VfL Wolfsburg II
3,800Reputation
36Players
£1Balance
Players
36
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulysses LlanezOn loan at sc Heerenveen | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | United States | — | 102 | 110–140 | £76,611 | Jun 2022 |
| Michele Rizzi | D (C), DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | Germany | — | 96 | 120 | £34,287 | Jun 2021 |
| John Iredale | ST (C) | 20 | Australia | — | 94 | 138 | £58,706 | Jun 2021 |
| Tim Siersleben | D (LC), DM | 20 | Germany | — | 94 | 110–140 | £65,498 | Jun 2021 |
| Davide Itter | D/WB/M (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 92 | 90–120 | £44,642 | Jun 2021 |
| Julian Klamt | D (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 90 | 95 | £34,619 | Jun 2020 |
| Dominik Marx | D (C), DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 90 | 90–120 | £54,712 | Jun 2020 |
| Zakaria Hamadi | M/AM (RL) | 22 | Italy | — | 88 | 116 | £41,710 | Jun 2020 |
| Jannis Heuer | D (RC), WB/M (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 86 | 122 | £33,363 | Jun 2020 |
| Michael Edwards | D (C) | 19 | United States | — | 86 | 100–130 | £33,363 | Jun 2021 |
| Jesaja Herrmann | AM (RC), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £40,203 | Jun 2022 |
| Tom Gaal | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 84 | 90–120 | £36,183 | Jun 2022 |
| Tom Berger | D (L), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £35,461 | — |
| Marcel Beifus | D (C), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 83 | 110–140 | £27,100 | Jun 2021 |
| Soufiane Messeguem | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £28,606 | Jun 2021 |
| Ole Pohlmann | M (R), AM (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £34,452 | Jun 2022 |
| Leon Sommer | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £26,402 | Jun 2021 |
| Enrique Pereira da Silva | D (R) | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 110–140 | £29,284 | Jun 2020 |
| Manuel Polster | AM (L), ST (C) | 17 | Austria | — | 81 | 100–130 | £11,472 | Jun 2022 |
| Shako W'Okitasombo | D (RL), M (C) | 20 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 80 | 90–120 | £19,758 | Jun 2021 |
| Samuel Abifade | M (L), AM (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 79 | 112 | £22,410 | Jun 2021 |
| Sebastian Mellack | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 100–130 | £20,835 | Jun 2022 |
| Amir Abdijanovic | AM (C), ST (C) | 19 | Austria | — | 78 | 90–120 | £21,636 | Jun 2021 |
| Philpp Schulze | GK | 17 | Germany | — | 77 | 100–130 | £19,397 | Jun 2021 |
| Anselmo García McNulty | D (C) | 17 | Republic of Ireland | — | 76 | 100–130 | £22,413 | Jun 2021 |
| Robin Bird | M (R), AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 80–110 | £23,945 | Jun 2022 |
| Jannis Lang | D (RC) | 17 | Germany | — | 74 | 90–120 | £16,689 | Jun 2021 |
| Bryang Kayo | DM, M (C) | 17 | United States | — | 72 | 110–140 | £20,016 | Jun 2024 |
| Timon Burmeister | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 72 | 100–130 | £21,069 | Jun 2020 |
| Niklas Wienhold | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £14,393 | Jun 2020 |
| Tobias Stirl | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 69 | 80–110 | £10,653 | Jun 2021 |
| Aurel Wagbe | M (L) | 16 | Germany | — | 69 | 100–130 | £16,726 | Jun 2022 |
| Nathan Wahlig | M/AM (LC) | 18 | Poland | — | 66 | 80–110 | £2,102 | — |
| Joâo Pinto | AM (RL), ST (C) | 16 | Portugal | — | 66 | 90–120 | £13,006 | Jun 2023 |
| Mattes Hansen | M (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 66 | 90–120 | £12,355 | Jun 2021 |
| Fally Mayulu | ST (C) | 17 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £11,472 | Jun 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 36
- CA16
- 88.6
- PA16
- 120.4
- Average age
- 19.2
- Under 21
- 32
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,035,549
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 23
Best eleven
| GK | Sebastian Mellack | 79 |
| DL | Tim Siersleben | 94 |
| DR | Davide Itter | 92 |
| ML | Zakaria Hamadi | 88 |
| MR | Ulysses Llanez | 102 |
| DC | Michele Rizzi | 96 |
| DC | Julian Klamt | 90 |
| MC | Dominik Marx | 90 |
| MC | Tom Berger | 83 |
| ST | John Iredale | 94 |
| ST | Jesaja Herrmann | 84 |
| Average CA | 90.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| John Iredale | 20 | 138 |
| Jannis Heuer | 20 | 122 |
| Michele Rizzi | 32 | 120 |
| Zakaria Hamadi | 22 | 116 |
| Samuel Abifade | 20 | 112 |
| Julian Klamt | 30 | 95 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Michele Rizzi |
| Free-kick takers | Michele Rizzi |
| Penalty takers | Michele Rizzi |
| Long-throw takers | Michele Rizzi |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Daniel Bauer | — | Germany | 37 |
| Rüdiger Ziehl | — | Germany | 42 |
| Norman Becker | — | Germany | 44 |
