Hamburger SV II
3,700Reputation
19Players
£1Balance
Players
19
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Hein | D/WB/M (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 89 | 100–130 | £35,574 | Jun 2022 |
| Daouda Beleme | AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Burkina Faso | — | 83 | 117 | £28,621 | Jun 2022 |
| Leon Sommer | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £31,024 | Jun 2023 |
| Maxwell Gyamfi | D (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £19,885 | Jun 2022 |
| Leo Oppermann | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 80–110 | £19,749 | Jun 2025 |
| Maximilian Großer | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 80–110 | £17,281 | Jun 2023 |
| Ware Pakia | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 110–140 | £24,515 | Jun 2023 |
| Robin Velasco | M (L), AM (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £24,515 | Jun 2023 |
| Luca Benz | D (LC), DM | 18 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £22,064 | Jun 2023 |
| Faride Alidou | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £18,361 | Jun 2022 |
| Gentrit Limani | M (C), AM (LC) | 21 | Kosovo | — | 75 | 90–120 | £18,361 | Jun 2022 |
| Jonah Fabisch | DM, M (C) | 19 | Zimbabwe | — | 74 | 90–120 | £20,700 | Jun 2023 |
| Juho Kilo | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Finland | — | 74 | 90–120 | £20,700 | Jun 2023 |
| Pascal Połoński | D/WB/M (RL) | 19 | Poland | — | 74 | 80–110 | £14,982 | Jun 2022 |
| Bennett Schauer | GK | 22 | Germany | — | 73 | 104 | £12,668 | Jun 2022 |
| Gavin Didzilatis | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 71 | 90–120 | £11,565 | Jun 2022 |
| Valon Zumberi | D (C) | 18 | Kosovo | — | 71 | 90–120 | £17,157 | Jun 2023 |
| Bent Andresen | D (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 71 | 90–120 | £16,204 | Jun 2024 |
| Moses Otuali | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 67 | 70–100 | £13,782 | Jun 2023 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 19
- CA16
- 77.4
- PA16
- 107.6
- Average age
- 19.3
- Under 21
- 16
- Squad value (calc)
- £387,708
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 8
Best eleven
| GK | Leo Oppermann | 79 |
| DL | Bryan Hein | 89 |
| DR | Leon Sommer | 82 |
| ML | Robin Velasco | 77 |
| MR | Pascal Połoński | 74 |
| DC | Maxwell Gyamfi | 80 |
| DC | Maximilian Großer | 79 |
| MC | Gentrit Limani | 75 |
| MC | Jonah Fabisch | 74 |
| ST | Daouda Beleme | 83 |
| ST | Ware Pakia | 77 |
| Average CA | 79 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Daouda Beleme | 20 | 117 |
| Bennett Schauer | 22 | 104 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Maxwell Gyamfi |
| Free-kick takers | Ware Pakia |
| Penalty takers | Ware Pakia |
| Long-throw takers | Maxwell Gyamfi |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Jan Hasenkamp | — | Germany | 47 |
| Soner Uysal | — | Turkey | 43 |
| Pit Reimers | — | Germany | 37 |
| Dennis Brandscheidt | — | Germany | 27 |
| Coaches | |||
| Christian Rahn | Coach First Team | Germany | 42 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Arvid Schenk | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 31 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburger SV II
- Short name
- Hamburger SV II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5.99
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £85,500
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 4
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV II | First Team | Maxwell Gyamfi | 3,700 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Hamburg | 3 | 1 | 1997 |
| German Landesliga Hamburg/Staffel Hansa | 1 | — | 1979 |
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
| German Regional Division North | — | 1 | — |
League history
27
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 96 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v VfL Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Mašek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v VfL Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v 1. FC Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |