1. FSV Mainz 05 II
4,050Reputation
22Players
£1Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Fürstner | DM, M (C) | 32 | Germany | — | 113 | 123 | £175,227 | Jun 2022 |
| Jonathan MeierOn loan at SG Dynamo Dresden | D (LC), WB (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 99 | 110–140 | £87,350 | Jun 2022 |
| Romario Rösch | M/AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 98 | 90–120 | £71,079 | Jun 2021 |
| Tobias Mißner | D/WB (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 92 | 105 | £55,341 | Jun 2022 |
| Lucas Hermes | AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 91 | 110–140 | £49,427 | Jun 2021 |
| Giuliano Modica | D (C), DM | 29 | Argentina | — | 91 | 95 | £55,146 | Jun 2022 |
| Michael Akoto | D (RC), DM | 22 | Germany | — | 90 | 114 | £41,812 | Jun 2021 |
| Oliver Wähling | M (C), AM (LC) | 20 | Germany | — | 89 | 126 | £44,030 | Jun 2021 |
| Jonas Fedl | D (RC), DM | 21 | Germany | — | 89 | 126 | £39,627 | Jun 2021 |
| Simon Brandstetter | ST (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 89 | 93 | £49,124 | Jun 2022 |
| Florian Bohnert | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | Luxembourg | — | 88 | 111 | £41,710 | Jun 2021 |
| Thomas Rekdal | DM, M (C) | 19 | Norway | — | 85 | 110–140 | £40,925 | Jun 2023 |
| Paul Nebel | M (R), AM (RLC) | 17 | Germany | — | 83 | 110–140 | £37,327 | Jun 2024 |
| Nils Gans | D (LC) | 19 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £27,100 | Jun 2021 |
| Lukas Quirin | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 83 | 118 | £30,111 | Jun 2021 |
| Marvin Jung | D/M (R), AM (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £25,594 | Jun 2021 |
| Lasse Rieß | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 79 | 100–130 | £16,807 | Jun 2021 |
| Corey Lee Anton | D/WB (R), AM (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 111 | £18,391 | Jun 2021 |
| Suliman Mustapha | ST (C) | 19 | Austria | — | 77 | 90–120 | £25,862 | Jun 2024 |
| Laurin Stich | D (RLC) | 20 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £18,776 | Jun 2021 |
| Patrick Manthe | GK | 26 | Germany | — | 76 | 82 | £15,067 | Jun 2021 |
| Luis Kersthold | M (RL), AM (L), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £18,351 | Jun 2021 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 90.4
- PA16
- 118
- Average age
- 21.5
- Under 21
- 14
- Squad value (calc)
- £984,184
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 14
Best eleven
| GK | Lasse Rieß | 79 |
| DL | Jonathan Meier | 99 |
| DR | Michael Akoto | 90 |
| ML | Florian Bohnert | 88 |
| MR | Paul Nebel | 83 |
| DC | Giuliano Modica | 91 |
| DC | Jonas Fedl | 89 |
| MC | Stephan Fürstner | 113 |
| MC | Romario Rösch | 98 |
| ST | Lucas Hermes | 91 |
| ST | Simon Brandstetter | 89 |
| Average CA | 91.8 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Oliver Wähling | 20 | 126 |
| Jonas Fedl | 21 | 126 |
| Stephan Fürstner | 32 | 123 |
| Lukas Quirin | 20 | 118 |
| Michael Akoto | 22 | 114 |
| Florian Bohnert | 22 | 111 |
| Corey Lee Anton | 20 | 111 |
| Tobias Mißner | 20 | 105 |
| Giuliano Modica | 29 | 95 |
| Simon Brandstetter | 30 | 93 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Tobias Mißner |
| Free-kick takers | Simon Brandstetter |
| Penalty takers | Simon Brandstetter |
| Long-throw takers | Stephan Fürstner |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Bartosch Gaul | — | Germany | 32 |
| Simon Pesch | — | Germany | 31 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Sven Hoffmeister | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 49 |
Club
- Full name
- 1. FSV Mainz 05 II
- Short name
- Mainz 05 II
- Nickname
- Die Minimainzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- MnzII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Bruchwegstadion 20,300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £4,569
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £9.14
- Season ticket price
- £91.38
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 4
- Supporter patience
- 17
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 17
- Supporter expectations
- 3
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FSV Mainz 05 II | First Team | — | 4,050 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 5 | 1 | 2005 |
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2 | 2 | 2008 |
League history
21
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kickers Offenbach | 11,200 attendance | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Hauenstein | 100 attendance | 2002 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,334 attendance | 2004 | |
| Record win | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v Sportfreunde Lotte 1–7 | 2009 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Nejmeddin Daghfous | 16 goals | 2006 |
| Most overall appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most league appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most overall goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Most league goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Youngest player | Mario Vrancic v SG Betzdorf | 6,298 days (about 17 years) | 2006 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Lucas Röser v Borussia Dortmund II | 6,500 days (about 17 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest player | Peter Neustädter v VfR Wormatia Worms | 14,543 days (about 39 years) | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2007 | |
| Longest losing run | 5 games | 2004 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 games | 2006 | |
| Longest run without a win | 10 games | 2011 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2007 | |
| Most games without scoring | 4 games | 2002 | |
| Highest fee spent | Fabian Götze v Borussia Dortmund II | £228,458 | 2010 |
| Highest fee received | Thomas Meißner v Borussia Dortmund II | £137,075 | 2012 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 35 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |