Dmytro Grechyshkin
110Current ability
135Potential ability
£1,437,841Value (calc)
5,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Grechyshkin Dmytro Volodymyrovych
- First name
- Dmytro
- Last name
- Grechyshkin
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 22 Sep 1991 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Severodonetsk
- Nationality
- Ukraine
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- 63 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Russian, Ukrainian (10/10), Turkish (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- Gençlerbirliği
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 8 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- 8 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2023
- Weekly wage
- £6,840
- Squad numbers
- #23 Gençlerbirliği
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- Box-to-Box Midfielder (Support) · 110
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Box-to-Box Midfielder (Support) · 135
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- 5,800
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 5,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,437,841
- Caps / goals
- 2 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·12
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·9
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·11
- Heading·13
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·7
- Marking·12
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·13
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·12
- Composure·13
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·9
- Determination—
- Flair·8
- Leadership·13
- Off the ball·14
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·15
- Vision·11
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·11
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·11
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·15
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 96.2 pct |
| Tackling | 84.2 pct |
| Vision | 69.8 pct |
| Decisions | 25.6 pct |
| Teamwork | 92.1 pct |
| Work rate | 90.5 pct |
| Stamina | 56.4 pct |
| First touch | 45.9 pct |
| Technique | 81.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 88.8 pct |
| Positioning | 70.3 pct |
| Composure | 91.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)4
- D (C)15
- D (R)13
- DM20
- M (L)6
- M (C)20
- M (R)9
- AM (L)6
- AM (C)9
- AM (R)7
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)4
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 66 | 70 |
| Defender (Centre) | 67 | 71 |
| Defender (Right) | 71 | 75 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 61 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 66 | 70 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 71 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 69 |
| Striker | 56 | 59 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 110 | 135 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | DM | 109 | 133 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | DM | 109 | 133 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 108 | 132 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 106 | 130 | |
| Segundo Volante Support | DM | 106 | 130 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 105 | 129 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 105 | 128 | |
| Half-Back Defend | DM | 105 | 129 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | DM | 105 | 128 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | DM | 105 | 128 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 105 | 129 |
Player traits
- Shoots With Power
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
- Dictates Tempo
- Likes To Switch Ball To Wide Areas
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | Ukrainian Super Cup | 2× | 2013, 2014 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Cup | 1× | 2016 |
| Third Place | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| UkraineDebut 27 Mar 2013 v Moldova | 2 | 0 | 26 / 2 |
Awards
1
| 2013 | Ukrainian Young Player of the SeasonPlaced 3 | FC Mariupol |
Career highlights
5
| 21 May 2016 | Runner-Up | Zoria Luhansk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 22 Jul 2014 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Super Cup |
| 10 Jul 2013 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Super Cup |
| 2019 | Third Place | FC Oleksandriia | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2013 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
Homegrown status
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Olimpik Donetsk | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Ukraine | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boualem Khoukhi | Al-Sadd Sports Club | D (C), DM | 30 | 120 | 125 | 1.26 |
| Yulián Anchico | Club Independiente Santa Fe S.A. | DM, M (C) | 37 | 116 | 125 | 1.31 |
| Nemanja Nikolić | FK Kolubara Lazarevac | D (R), DM, M/AM (C) | 33 | 103 | 118 | 1.36 |
| Mario Leitgeb | Wolfsberger Athletiksport Club | DM, M (C) | 33 | 115 | 120 | 1.38 |
| Jairo Palomino | Unión Magdalena S.A. | DM, M (C) | 32 | 112 | 119 | 1.41 |
| Sebastián Prediger | Club Atlético Tigre | DM, M (C) | 34 | 122 | 124 | 1.46 |
| Raúl Baena | Kitchee Sports Club | DM, M (C) | 32 | 115 | 140 | 1.46 |
| Janko Tumbasević | FK Mladost Lučani | DM, M (C) | 36 | 108 | 116 | 1.46 |
| Alejandro Bernal | — | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 33 | 125 | 130 | 1.47 |
| Xavi Torres | Lugo | DM, M (C) | 34 | 116 | 130 | 1.51 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 34 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 33 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 33 | 80 | 105 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 31 | 90 | 135 | £68,591 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 100 | 135 | £304,242 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 100 | 135 | £304,242 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Gençlerbirliği | 30 | 110 | 135 | £534,959 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Gençlerbirliği | 29 | 110 | 135 | £1,437,841 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Gençlerbirliği | 29 | 110 | 135 | £1,437,841 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Gençlerbirliği | 29 | 114 | 135 | £1,437,841 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Gençlerbirliği | 29 | 114 | 135 | £1,437,841 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Gençlerbirliği | 29 | 114 | 135 | £113,389 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Olexandriya | 28 | 117 | 135 | £431,371 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Olexandriya | 28 | 117 | 135 | £431,371 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Olexandriya | 28 | 117 | 135 | £431,371 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Olexandriya | 28 | 117 | 135 | £431,371 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Olexandriya | 28 | 117 | 135 | £431,371 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Olexandriya | 27 | 117 | 135 | £722,909 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Olexandriya | 27 | 117 | 135 | £722,909 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | PFC Olexandriya | 27 | 114 | 135 | £483,548 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | PFC Olexandriya | 27 | 114 | 135 | £421,459 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | PFC Olexandriya | 27 | 114 | 135 | £421,459 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | PFC Olexandriya | 26 | 114 | 135 | £840,611 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | PFC Olexandriya | 26 | 119 | 135 | £1,681,222 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | PFC Olexandriya | 26 | 119 | 135 | £1,681,222 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | PFC Olexandriya | 26 | 119 | 135 | £1,681,222 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 125 | 135 | £2,162,106 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 125 | 135 | £2,162,106 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 125 | 135 | £2,162,106 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 119 | 135 | £2,260,735 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 119 | 135 | £2,260,735 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 122 | 135 | £2,208,116 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 127 | 144 | £4,416,233 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 127 | 144 | £4,416,233 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 127 | 144 | £2,677,400 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 127 | 144 | £2,677,400 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 127 | 144 | £2,677,400 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 127 | 144 | £2,677,400 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Illichivets Mariupol | 20 | 115 | 134 | £1,520,760 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Illichivets Mariupol | 20 | 95 | 134 | £1,600,800 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 19 | 95 | (-7) | £1,200,600 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 19 | 95 | (-7) | £450,300 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 17 | 82 | (-7) | £6,272 |