Daegu FC
5,700Reputation
49Players
£3,500,000Balance
Players
49
Squad strength
- Players
- 49
- CA16
- 105.6
- PA16
- 117.9
- Average age
- 22.7
- Under 21
- 22
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,445,142
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2024
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Oh Seung-Hoon | 104 |
| DL | Kim Jin-Hyuk | 113 |
| DR | Kim Kang-San | 90 |
| ML | Park Se-Jin | 92 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Kyohei Yoshino | 105 |
| DC | Lee Jin-Yong | 101 |
| MC | Cesinha | 133 |
| MC | Lee Yong-Rae | 105 |
| ST | Edgar Silva | 116 |
| ST | Go Jae-Hyeon | 103 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Cesinha | 33 | 139 |
| Lee Yong-Rae | 37 | 134 |
| Edgar Silva | 36 | 130 |
| Hong Chul | 32 | 120 |
| Lucas Barcelos | 24 | 120 |
| Kim Jin-Hyuk | 30 | 116 |
| Oh Seung-Hoon | 35 | 115 |
| Ko Myung-Suk | 27 | 111 |
| Kyohei Yoshino | 28 | 110 |
| Choi Young-Eun | 27 | 110 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Cesinha |
| Free-kick takers | Cesinha |
| Penalty takers | Cesinha |
| Long-throw takers | Jang Sung-Won |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Bobsin | Clube Desportivo Santa Clara | 30 Jun 2024 | 123 |
Staff
13
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Cho Kwang-Rae | — | The Republic of Korea | 69 |
| Managers | |||
| Choi Won-Kwon | Manager First Team | The Republic of Korea | 41 |
| Seo Dong-Won | Manager Reserve Team | The Republic of Korea | 49 |
| Coaches | |||
| Jung Seon-Ho | Coach First Team | The Republic of Korea | 34 |
| Physios | |||
| Park Hae-Seung | Physio First Team | The Republic of Korea | 39 |
| Lee Dae-Gyun | Physio First Team | The Republic of Korea | 32 |
| Noh Hyun-Wook | Head Physio | The Republic of Korea | 53 |
| Scouts | |||
| Sung Ho-Sang | Scout | The Republic of Korea | 44 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Lee Yong-Bal | Gk Coach First Team | The Republic of Korea | 50 |
| Choi Young-Min | Gk Coach (U18 Team) | The Republic of Korea | 38 |
| Lee Yang-Jong | Gk Coach (U18 Team) | The Republic of Korea | 33 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Lee Jong-Hyun | Fitness Coach First Team | The Republic of Korea | 36 |
| Analysts | |||
| Park Joon-Cheol | Performance Analyst First Team | The Republic of Korea | 35 |
Club
- Full name
- Daegu FC
- Short name
- Daegu
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Daegu
- Three-letter name
- DGFC
- Nation
- The Republic of Korea
- Stadium
- DGB Daegu Bank Park 12,419
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £3,500,000
- Transfer budget
- £4,500,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £3,604
- Highest weekly wage
- £10,442
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8
- Season ticket price
- £88
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 6,411
- Minimum attendance
- 2,520
- Maximum attendance
- 9,711
- Season ticket holders
- 9,483
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 15
- Training facilities
- 14
- Youth facilities
- 13
- Youth coaching
- 14
- Youth recruitment
- 11
- Youth importance
- 10
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daegu FC | First Team | Hong Chul | 5,700 |
| Daegu FC B | B Team | — | 2,280 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hana Bank FA Cup | 1 | 1 | 2018 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 1 | 1 | 2016 |
| Hana 1Q K League 2 | — | 2 | — |
League history
20
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 8/12 | 38 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 46 |
| 2021 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 3/12 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 55 |
| 2020 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 5/12 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 38 |
| 2019 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 5/12 | 38 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 55 |
| 2018 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 7/12 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 50 |
| 2017 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 8/12 | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 47 |
| 2016 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 2/11 | 40 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 70 |
| 2015 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 2/11 | 40 | 18 | 9 | 13 | 67 |
| 2014 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 7/10 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 47 |
| 2013 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 13/14 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 32 |
| 2012 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 10/16 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 61 |
| 2011 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 12/16 | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 33 |
| 2010 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 15/15 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 19 |
| 2009 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 15/15 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
| 2008 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 11/14 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 26 |
| 2007 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 12/14 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 24 |
| 2006 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 7/14 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 34 |
| 2005 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 9/13 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 30 |
| 2004 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 10/13 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 |
| 2003 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 11/12 | 44 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
Club records
| Highest scoring league match | v Busan IPARK 4–4 | 2006 | |
| Most league goals in a season | v Pohang Steelers | 4 goals | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance |
Regional divisions
Staff posts
| Recruitment Analyst | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2024 | Kim Min-Yeong | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Lim Ji-Min | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Kim Min-Seop | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Kim Jeong-Hyeon | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Kim Hyeon-Jun | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Park Se-Min | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Jan 2024 | Kyohei Yoshino | Yokohama FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Park Sang-Yeong | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Gwon Gwang-Deok | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Jeong Jae-Sang | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Han Seo-Jin | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Son Seung-Min | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Park Jin-Yeong | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Jeong Heon-Taek | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Sim Yeon-Won | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Ko Myung-Suk | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2024 | Jeong Eun-Woo | Suwon FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 2 Jan 2024 | Han Hee-Hoon | Busan IPARK | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Jul 2023 | Victor Bobsin | Clube Desportivo Santa Clara | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2023 | Lucas Barcelos | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Marcos Serrato | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Jeong Yun-Seo | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Seo Do-Hyub | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Park Se-Jin | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Yoon Tae-Min | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Yoo Ji-Woon | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Dec 2022 | Han Tae-Hui | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 22 Dec 2022 | Kim Kang-San | Bucheon FC 1995 | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Jun 2022 | Daniel Penha | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 25 Mar 2022 | Zeca | Mirassol Futebol Clube | Loan | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2024 | Kim Hee-Seung | Busan IPARK | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Jan 2024 | Yoo Ji-Woon | FK Čukarički Beograd | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2024 | Hong Jeong-Un | Daejeon HanaCitizen | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Sin Han-Gyeol | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Seo Do-Hyub | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Son Seung-Woo | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Park Jae-Kyung | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Lee Jun-Hee | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Kim Ri-Kwan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Keita Suzuki | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Dec 2023 | Lee Jin-Yong | Gimcheon Sangmu | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 4 Dec 2023 | Jo Jin-Woo | Gimcheon Sangmu | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 1 Dec 2023 | Lee Keun-Ho | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Jul 2023 | Marcos Serrato | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 21 Mar 2023 | Oh Hu-Seong | Gwangju FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Jan 2023 | Jeong Tae-Wook | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 13 Jan 2023 | Park Byeong-Hyeon | Suwon FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2023 | Lee Yun-Oh | Gyeongnam FC | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 Jan 2023 | Gu Sung Yun | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Ahn Yong-Woo | FC Anyang | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Dec 2022 | Lee Hak-Yoon | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 Dec 2022 | Kim Tae-Yang | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Dec 2022 | Jeong Chi-In | Gimcheon Sangmu | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jul 2022 | Lee Tae-Hee | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 12 Mar 2022 | Kim Woo-Seok | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 27 Jan 2022 | Jeong Seung-Won | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Transfer | £188,350 |
| 11 Jan 2022 | Kim Jae-Woo | Daejeon HanaCitizen | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2022 | Tsubasa Nishi | Seoul E-Land FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Jan 2022 | Park Min-Seo | Gyeongnam FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2022 | Lee Jun-Hee | Siheung Citizen | Loan | Unknown fee |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 5,700 | 46 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 5,700 | 48 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 5,700 | 52 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 5,700 | 49 | £3,500,000 | £4,500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 44 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 44 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 41 | £4,500,000 | £3,500,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 46 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 46 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £5,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 43 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 42 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £6,500,000 | £6,000,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £8,500,000 | £6,500,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,700 | 45 | £8,500,000 | £6,500,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 47 | £6,500,000 | £5,500,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,000 | 47 | £6,000,000 | £4,200,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,800 | 49 | £6,000,000 | £1,450,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,000 | 47 | £2,400,000 | £250,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 3,900 | 41 | £2,200,000 | £250,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 3,900 | 42 | £2,200,000 | £250,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,900 | 91 | £1,400,000 | £180,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,900 | 84 | £1,400,000 | £180,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 84 | £1,600,000 | £180,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 75 | £1,300,000 | £100,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 3,750 | 75 | £1,300,000 | £100,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge | 4,150 | 78 | £2,300,000 | £280,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge | 4,150 | 82 | £2,300,000 | £420,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,100 | 81 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,100 | 77 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 83 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 78 | £2,000,000 | £550,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 85 | £2,500,000 | £550,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,250 | 74 | £248,344 | £137,969 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 30 | £3,500,000 | — |