Jan Mudra
108Current ability
113Potential ability
£232,080Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jan
- Last name
- Mudra
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 22 Jan 1990 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Prague
- Nationality
- Czech Republic
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 65 kg
- Preferred foot
- Either
- Languages
- Czech, Slovak (5/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 24 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- 24 Jun 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £927
- Squad numbers
- #90 Chojniczanka Chojnice
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RLC), WB/M (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 5,400
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £255,288
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing13
- Dribbling13
- Finishing7
- First touch12
- Free kicks8
- Heading9
- Long shots8
- Long throws10
- Marking12
- Passing13
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling13
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation12
- Bravery9
- Composure12
- Concentration14
- Decisions10
- Determination12
- Flair8
- Leadership7
- Off the ball11
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision4
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance8
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness10
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches7
- Injury proneness13
- Versatility15
- Left foot15
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition7
- Controversy10
- Loyalty11
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 91.4 pct |
| Marking | 86.2 pct |
| Heading | 61.1 pct |
| Positioning | 94.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 84.8 pct |
| Concentration | 98.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 10.0 pct |
| Strength | 27.5 pct |
| Pace | 36.8 pct |
| Passing | 95.9 pct |
| Composure | 88.6 pct |
| Bravery | 25.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)20
- D (C)15
- D (R)15
- DM5
- M (L)15
- M (C)5
- M (R)10
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 74 | 75 |
| Defender (Centre) | 60 | 61 |
| Defender (Right) | 73 | 74 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 68 | 69 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 66 | 67 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 61 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 62 | 63 |
| Striker | 54 | 55 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Znojmo | Czech Second Division | 27 | 5 | £0 |
| 2017 | Hradec Kralove | Czech Second Division | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Hradec Kralove | Czech First Division | 22 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Pribram Loan | Czech First Division | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Slovan Liberec | Czech First Division | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Slovan Liberec | Czech First Division | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Znojmo | Czech First Division | 30 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Znojmo | Czech Second Division | 18 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Znojmo | Czech Second Division | 12 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 152 | 8 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Czech FA Cup | 1× | 2015 |
| Winner | Czech Second Division | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Czech Super Cup | 1× | 2015 |
| Third Place | Czech First Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
7
| 18 Jul 2015 | Runner-Up | Slovan Liberec | Czech Super Cup |
| 27 May 2015 | Winner | Slovan Liberec | Czech FA Cup |
| 4 Mar 2012 | Senior Club Debut | Znojmo | v Zlin |
| 2017 | Relegated | Hradec Kralove | Czech First Division |
| 2016 | Third Place | Slovan Liberec | Czech First Division |
| 2014 | Relegated | Znojmo | Czech First Division |
| 2013 | Winner | Znojmo | Czech Second Division |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferhat Öztorun | Konyaspor | D/WB (L) | 32 | 110 | 120 | 1.71 |
| Scott Golbourne | Shrewsbury Town | D/WB/M (L) | 31 | 96 | 122 | 1.75 |
| Nektarios Alexandrou | Doxa THOI Katokopias | D/WB/M (L) | 35 | 100 | 105 | 1.76 |
| Lee Wan | — | D/WB (L) | 35 | 94 | 108 | 1.83 |
| Djamel Mesbah | — | D/WB/M (L) | 34 | 98 | 132 | 1.83 |
| Leandro Benítez | — | D/WB/M (L) | 32 | 100 | 115 | 1.85 |
| Srdjan Grabez | FK TSC Backa Topola | D/WB (L), DM | 29 | 100 | 100 | 1.87 |
| Ludovic Baal | Stade Brestois 29 | D (L) | 33 | 112 | 131 | 1.88 |
| Kari Arkivuo | BK Häcken | D/WB (RL) | 36 | 108 | 124 | 1.90 |
| Choi Jae-Soo | Gyeongnam FC | D/WB (L) | 36 | 109 | 125 | 1.90 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 36 | 85 | 113 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 113 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 113 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Petřín Plzeň | 33 | 85 | 113 | £8,475 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 32 | 91 | 113 | £26,998 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 32 | 91 | 113 | £26,998 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 32 | 91 | 113 | £26,998 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 31 | 91 | 113 | £35,167 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 31 | 91 | 113 | £35,167 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 31 | 91 | 113 | £35,167 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 31 | 91 | 113 | £35,167 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SV Neukirchen beim Heiligen Blut | 31 | 91 | 113 | £35,167 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 30 | 101 | 113 | £13,197 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 30 | 101 | 113 | £13,197 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 30 | 101 | 113 | £13,197 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 30 | 101 | 113 | £13,197 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 30 | 101 | 113 | £13,197 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 29 | 107 | 113 | £210,933 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 29 | 107 | 113 | £210,933 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 29 | 108 | 113 | £227,667 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 29 | 108 | 113 | £232,080 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 29 | 108 | 113 | £232,080 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Znojmo | 28 | 108 | 113 | £292,995 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Znojmo | 28 | 108 | 113 | £178,373 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Znojmo | 28 | 108 | 113 | £178,373 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Znojmo | 28 | 108 | 113 | £178,373 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hradec Kralove | 27 | 108 | 113 | £192,379 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hradec Kralove | 27 | 108 | 113 | £192,379 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hradec Kralove | 27 | 108 | 113 | £192,379 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hradec Kralove | 26 | 110 | 111 | £339,102 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hradec Kralove | 26 | 110 | 111 | £339,102 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 113 | 116 | £303,407 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 113 | 116 | £303,407 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 113 | 116 | £303,407 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Slovan Liberec | 24 | 110 | 115 | £180,412 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Slovan Liberec | 24 | 100 | 110 | £127,712 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Znojmo | 23 | 90 | 100 | £85,085 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Znojmo | 23 | 80 | 95 | £68,017 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Znojmo | 22 | 60 | (-3) | £32,069 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Znojmo | 22 | 60 | (-3) | £32,069 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Viktoria Plzen | 21 | 60 | (-7) | £32,069 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Viktoria Plzen | 21 | 60 | (-7) | £32,069 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Viktoria Plzen | 19 | 60 | (-7) | £42,758 |