SV Werder Bremen II
3,900Reputation
32Players
£1Balance
Players
32
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philipp Bargfrede | DM, M (C) | 32 | Germany | — | 111 | 137 | £103,855 | Jun 2022 |
| Luc IhorstOn loan at Eintracht Braunschweig | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 110 | 135 | £183,187 | Jun 2023 |
| Thore Jacobsen | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 24 | Germany | — | 104 | 111 | £97,616 | Jun 2022 |
| Maik NawrockiOn loan at Legia Warszawa | D (C), DM | 20 | Poland | — | 102 | 110–140 | £81,943 | Jun 2023 |
| Simon Straudi | D/WB (R), M (C) | 22 | Italy | — | 101 | 124 | £76,669 | Jun 2022 |
| Yannik EngelhardtOn loan at Sport-Club Freiburg II | D (C), WB (L), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 100 | 100–130 | £51,863 | Jun 2023 |
| Kebba BadjieOn loan at Hallescher FC | M (L), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 21 | The Gambia | — | 91 | 114 | £28,621 | Jun 2022 |
| Dominik Becker | D (RLC) | 21 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £31,713 | Jun 2022 |
| Tim van de Schepop | ST (C) | 22 | Holland | — | 84 | 105 | £30,826 | Jun 2022 |
| Thomas Linkov | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £26,203 | Jun 2022 |
| Jorik Wulff | DM, M (RLC), AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £29,286 | Jun 2022 |
| Tom Berger | D (L), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £27,190 | Jun 2022 |
| Konstantin Donalies | D (C), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £33,614 | Jun 2023 |
| Marc Schröder | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 81 | 100–130 | £21,790 | Jun 2022 |
| Yuri Backhaus | D (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 81 | 110–140 | £21,790 | Jun 2022 |
| Marin Pudic | DM, M/AM (C) | 21 | Croatia | — | 80 | 100–130 | £20,990 | Jun 2022 |
| Lasse Rosenboom | D (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 100–130 | £22,383 | Jun 2023 |
| Pascal Hackethal | D/WB/M (L), AM (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £18,106 | Jun 2022 |
| Louis Lord | GK | 17 | Germany | — | 79 | 110–140 | £19,749 | Jun 2022 |
| Louis Poznański | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £17,481 | Jun 2022 |
| Tim-Justin Dietrich | D (C), DM | 18 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £18,509 | Jun 2022 |
| Ole Springer | GK | 29 | Germany | — | 77 | 81 | £14,873 | Jun 2022 |
| Jascha Brandt | WB/AM (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 77 | 100–130 | £20,838 | Jun 2023 |
| Philipp Jorganovic | GK | 19 | Austria | — | 76 | 90–120 | £14,322 | Jun 2022 |
| Belal Halbouni | D (C) | 21 | Canada | — | 73 | 80–110 | £18,792 | Jun 2023 |
| Keanu Schneider | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 72 | 90–120 | £15,348 | Jun 2022 |
| Justin Njinmah | M (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 71 | 80–110 | £14,649 | Jun 2022 |
| Malik Memisevic | ST (C) | 19 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 70 | 80–110 | £14,715 | Jun 2022 |
| Timur Pazhigov | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £11,036 | Jun 2022 |
| Dejan Galjen | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 69 | 90–120 | £16,690 | Jun 2023 |
| Kim Min-Woo | AM (LC) | 19 | South Korea | — | 68 | 80–110 | £15,236 | Jun 2023 |
| Kaan Er | AM (LC), ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 66 | 60–90 | £12,328 | Jun 2023 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 32
- CA16
- 91.6
- PA16
- 120.1
- Average age
- 20.4
- Under 21
- 21
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,132,211
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 22
Best eleven
| GK | Louis Lord | 79 |
| DL | Thore Jacobsen | 104 |
| DR | Simon Straudi | 101 |
| ML | Kebba Badjie | 91 |
| MR | Jorik Wulff | 84 |
| DC | Maik Nawrocki | 102 |
| DC | Yannik Engelhardt | 100 |
| MC | Philipp Bargfrede | 111 |
| MC | Tom Berger | 83 |
| ST | Luc Ihorst | 110 |
| ST | Tim van de Schepop | 84 |
| Average CA | 95.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Philipp Bargfrede | 32 | 137 |
| Luc Ihorst | 21 | 135 |
| Simon Straudi | 22 | 124 |
| Kebba Badjie | 21 | 114 |
| Thore Jacobsen | 24 | 111 |
| Tim van de Schepop | 22 | 105 |
| Ole Springer | 29 | 81 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Pascal Hackethal |
| Free-kick takers | Pascal Hackethal |
| Penalty takers | Pascal Hackethal |
| Long-throw takers | Maik Nawrocki |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Manuel Klon | — | Germany | 34 |
| Managers | |||
| Konrad Fünfstück | Manager First Team | Germany | 40 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Marco Grimm | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 49 |
Club
- Full name
- SV Werder Bremen II
- Short name
- SV Werder II
- Nickname
- Die Werderaner
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- SVWII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Weserstadion, Platz 11 5,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5.99
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 19
- Supporter affluence
- 5
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 16
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen II | First Team | Dominik Becker | 3,900 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Bremen | 20 | 6 | 2007 |
| German Div. North | 2 | 3 | 1984 |
| German Regional Division North | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
League history
27
Club records
| Record win | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 120 attendance | 1997 |
| Highest scoring league match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Most overall goals | Uwe Harttgen | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals | Uwe Harttgen | 57 goals | |
| Youngest player | Aaron Hunt v FC Schalke 04 II | 6,399 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Aaron Hunt v VfR Neumünster | 6,435 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest player | Dieter Burdenski v Chemnitzer FC | 18,717 days (about 51 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Uwe Harttgen v SC Verl | 13,404 days (about 36 years) | 2001 |
| Most league appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 300 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 304 games | |
| Highest attendance | v FC St. Pauli | 9,500 attendance | 2007 |
| Record defeat | v Eintracht Braunschweig 0–5 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Sören Seidel | 27 goals | 1997 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,155 attendance | 2003 | |
| Longest losing run | 9 games | 2012 | |
| Longest run without a win | 14 games | 2008 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Bremen | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bremen-Liga | 4,100 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 42 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |