1. FC Kaiserslautern II
3,100Reputation
15Players
£1Balance
Players
15
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André Hainault | D (RLC) | 34 | Canada | — | 96 | 121 | £10,163 | Jun 2021 |
| Kevin Klein | D (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 81 | 90–120 | £22,924 | Jun 2020 |
| Jannis Held | D (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 81 | 115 | £21,651 | Jun 2020 |
| Justus Klein | M (L), AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 81 | 103 | £25,472 | Jun 2020 |
| Lars Össwein | D/AM (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 81 | 107 | £21,651 | Jun 2021 |
| Julian Löschner | D (RL), DM | 23 | Germany | — | 80 | 98 | £19,758 | Jun 2020 |
| Luca Jensen | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 22 | Germany | — | 79 | 100 | £21,289 | Jun 2021 |
| Tim-Sebastian Buchheister | AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 78 | 111 | £21,636 | Jun 2020 |
| Tom Fladung | M (LC) | 18 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £25,480 | Jun 2023 |
| Diogo Monteiro de Oliveira | DM, M (C) | 16 | Luxembourg | — | 69 | 100–130 | £16,726 | Jun 2022 |
| Dominik Kajinic | D (C) | 18 | Croatia | — | 65 | 70–100 | £8,329 | Jun 2021 |
| Kevin Schuller | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 64 | 70–100 | £8,017 | Jun 2020 |
| Carl Leonhard | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 64 | 80–110 | £6,013 | Jun 2021 |
| Robin Kölle | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 63 | 70–100 | £18,351 | Jun 2021 |
| Moritz Theobald | AM (C), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 59 | 60–90 | £2,809 | Jun 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 15
- CA16
- 74.6 (best 15)
- PA16
- 100.3 (best 15)
- Average age
- 20.7
- Under 21
- 9
- Squad value (calc)
- £250,269
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 13
Best eleven
| GK | Carl Leonhard | 64 |
| DL | André Hainault | 96 |
| DR | Jannis Held | 81 |
| ML | Justus Klein | 81 |
| MR | Luca Jensen | 79 |
| DC | Kevin Klein | 81 |
| DC | Dominik Kajinic | 65 |
| MC | Tom Fladung | 78 |
| MC | Diogo Monteiro de Oliveira | 69 |
| ST | Tim-Sebastian Buchheister | 78 |
| ST | Kevin Schuller | 64 |
| Average CA | 76 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| André Hainault | 34 | 121 |
| Jannis Held | 20 | 115 |
| Tim-Sebastian Buchheister | 21 | 111 |
| Lars Össwein | 22 | 107 |
| Justus Klein | 22 | 103 |
| Luca Jensen | 22 | 100 |
| Julian Löschner | 23 | 98 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Julian Löschner |
| Free-kick takers | Julian Löschner |
| Penalty takers | André Hainault |
| Long-throw takers | André Hainault |
Staff
2
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Andreas Clauß | — | Germany | 51 |
| Managers | |||
| Alexander Bugera | Manager First Team | Germany | 41 |
Club
- Full name
- 1. FC Kaiserslautern II
- Short name
- Kaiserslautern II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FCKII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Fritz-Walter-Stadion 49,850
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.40
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 400
- Minimum attendance
- 200
- Maximum attendance
- 900
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 7
- Supporter passion
- 9
- Supporter patience
- 7
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 9
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 9
- Training facilities
- 14
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Wide) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Different Colour | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Two Chevrons | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Halves (Back-Front) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | First Team | — | 3,100 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3 | 4 | 2001 |
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 3 | 4 | 2008 |
| German Regional Division West | — | 1 | — |
League history
39
Club records
| Highest attendance | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 11,000 attendance | 1997 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Wiedenbrück | 80 attendance | 2012 |
| Highest average attendance | 826 attendance | 1997 | |
| Record win | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Gütersloh 0–7 | 1995 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Andrew Wooten | 20 goals | 2011 |
| Most overall appearances | Michael Berndt | 198 games | |
| Most league appearances | Michael Berndt | 197 games | |
| Most overall goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Most league goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Youngest player | Kevin Trapp v SV Eintracht Trier 05 | 6,322 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Daniel Halfar v FC Bayern München II | 6,527 days (about 17 years) | 2005 |
| Oldest player | Gerald Ehrmann v Wuppertaler SV | 14,143 days (about 38 years) | 1997 |
| Highest fee received | Tobias Weis v Karlsruher SC | £137,075 | 2000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 3,000 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |