Jânio Daniel
85Current ability
119Potential ability
£3,194Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jânio Daniel
- Last name
- do Nascimento
- Common name
- Jânio Daniel
- Date of birth
- 3 Jul 1991 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Parnaíba (PI)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 174 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (9/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 15 Jun 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £22,585
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,194
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling10
- Finishing11
- First touch10
- Free kicks—
- Heading9
- Long shots9
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing10
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling—
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure9
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision10
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 52.4 pct |
| First touch | 50.3 pct |
| Technique | 29.6 pct |
| Passing | 65.4 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | 36.5 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 65.0 pct |
| Pace | 65.0 pct |
| Agility | 77.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
25
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Futebol Clube Atlético Cearense | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 119 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 119 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 33 | 85 | 119 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Associação Cultural e Desp. Potyguar Seridoense | 31 | 85 | 119 | £5,201 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 30 | 85 | 119 | £3,610 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 30 | 85 | 119 | £3,610 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ferroviário Atlético Club (PI) | 30 | 85 | 119 | £1,220 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Afogados da Ingazeira Futebol Clube | 29 | 85 | 119 | £3,194 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Afogados da Ingazeira Futebol Clube | 29 | 85 | 119 | £3,194 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 29 | 85 | 119 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 29 | 85 | 119 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 4 de Julho Esporte Clube | 29 | 85 | 119 | £3,194 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Parnahyba Sport Club | 28 | 85 | 119 | £3,727 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 28 | 85 | 119 | £3,727 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 28 | 85 | 119 | £3,727 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 28 | 85 | 119 | £1,259 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 28 | 85 | 119 | £1,259 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 27 | 85 | 119 | £19,174 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Associação Atlética de Altos | 27 | 85 | 119 | £19,174 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Guarany SC | 27 | 85 | 119 | £19,174 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Guarany SC | 27 | 85 | 119 | £21,654 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Guarany SC | 27 | 85 | 119 | £21,654 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AS Sociedade Unida | 26 | 85 | 119 | £14,773 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Parnahyba SC | 26 | 85 | 119 | £7,792 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Parnahyba SC | 26 | 85 | 119 | £7,792 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Parnahyba SC | 26 | 85 | 119 | £7,792 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Parnahyba SC | 25 | 85 | 119 | £24,798 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 119 | £3,303 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 25 | 90 | 119 | £3,303 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Serra Talhada FC | 24 | 90 | 119 | £27,190 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Anápolis FC | 24 | 90 | 119 | £27,190 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 23 | 90 | 119 | £15,402 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 23 | 90 | 119 | £15,376 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos | 23 | 90 | 119 | £15,376 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | A Portuguesa D | 22 | 90 | 119 | £31,150 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 22 | 90 | 119 | £31,150 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Criciúma EC | 21 | 90 | 129 | £38,799 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Coritiba FC | 21 | 90 | 129 | £38,799 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Coritiba FC | 20 | 90 | 129 | £40,589 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Coritiba FC | 20 | 90 | 129 | £15,036 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Coritiba FC | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £27,730 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Coritiba FC | 19 | 60 | (-7) | £21,649 |