Fethiyespor
3,200Reputation
22Players
£197,022Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkay Öztuvan | DM, M/AM (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 90 | 105 | £26,435 | May 2022 |
| Ali Han Tunçer | AM (RL) | 24 | Turkey | — | 90 | 105 | £25,408 | May 2021 |
| Serhat Mutlu | M/AM (RL) | 23 | Turkey | — | 85 | 105 | £20,398 | May 2022 |
| Anıl Arıcıoğlu | M/AM (L) | 20 | Turkey | — | 85 | 80–110 | £15,930 | May 2022 |
| Turgay An | AM (C) | 32 | Turkey | — | 80 | 90 | £2,676 | May 2021 |
| Serkan Demirol | GK | 31 | Turkey | — | 80 | 90 | £4,976 | May 2021 |
| Anıl Gir | M/AM (RL) | 29 | Turkey | — | 80 | 85 | £6,210 | May 2021 |
| Sabri Turgut | D (C) | 33 | Turkey | — | 76 | 80 | £1,388 | May 2021 |
| Bülent Kalecikli | D (LC), WB (L), DM, M (LC) | 30 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £5,370 | May 2022 |
| İbrahim Sevinç | D (R), DM | 29 | Turkey | — | 75 | 85 | £3,837 | May 2021 |
| Hayrullah Çelik | D (LC) | 30 | Turkey | — | 75 | 95 | £5,988 | May 2022 |
| Mert Özmen | D (RLC), DM | 23 | Turkey | — | 75 | 60–90 | £3,116 | May 2021 |
| Cemal Şener | M (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 75 | 60–90 | £3,483 | May 2021 |
| Fatih Somuncu | DM, M (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 72 | 70–100 | £3,483 | May 2021 |
| Kazım Dülger | DM, M (C) | 29 | Turkey | — | 60 | 75 | £1,345 | May 2021 |
| Feyzullah Güneş | AM (C), ST (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 60 | 85 | £1,552 | May 2021 |
| Hakan Horzum | M (L) | 21 | Turkey | — | 60 | 50–80 | £1,447 | May 2022 |
| Erkan Kapar | D (R) | 21 | Turkey | — | 55 | 40–70 | £321 | May 2022 |
| Yasin Uzunoğlu | ST (C) | 17 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £569 | May 2023 |
| Mehmet Yolcu | D (L) | 19 | Turkey | — | 45 | 50–80 | £164 | May 2023 |
| Oğuzhan Bayram | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £184 | — |
| Halil Kaşlı | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 35 | 40–70 | £145 | May 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 77.1
- PA16
- 90
- Average age
- 24.9
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £134,425
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 11
Best eleven
| GK | Serkan Demirol | 80 |
| DL | Bülent Kalecikli | 75 |
| DR | İbrahim Sevinç | 75 |
| ML | Serhat Mutlu | 85 |
| MR | Anıl Gir | 80 |
| DC | Sabri Turgut | 76 |
| DC | Hayrullah Çelik | 75 |
| MC | Berkay Öztuvan | 90 |
| MC | Cemal Şener | 75 |
| ST | Feyzullah Güneş | 60 |
| ST | Yasin Uzunoğlu | 50 |
| Average CA | 74.6 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Berkay Öztuvan | 28 | 105 |
| Ali Han Tunçer | 24 | 105 |
| Serhat Mutlu | 23 | 105 |
| Hayrullah Çelik | 30 | 95 |
| Turgay An | 32 | 90 |
| Serkan Demirol | 31 | 90 |
| Bülent Kalecikli | 30 | 90 |
| Anıl Gir | 29 | 85 |
| İbrahim Sevinç | 29 | 85 |
| Feyzullah Güneş | 24 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Turgay An |
| Free-kick takers | Turgay An |
| Penalty takers | Turgay An |
| Long-throw takers | Bülent Kalecikli |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yakup Alkan | Yeni Malatyaspor | 30 Jun 2021 | 90 |
| Kubilay Mert Akış | Tuzlaspor A.Ş. | 30 Jun 2021 | 40 |
| Murat Demir | Altay | 30 Jun 2021 | 25 |
| Harun Kahraman | Başakşehir FK | 30 Jun 2021 | 50 |
| Kutay Yokuşlu | Altay | 30 Jun 2021 | 55 |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Erdinç Pala | — | Turkey | 48 |
| Kıvanç Bozkurt | — | Turkey | 56 |
| Esat Bakırcı | — | Turkey | — |
| Enver Ataçocuğu | — | Turkey | 42 |
| Melih Ergün | — | Turkey | 36 |
| Veli İdgü | — | Turkey | 40 |
| Managers | |||
| Mesut Toros | Manager First Team | Turkey | 51 |
Club
- Full name
- Fethiyespor
- Short name
- Fethiyespor
- Nickname
- Apaçiler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FET
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Fethiye İlçe Stadyumu 8,372
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £197,022
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.38
- Season ticket price
- £17.24
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 4,050
- Minimum attendance
- 350
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Left-Right) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fethiyespor | First Team | Sabri Turgut | 3,200 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £197,022 | — |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank11 monthly payments left · 8% interest | £985,114 | 1 Jun 2021 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 7 | 1 | — | 1995 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 3 | — | 1 | — |
League history
41
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,900 | 36 | £1,073,789 | £171,806 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 30 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 27 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | TFF 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,700 | 25 | £90,033 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,750 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 36 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,000 | 35 | £68,119 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,250 | 32 | £68,119 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 30 | £77,881 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 27 | £77,881 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 36 | £17,361 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 40 | £17,361 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 43 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 47 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 39 | £0 | — |