Esporte Clube Pelotas
2,550Reputation
27Players
£13,861Balance
Players
27
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itaqui | D (L), DM | 32 | Brazil | — | 108 | 127 | £27,707 | — |
| Hugo Sanches | AM (RL), ST (C) | 25 | Brazil | — | 100 | 115 | £10,177 | Dec 2020 |
| Renan | GK | 35 | Brazil | — | 99 | 140 | £5,428 | — |
| Fábio Alemão | D (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 99 | 114 | £20,851 | — |
| Moisés | D/WB (R), DM | 29 | Brazil | — | 98 | 110 | £20,350 | — |
| Marcão Santana | ST (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 96 | 125 | £1,793 | — |
| Tatá | AM (RL) | 33 | Brazil | — | 95 | 115 | £3,485 | — |
| Bruninho | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 94 | 122 | £12,253 | — |
| Ramires | DM, M (C) | 33 | Brazil | — | 93 | 108 | £3,911 | — |
| Daniel Costa | M/AM (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 93 | 102 | £11,421 | — |
| Maylson | M/AM (RC) | 31 | Brazil | — | 92 | 125 | £7,644 | — |
| Juliano | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 25 | Brazil | — | 89 | 105 | £6,721 | — |
| Wendel | D (C) | 24 | Brazil | — | 89 | 107 | £6,049 | — |
| Gabiga | D (RL), WB (L) | 22 | Brazil | — | 89 | 116 | £5,713 | — |
| Felipe Chaves | D (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 89 | 99 | £3,341 | — |
| Rafael Copetti | GK | 29 | Brazil | — | 86 | 100 | £3,357 | — |
| Mateus Santana | DM, M (C) | 28 | Brazil | — | 86 | 105 | £1,437 | Nov 2020 |
| Marcelo Ferreira | D/WB (R) | 30 | Brazil | — | 86 | 103 | £3,424 | — |
| Paulo Fales | D (C) | 20 | Brazil | — | 86 | 90–120 | £4,028 | — |
| Ariel | M/AM (R) | 24 | Brazil | — | 85 | 112 | £3,727 | — |
| Pedrão | D (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 83 | 95 | £400 | — |
| Bartholdy | M/AM (C) | 21 | Brazil | — | 80 | 101 | £225 | — |
| Milla | AM (LC), ST (C) | 22 | Brazil | — | 76 | 97 | £225 | — |
| Ravel | GK | 24 | Brazil | — | 75 | 92 | £169 | — |
| Gabriel Krolow | GK | 20 | Brazil | — | 70 | 70–100 | £169 | — |
| Matheus Goiano | ST (C) | 21 | Brazil | — | 60 | 70–100 | £225 | — |
| Joao Pedro | M (C) | 21 | Brazil | — | 57 | 70–100 | £214 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 27
- CA16
- 94.3
- PA16
- 115.7
- Average age
- 27.1
- Under 21
- 2
- Squad value (calc)
- £164,444
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 2
Best eleven
| GK | Renan | 99 |
| DL | Itaqui | 108 |
| DR | Moisés | 98 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Maylson | 92 |
| DC | Fábio Alemão | 99 |
| DC | Wendel | 89 |
| MC | Ramires | 93 |
| MC | Daniel Costa | 93 |
| ST | Hugo Sanches | 100 |
| ST | Marcão Santana | 96 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Renan | 35 | 140 |
| Itaqui | 32 | 127 |
| Marcão Santana | 34 | 125 |
| Maylson | 31 | 125 |
| Bruninho | 30 | 122 |
| Gabiga | 22 | 116 |
| Hugo Sanches | 25 | 115 |
| Tatá | 33 | 115 |
| Fábio Alemão | 23 | 114 |
| Ariel | 24 | 112 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Tatá |
| Free-kick takers | Itaqui |
| Penalty takers | Marcão Santana |
| Long-throw takers | Itaqui |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Silva | Barra Futebol Clube (SC) | 31 Dec 2020 | 82 |
| Paulinho | Esporte Clube Olímpia (BA) | 31 Dec 2020 | 92 |
Staff
11
Club
- Full name
- Esporte Clube Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ECP
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £13,861
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5.27
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 9
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (42)
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | 2019 | |
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home | Icon | — | 2019 | |
| Home | Text | — | 2019 | |
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) | 2019 | |
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Home | Shirt | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | 2019 | |
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | 2019 | |
| Away | Icon | — | 2019 | |
| Away | Text | — | 2019 | |
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Horizontal Sections Split | 2019 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Two Chevrons | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | 2011 | |
| Third | Text | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Icon | — | 2011 | |
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | 2011 | |
| Third | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | 2011 |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esporte Clube Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,550 |
Affiliated clubs
| Guarany Futebol Clubeloans —–0 · 0% wages paid | Good Relations | 2008 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- Moisés Von Ahn dos Santos
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £27,722 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £13,861 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 2 | 1 | 2019 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho Recopa | 2 | — | 2020 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
League history
10
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Brazilian National Third Division | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Brazilian National Third Division | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Brazilian National Third Division | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Brazilian National Third Division | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Brazilian National Third Division | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Second Division | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |