Guy Melamed
100Current ability
114Potential ability
£117,468Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Bnei Sakhnin
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Aug 2021
- Contract starts
- 31 Aug 2021
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2022
- Weekly wage
- £3,587
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 66
- Best role (calc)
- Inside Forward (Attack) · 100
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inside Forward (Attack) · 114
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 100
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £117,468
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing12
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading12
- Long shots11
- Long throws7
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation11
- Bravery9
- Composure10
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination13
- Flair8
- Leadership7
- Off the ball11
- Positioning6
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness11
- Pace12
- Stamina9
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness11
- Versatility10
- Left foot12
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition10
- Controversy8
- Loyalty9
- Pressure9
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 72.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 69.5 pct |
| First touch | 84.7 pct |
| Technique | 63.6 pct |
| Passing | 81.6 pct |
| Crossing | 83.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 49.1 pct |
| Composure | 52.6 pct |
| Flair | 24.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 45.2 pct |
| Pace | 65.0 pct |
| Agility | 90.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)16
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 42 | 44 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 67 |
| Striker | 66 | 68 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (L) | 100 | 114 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (L) | 100 | 114 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (L) | 100 | 114 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (L) | 99 | 113 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 98 | 112 | |
| Winger Support | AM (R) | 98 | 112 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 98 | 112 | |
| False Nine Support | ST (C) | 97 | 111 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 96 | 110 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 96 | 110 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 96 | 110 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 95 | 109 |
Injuries at game start
| sports hernia Severity 0 | 10 Aug 2017 – 16 Oct 2017 |
| broken foot (right) Severity 0 | 12 Jan 2016 – 13 Feb 2016 |
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Scottish Cup | 1× | 2021 |
| Winner | Premier Sports Cup | 1× | 2021 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 22 May 2021 | Winner | St. Johnstone | Scottish Cup |
| 28 Feb 2021 | Winner | St. Johnstone | Premier Sports Cup |
| 24 Oct 2011 | First Senior Club Goal | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | Israeli National League Toto Cup v Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
| 24 Oct 2011 | Senior Club Debut | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | Israeli National League Toto Cup v Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
Homegrown status
| Hapoel Kfar-Saba | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Israel | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sven Braken | VVV-Venlo | AM (LC), ST (C) | 28 | 95 | 112 | 1.27 |
| Adílson | — | ST (C) | 34 | 86 | 106 | 1.37 |
| Juan José Arraya | Club Atlético Cuyaya | ST (C) | 35 | 90 | 91 | 1.39 |
| Jones | Serra Macaense | ST (C) | 37 | 95 | 115 | 1.42 |
| Esteban Rivas | — | ST (C) | 36 | 102 | 114 | 1.43 |
| Robert Maah | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 36 | 100 | 115 | 1.44 |
| Matías Benítez | Fernando Cáceres Fútbol Club | ST (C) | 36 | 90 | 102 | 1.45 |
| Marvin Emnes | Ravenna Football Club 1913 | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 33 | 87 | 125 | 1.46 |
| Rodrigo Silva | — | ST (C) | 38 | 86 | 115 | 1.48 |
| Nena | Esporte Clube Guarani | ST (C) | 39 | 86 | 118 | 1.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Maccabi Haifa | 33 | 110 | 114 | £153,498 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Maccabi Haifa | 32 | 113 | 114 | £294,791 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Maccabi Haifa | 32 | 113 | 114 | £294,791 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hapoel Haifa | 30 | 107 | 114 | £393,188 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 29 | 102 | 114 | £259,501 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 29 | 98 | 114 | £259,501 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 29 | 98 | 114 | £259,501 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 28 | 100 | 114 | £158,265 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 28 | 100 | 114 | £158,265 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 28 | 100 | 114 | £117,468 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Bnei Sakhnin | 28 | 100 | 114 | £117,468 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 28 | 100 | 114 | £117,468 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | St. Johnstone | 27 | 100 | 114 | £89,226 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | St. Johnstone | 27 | 100 | 114 | £89,226 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | St. Johnstone | 27 | 100 | 114 | £89,226 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | St. Johnstone | 27 | 100 | 114 | £97,264 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | St. Johnstone | 27 | 100 | 114 | £97,264 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 105 | 114 | £516,269 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 105 | 114 | £516,269 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 110 | 114 | £646,758 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 110 | 114 | £674,092 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 26 | 110 | 114 | £674,092 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 25 | 110 | 114 | £674,092 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 25 | 110 | 114 | £674,092 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Maccabi Netanya | 25 | 110 | 114 | £674,092 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Maccabi Netanya | 25 | 110 | 114 | £674,092 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hapoel Be'er-Sheva | 24 | 111 | 117 | £707,924 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hapoel Be'er-Sheva | 24 | 111 | 117 | £707,924 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hapoel Be'er-Sheva | 24 | 111 | 117 | £707,924 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Maccabi Ironi Petach-Tikva | 23 | 111 | 115 | £614,467 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Maccabi Ironi Petach-Tikva | 23 | 98 | 111 | £343,444 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 22 | 98 | 111 | £90,573 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 22 | 98 | 111 | £90,573 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 22 | 98 | 111 | £90,573 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 21 | 85 | 115 | £39,357 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 21 | 85 | 115 | £39,357 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 20 | 85 | 115 | £41,896 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Maccabi Irony Petach-Tikva | 20 | 80 | 115 | £32,296 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | 19 | 35 | 80 | £1,873 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | 19 | 35 | 80 | £1,873 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | 18 | 35 | 80 | £1,249 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | 18 | 35 | 80 | £1,249 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Hapoel Kfar-Saba | 16 | 35 | 80 | £500 |