior Club Goal | Sportverein Grödig 1b | Austrian Div. Salzburg v Union Henndorf |
| 5 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Sportverein Grödig 1b | Austrian Div. Salzburg v Sportverein Schwarzach im Pongau |
| 2018 | Winner | Union Sportklub Anif | Austrian Regional Division West |
Homegrown status
| Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SK BMD Vorwärts Steyr | 29 | 76 | 113 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SK BMD Vorwärts Steyr | 28 | 70 | 113 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SK BMD Vorwärts Steyr | 28 | 70 | 113 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SV Lugstein Cabs Friedburg / Pöndorf | 26 | 91 | 113 | £85,912 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 105 | 113 | £159,741 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 105 | 113 | £159,741 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 105 | 113 | £159,741 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol | 24 | 114 | 120 | £1,046,685 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol | 24 | 114 | 120 | £1,046,685 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol | 24 | 114 | 120 | £1,046,685 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol | 24 | 114 | 120 | £1,046,685 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Wattener Sportgemeinschaft Tirol | 24 | 114 | 120 | £1,046,685 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 23 | 83 | 94 | £73,730 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 23 | 83 | 94 | £73,730 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 23 | 83 | 94 | £73,730 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 23 | 83 | 94 | £73,730 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 23 | 83 | 94 | £73,730 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 22 | 84 | 101 | £101,055 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 22 | 84 | 101 | £101,055 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 22 | 84 | 101 | £101,055 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 22 | 84 | 101 | £105,326 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fussballclub Wacker Innsbruck | 22 | 84 | 101 | £105,326 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Union Sportklub Anif | 21 | 78 | 101 | £54,389 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Union Sportklub Anif | 21 | 78 | 101 | £54,389 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Union Sportklub Anif | 21 | 78 | 101 | £54,389 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Union Sportklub Anif | 21 | 78 | 101 | £54,389 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Union Sportklub Anif | 20 | 83 | 111 | £104,345 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Union Sportklub Anif | 20 | 76 | 103 | £57,617 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Union Sportklub Anif | 20 | 76 | 103 | £57,617 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sportverein Grödig | 19 | 68 | (-5) | £16,414 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sportverein Grödig | 19 | 68 | (-5) | £16,414 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | 18 | 68 | (-5) | £10,746 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | 18 | 68 | (-5) | £10,746 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | 18 | 68 | (-5) | £10,746 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £4,655 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sportverein Austria Salzburg | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £5,293 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportverein Grödig | 16 | 60 | (-5) | £10,586 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 16 | 60 | (-6) | — |