| Sascha Weiß | — | Germany | 44 |
| Alexander Jura | — | Germany | 29 |
| Sascha Simon | — | Germany | 26 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Ton Lokhoff | Assistant Manager First Team | Holland | 60 |
Club
- Full name
- VfL Wolfsburg II
- Short name
- VfL Wolfsburg II
- Nickname
- Die kleinen Wölfe
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- VfLWII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- AOK Stadion 5,200
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.40
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 3
- Supporter passion
- 8
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 8
- Supporter temperament
- 16
- Supporter expectations
- 4
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 14
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| VfL Wolfsburg II | First Team | — | 3,800 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Regional Division North | 3 | 4 | 2019 |
| German Div. Saxony/Bremen | 1 | — | 2004 |
| German Div. North | 1 | — | 2007 |
League history
21
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | German Regional Division North | 2/18 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 56 |
| 2019 | German Regional Division North | 1/18 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 77 |
| 2018 | German Regional Division North | 3/18 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 65 |
| 2017 | German Regional Division North | 3/18 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 55 |
| 2016 | German Regional Division North | 1/18 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 79 |
| 2015 | German Regional Division North | 2/18 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 64 |
| 2014 | German Regional Division North | 1/18 | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 74 |
| 2013 | German Regional Division North | 3/18 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 56 |
| 2012 | German Regional Division North | 4/18 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 51 |
| 2011 | German Regional Division North | 2/18 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 75 |
| 2010 | German Regional Division North | 2/18 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 70 |
| 2009 | German Regional Division North | 5/18 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 53 |
| 2008 | German Regional Division North | 19/19 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 22 |
| 2007 | German Div. North | 1/18 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 81 |
| 2006 | German Div. North | 3/18 | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 70 |
| 2005 | German Regional Division North | 17/19 | 36 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 33 |
| 2004 | German Div. Saxony/Bremen | 1/18 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 82 |
| 2003 | German Div. Saxony/Bremen | 2/18 | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 68 |
| 2002 | German Div. Saxony/Bremen | 6/18 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 58 |
| 2001 | German Div. Saxony/Bremen | 9/18 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 49 |
| 2000 | German Div. Saxony/Bremen | 3/16 | 30 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 59 |
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Eintracht Braunschweig | 17,000 attendance | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance | v FC Oberneuland | 25 attendance | 2002 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,859 attendance | 2007 | |
| Record win | v SC Weyhe 8–1 | 2003 | |
| Record defeat | v 1. FC Köln II 1–6 | 2004 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v SC Weyhe 8–1 | 2003 | |
| Highest scoring match | v SC Weyhe 8–1 | 2003 | |
| Most league goals in a season | 25 goals | 2003 | |
| Youngest player | Sebastian Polter v Hertha Berlin II | 6,346 days (about 17 years) | 2008 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Valdet Rama v Brinkumer SV | 6,546 days (about 17 years) | 2005 |
| Oldest player | Frank Greiner v I. SC Göttingen 05 | 13,293 days (about 36 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Sebastian Schindzielorz v SC Victoria Hamburg | 12,347 days (about 33 years) | 2012 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Lower Saxony | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 3,800 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 43 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,550 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,350 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,350 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,750 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,750 | 38 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,750 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |