Goran Bašić
90Current ability
90Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Goran
- Last name
- Bašić
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 25 May 1988 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Mostar
- Nationality
- Croatia
- Other nationalities
- Bosnia and Herzegovina Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 187 cm
- Weight
- 79 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Croatian, Serbian (5/10), Slovenian (5/10), Bosnian (5/10), Montenegrin (5/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club NK Zagorec Krapina
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 10 Aug 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 63
- Best role (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Support) · 90
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Support) · 90
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,300
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach11
- Command of area11
- Communication10
- Eccentricity12
- Handling9
- Kicking10
- One on ones12
- Punching (tendency)12
- Reflexes14
- Rushing out (tendency)12
- Throwing10
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation10
- Bravery12
- Composure9
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership9
- Off the ball—
- Positioning10
- Teamwork10
- Vision5
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility14
- Balance10
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness—
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength10
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch6
- Free kicks—
- Heading7
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing8
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique7
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 87.8 pct |
| Handling | 22.1 pct |
| One on ones | 73.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 48.9 pct |
| Command of area | 68.5 pct |
| Communication | 50.3 pct |
| Kicking | 50.2 pct |
| Composure | 44.2 pct |
| Concentration | 52.4 pct |
| Positioning | 43.4 pct |
| Agility | 94.2 pct |
| Decisions | 23.2 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 63 | 63 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 90 | 90 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 90 | 90 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 89 | 89 | |
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 88 | 88 |
Playing career
15
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NK Zagorec Krapina | — | 6 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | Sportverein Grenzland Petzenland Bleiburg | Austrian Carinthia League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | NK Vinogradar | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2018 | NK Sava Strmec | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | NK Vinogradar | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | NK Vinogradar | Croatian Third League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | NK Vinogradar | Croatian Third League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | NK Vinogradar | Croatian Third League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | NK Samobor | — | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | NK Samobor | — | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | NK Zagreb | Croatian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | NK Zagreb | Croatian First League | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | NK Lučko Loan | Croatian Second League | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | NK Zagreb | Croatian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | NK Zagreb | Croatian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 90 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolás Peranic | Club de Deportes Melipilla | GK | 36 | 105 | 105 | 1.36 |
| Matías Coloca | — | GK | 35 | 103 | 105 | 1.42 |
| Mario Santilli | Deportivo La Guaira | GK | 37 | 105 | 115 | 1.44 |
| Ermanno Fumagalli | Seregno Calcio | GK | 39 | 97 | 102 | 1.45 |
| Pierre Ebedé | FC SR Haguenau | GK | 41 | 80 | 95 | 1.48 |
| Daniel Monllor | Sacachispas Fútbol Club | GK | 36 | 103 | 104 | 1.50 |
| Juan Carlos | Poblense | GK | 33 | 95 | 127 | 1.52 |
| Gian Maria Rossi | Imolese Calcio 1919 | GK | 34 | 96 | 105 | 1.55 |
| Jonatas | — | GK | 41 | 83 | 115 | 1.56 |
| Giorgos Sikalias | AO Aigaleo | GK | 35 | 80 | 95 | 1.56 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 33 | 90 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 33 | 90 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 33 | 90 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 33 | 90 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 33 | 90 | 90 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | NK Zagorec Krapina | 32 | 90 | 90 | £9,166 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | NK Zagorec Krapina | 32 | 90 | 90 | £9,166 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | NK Zagorec Krapina | 32 | 90 | 90 | £9,166 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | NK Zagorec Krapina | 32 | 90 | 90 | £5,460 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | NK Zagorec Krapina | 32 | 90 | 90 | £5,460 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | NK Vinogradar | 31 | 90 | 90 | £20,612 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | NK Vinogradar | 31 | 90 | 90 | £20,612 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | NK Vinogradar | 31 | 80 | 90 | £1,930 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | NK Vinogradar | 31 | 80 | 90 | £2,012 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | NK Vinogradar | 31 | 80 | 90 | £2,012 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 94 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | NK Vinogradar | 30 | 82 | 88 | £8,065 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | NK Vinogradar | 30 | 82 | 88 | £8,065 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | NK Vinogradar | 30 | 82 | 88 | £8,065 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | NK Vinogradar | 29 | 87 | 88 | £13,686 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | NK Vinogradar | 29 | 87 | 88 | £13,686 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | NK Vinogradar | 29 | 87 | 88 | £13,686 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | NK Vinogradar | 28 | 87 | 88 | £16,749 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | NK Vinogradar | 28 | 87 | 88 | £16,749 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | NK Samobor | 27 | 87 | 88 | £10,965 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | NK Samobor | 27 | 87 | 88 | £10,965 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | NK Samobor | 27 | 87 | 88 | £10,965 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | NK Samobor | 26 | 87 | 88 | £11,410 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | NK Samobor | 26 | 80 | 94 | £6,357 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | NK Samobor | 25 | 80 | 94 | £6,357 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | NK Samobor | 25 | 80 | 94 | £6,357 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | NK Samobor | 24 | 80 | 94 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | NK Samobor | 24 | 80 | 94 | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | NK Samobor | 23 | 80 | 94 | £0 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | NK Zagreb | 23 | 80 | 94 | £4,905 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | NK Zagreb | 21 | 73 | (-6) | — |