Rupel Boom FC

Semi-Professional
4,000Reputation
27Players
£9,138Balance

Players

27
NamePositionsAgeNationalityStatusCAPAValue calc Contract
Luca Polizzi M (L), AM (RL)24Belgium — 100118 £141,245Jun 2021
Emil Abaz AM (RLC)22North Macedonia — 96120 £6,996Jun 2022
Jaric Schaessens M (C)26Belgium — 92105 £69,421Jun 2021
Endy Opoku Bernadina AM (RL), ST (C)25Holland — 91110 £39,244Jun 2021
Yannis Augustijnen DM, M (C)25Belgium — 8493 £2,683Jun 2021
Stefan Deloose GK30Belgium — 80100 £2,119Jun 2021
Holly Tshimanga AM (RL), ST (C)23Belgium — 78101 £13,527Jun 2021
Thomas Nzinga ST (C)21Belgium — 78105 £16,768Jun 2022
Quinten Simons D/WB (RL)20Belgium — 7670–100 £4,798Jun 2021
Lorenzo Matarrese D (C), DM23Belgium — 75110 £2,281Jun 2021
Mateo Siebens M/AM (L)19Belgium — 7480–110 £3,502Jun 2022
Matisse Bergiers D (RC), WB (R)20Belgium — 7270–100 £2,401Jun 2021
Kim Bosmans M/AM (C)27Belgium — 7082 £1,830Jun 2021
Romain Davigny ST (C)26France — 6990 £14,124Jun 2021
Fabio Polizzi D/WB (R)19Belgium — 6870–100 £2,401Jun 2021
Zakaria El Ouahdi ST (C)18Belgium — 6880–110 £5,235—
Jimmy Cwynar D/WB (R)27Belgium — 6675 £4,548Jun 2021
Ruben Kesteleyn AM (RLC), ST (C)21Belgium — 6660–90 £1,413Jun 2021
Philip Pavlov —20Belgium — 6660–90 £2,984—
Simon Vereeck DM, M (RC)21Belgium — 6660–90 £2,140Jun 2021
Michiel Van Humbeeck GK19Belgium — 6660–90 £2,626Jun 2022
Joren Geudens D (C)21Belgium — 6450–80 £1,575Jun 2022
Giulio Mapessa AM (L), ST (C)19Belgium — 6460–90 £2,825Jun 2021
Yasin Mrani AM (RLC), ST (C)17Belgium — 6070–100 £2,093Jun 2021
Yusuf Köse AM (RLC), ST (C)18Turkey — 6070–100 £2,825Jun 2021
Tony Vlogaert GK21Belgium — 6050–80 £1,313Jun 2022
Bout Van Opstal GK17Belgium — 5870–100 £1,060Jun 2021

Squad strength

Players
27
CA16
79.4
PA16
99.1
Average age
21.8
Under 21
11
Squad value (calc)
£353,977
Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
19

The site’s own figures from the contracted players above. CA16/PA16 are the means of the best sixteen; a potential range code enters PA16 at fm-reader’s expected PA. Value is fm-reader’s calculation.

Best eleven

The site’s own pick (4-4-2): each slot takes the highest-ability player at least accomplished there (stored familiarity 15+), scarcest positions first. No average unless all eleven are filled.

Highest potential

Set-piece takers

Corner takersLuca Polizzi
Free-kick takersJaric Schaessens
Penalty takersLuca Polizzi
Long-throw takersJoren Geudens

The site’s own scores (see the rankings for the model).

Staff

11

Club

Full name
Rupel Boom FC
Short name
Rupel Boom
Nickname
—
Second nickname
—
Six-letter name
Boom
Three-letter name
—
Nation
Belgium
Training ground
—
World reputation
0
Potential reputation
0
Reputation scope (calc)
National
Hashtag
—

Finances

Financial state
—
Balance
£9,138
Transfer budget
£1
Transfer budget before the window
£1
Wage budget (weekly)
£1
Highest weekly wage
£913
Loan debt
£0
Previous turnover
£274,150
Previous profit
£0
Average ticket price
£12.79
Season ticket price
£127.94
Stadium rent (yearly)
£0
Transfer embargo
—

Fans and facilities

Average attendance
1,400
Minimum attendance
400
Maximum attendance
2,500
Season ticket holders
750
Supporter loyalty
10
Supporter passion
10
Supporter patience
10
Supporter affluence
10
Supporter temperament
10
Supporter expectations
10
Morale
12
Training facilities
12
Youth facilities
12
Youth coaching
13
Youth recruitment
10
Youth importance
—

