Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
2,850Reputation
22Players
£6,002Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aboubaker Rebih | M (L), AM (LC) | 36 | Algeria | — | 101 | 115 | £22,897 | — |
| Adel Messali | D (C) | 36 | Algeria | — | 94 | 112 | £6,703 | Jun 2014 |
| Mehdi Boudar | AM (RC) | 40 | Algeria | — | 88 | 115 | £4,641 | Jun 2013 |
| Sofiane Zaaboub | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 37 | Algeria | — | 82 | 100 | £3,647 | Jun 2014 |
| Hamza Ounnas | D (R), DM, M (C) | 31 | Algeria | — | 80 | 105 | £21,847 | Jun 2013 |
| Mohamed Abed | ST (C) | 34 | Algeria | — | 79 | 102 | £2,916 | Jun 2014 |
| Abdennour Loucif | D (RLC), DM | 38 | Algeria | — | 78 | 98 | £2,625 | Jun 2014 |
| Rabah Debbous | D (C) | 39 | Algeria | — | 75 | 91 | £2,087 | Jun 2013 |
| Salah Benabdellah | AM (L) | 33 | Algeria | — | 74 | 90 | £7,417 | Jun 2013 |
| Abdelhakim Seddik | ST (C) | 33 | Algeria | — | 74 | 98 | £8,001 | Jun 2014 |
| Mahmoud Bey | AM (RL), ST (C) | 31 | Algeria | — | 73 | 93 | £13,887 | Jun 2013 |
| Zine Si Ahmed | D (RL), WB (L) | 32 | Algeria | — | 73 | 93 | £5,858 | Jun 2014 |
| Khaled Toubal | D/WB (R) | 34 | Algeria | — | 72 | 89 | £2,902 | Jun 2013 |
| Ahcene Derrahi | DM, M (C) | 40 | Algeria | — | 71 | 101 | £1,265 | Jun 2014 |
| Boubakeur Athmani | AM (R), ST (C) | 38 | Algeria | — | 70 | 108 | £1,331 | Jun 2014 |
| Mounir Bekrar | AM (R), ST (C) | 36 | Algeria | — | 69 | 102 | £1,477 | — |
| Amine Zoubiri | ST (C) | 30 | Algeria | — | 65 | 70–100 | £405 | — |
| Abdelkader Bekhti | AM (LC) | 32 | Algeria | — | 63 | 80 | £1,842 | Jun 2014 |
| Hichem Bouyoucefi | ST (C) | 29 | Algeria | — | 61 | 70–100 | £450 | — |
| Lamine Kechrid | AM (LC) | 29 | Algeria | — | 57 | 50–80 | £363 | Jun 2013 |
| Fakhreddine Ghedir | D (C) | 30 | Algeria | — | 55 | 70–100 | £295 | Jun 2013 |
| Sami Bitat | D/WB (L) | 31 | Algeria | — | 53 | 50–80 | £300 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 78.3
- PA16
- 100.8
- Average age
- 34
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £113,156
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 17
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | Sofiane Zaaboub | 82 |
| DR | Hamza Ounnas | 80 |
| ML | Aboubaker Rebih | 101 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Adel Messali | 94 |
| DC | Abdennour Loucif | 78 |
| MC | Ahcene Derrahi | 71 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Mohamed Abed | 79 |
| ST | Abdelhakim Seddik | 74 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Aboubaker Rebih | 36 | 115 |
| Mehdi Boudar | 40 | 115 |
| Adel Messali | 36 | 112 |
| Boubakeur Athmani | 38 | 108 |
| Hamza Ounnas | 31 | 105 |
| Mohamed Abed | 34 | 102 |
| Mounir Bekrar | 36 | 102 |
| Ahcene Derrahi | 40 | 101 |
| Sofiane Zaaboub | 37 | 100 |
| Abdennour Loucif | 38 | 98 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mehdi Boudar |
| Free-kick takers | Mehdi Boudar |
| Penalty takers | Mehdi Boudar |
| Long-throw takers | Adel Messali |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Lakhdar Adjali | — | Algeria | 47 |
| Mourad Habbi | — | Algeria | 55 |
| Abdelouahab Boussaada | — | Algeria | 61 |
| Abdelhamid Boudiaf | — | Algeria | — |
| Sébastien Béchard | — | Switzerland | 48 |
Club
- Full name
- Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
- Short name
- USM Annaba
- Nickname
- Les Tuniques Rouges
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- USMAn
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Algeria
- Stadium
- Stade du 19 Mai 1956 58,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £6,002
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £750
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.20
- Season ticket price
- £12.01
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 15,000
- Minimum attendance
- 5,000
- Maximum attendance
- 40,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 6
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 5
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 6
- Training facilities
- 11
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (6)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Sportive Madinet Annaba | First Team | — | 2,850 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algerian League 2 | 1 | — | 2007 |
League history
20
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Algerian League 2 | 7/16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 41 |
| 2018 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 1/16 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 62 |
| 2017 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2/16 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 61 |
| 2016 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2/16 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 55 |
| 2015 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 37 |
| 2014 | Algerian League 2 | 15/16 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 28 |
| 2013 | Algerian League 2 | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 40 |
| 2012 | Algerian League 2 | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 40 |
| 2011 | Algerian League 1 | 14/16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 36 |
| 2010 | Algerian League 1 | 7/18 | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 49 |
| 2009 | Algerian League 1 | 10/17 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 41 |
| 2008 | Algerian League 1 | 5/16 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 |
| 2007 | Algerian League 2 | 1/18 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 77 |
| 2006 | Algerian League 1 | 15/16 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 35 |
| 2005 | Algerian League 1 | 12/16 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 37 |
| 2004 | Algerian League 1 | 12/16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 37 |
| 2003 | Algerian League 1 | 8/16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 39 |
| 2002 | Algerian League 1 | 10/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 |
| 2001 | Algerian League 1 | 6/16 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 42 |
| 2000 | Algerian League 1 | 9/12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 24 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,563 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 5 | £5,832 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 8 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2,850 | 27 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 27 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 33 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 35 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £2,518,348 | — |