Kits

Home
Away
Every kit part (9)
HomeShirtShirt: Hoops (Pinstripes)
Home (GK)ShirtShirt: Side Stripes
HomeShortsShorts: Two Side Stripes
Home (GK)ShortsShorts: Side Stripe
HomeSocksSocks: Halves (Back-Front)
Home (GK)Socks—
AwayShirtShirt: Plain
AwayShortsShorts: Two Side Stripes
AwaySocks—

Teams

TeamTypeCaptainReputation
Rupel Boom FCFirst Team—4,000

Board

Chairman title
—
Director of football
—

League position by season

11719532020 1953: 7 in Belgian Third Division A1954: 15 in Belgian Third Division A 2006: 15 in Belgian Third Division A 2009: 6 in Belgian Third Division B2010: 2 in Belgian Third Division A2011: 17 in Belgian Pro League B2012: 5 in Belgian Third Division B2013: 4 in Belgian Third Division A2014: 13 in Belgian Third Division A2015: 6 in Belgian Third Division A2016: 9 in Belgian Third Division B 2019: 5 in Belgian First Amateur Division2020: 9 in Belgian First Amateur Division

Drawn by the site from the stored final tables; gaps are seasons with no stored position.

Honours

Counted by the site from the stored past winners: titles and runners-up of editions that took place.

League history

13

Club records

Highest attendance v RSC Anderlecht 13,000 attendance 1977
Record defeat v K Racing Waregem 1–6 2005
Record win v HVV Tubantia 6–0 2007
Longest losing run 7 games 2005
Longest winning run 10 games 2007
Longest run without a win 17 games 2006
Longest unbeaten run 23 games 2007

Regional divisions

Transfers in

None recorded

Transfers out

None recorded

Across versions

VersionDivisionReputationPlayersBalanceTransfer budget
FM27 27.0.02e Amateurklasse B3,20029£8,590£1
FM26 26.2.02e Amateurklasse B3,40036£8,642£1
FM26 26.0.02e Amateurklasse B3,40039£8,642£1
FM24 24.3.02e Amateurklasse B4,00023£8,574£1
FM23 23.4.0Belgian First National Division4,00029£8,621£1
FM23 23.3.0Belgian First National Division4,00029£8,621£1
FM23 23.0.0Belgian First National Division4,00030£8,621£1
FM22 22.4.0Belgian First National Division4,00033£8,550£1
FM22 22.3.0Belgian First National Division4,00033£8,550£1
FM22 22.1.0Belgian First Amateur Division4,00032£8,550£1
FM22 22.0.1Belgian First Amateur Division4,00031£8,550£1
FM22 22.0.0Belgian First Amateur Division4,00031£8,550£1
FM21 21.4.0Belgian First Amateur Division4,00027£9,138£1
FM21 21.3.0Belgian First Amateur Division4,00027£9,138£1
FM21 21.1.1Belgian First Amateur Division4,00027£9,138£1
FM21 21.0.1Belgian First Amateur Division4,00025£9,138£1
FM21 21.0.0Belgian First Amateur Division4,00025£9,138£1
FM20 20.4.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25024£8,613£1
FM20 20.3.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25024£8,613£1
FM20 20.1.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25023£8,613£1
FM20 20.0.1Belgian First Amateur Division3,25023£8,977£1
FM20 20.0.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25023£8,977£1
FM19 19.3.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25023£8,977£1
FM19 19.1.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25022£8,977£1
FM19 19.0.1Belgian First Amateur Division3,25022£8,977£1
FM19 19.0.0Belgian First Amateur Division3,25022£8,977£1
FM18 18.3.0Belgian Second Amateur Division A3,25016£8,914£1
FM18 18.1.0Belgian Second Amateur Division A3,25016£8,914£1
FM18 18.0.0Belgian Second Amateur Division A3,25016£8,914£1
FM17 17.3.0Belgian Second Amateur Division B3,25018£8,613£1
FM17 17.0.0Belgian Second Amateur Division B3,25017£8,613£1
FM16 16.3.0Belgian Third Division B3,25028£7,142£1
FM16 16.0.1Belgian Third Division B3,25027£7,142£1
FM16 16.0.0Belgian Third Division B3,25028£7,142£1
FM15 15.3.0Belgian Third Division A3,25030£7,432£1
FM15 15.0.0Belgian Third Division A3,25027£8,452£1
FM14 14.3.0Belgian Third Division A3,25028£0—
FM14 14.0.0Belgian Third Division A3,25028£0—
FM13 13.3.0Belgian Third Division A3,25025£0—
FM13 13.0.0——0£0—
FM12 12.2.0Belgian Third Division B3,25032£0—
FM12 12.0.0Belgian Third Division B3,25029£0—
FM10 10.0.0Belgian Third Division A3,00031£0—

The same FM id in each loaded build, as each build stores it.