Kolding Idrætsforening
4,400Reputation
65Players
£1,423,870Balance
Players
65
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikael Norø Ingebrigtsen | M (R), AM (RL) | 28 | Norway | — | 104 | 136 | £304,482 | — |
| Filip Lesniak | DM, M (C) | 29 | Slovakia | — | 103 | 110 | £289,258 | — |
| Pascal Estrada | D (C), DM | 23 | Austria | — | 101 | 121 | £249,177 | Jun 2028 |
| Lennart Moser | GK | 25 | Germany | — | 100 | 120 | £184,720 | Jun 2026 |
| Nemanja Nedić | D (C) | 30 | Montenegro | — | 98 | 105 | £202,811 | Jun 2029 |
| Albert Nørager | D (LC), WB (L) | 25 | Denmark | — | 97 | 110 | £190,317 | Jun 2027 |
| Jesús Alfaro | M (R), AM (RLC) | 34 | Spain | — | 97 | 115 | £27,126 | Jun 2026 |
| Sterling Yatéké | ST (C) | 25 | Central African Republic | — | 96 | 116 | £197,423 | Jun 2027 |
| Ari Leifsson | D (C) | 27 | Iceland | — | 96 | 117 | £124,446 | Jun 2026 |
| Meinhard Olsen | WB/M (L), AM (RL) | 28 | The Faroe Islands | — | 95 | 115 | £170,942 | — |
| Eric Voufack | D (RL), WB/M (R) | 23 | Germany | — | 95 | 113 | £122,792 | Jun 2028 |
| Adam Danko | GK | 22 | Slovakia | — | 95 | 125 | £128,206 | Jun 2029 |
| Jeffrey Adjei-Broni | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Denmark | — | 92 | 110 | £91,500 | Jun 2028 |
| Momodou SarrOn loan at FC Inter Turku | AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | Finland | — | 90 | 95 | £32,088 | Jun 2027 |
| Nebiyou Perry | AM (RLC) | 25 | The United States of America | — | 90 | 135 | £32,032 | Jun 2026 |
| Jóhannes Kristinn Bjarnason | M/AM (C) | 20 | Iceland | — | 90 | 100–130 | £61,769 | Jun 2029 |
| Casper Jørgensen | D/WB (L), DM, M (C) | 22 | Denmark | — | 90 | 100 | £37,619 | Jun 2027 |
| Isak Tånnander | WB/AM (R), ST (C) | 24 | Denmark | — | 89 | 98 | £170,942 | Jun 2027 |
| Niels Morberg | DM, M (C) | 24 | Denmark | — | 88 | 100 | £37,619 | — |
| Abdoulie Njai | WB (L), M/AM (RL) | 27 | Denmark | — | 85 | 95 | £32,088 | Jun 2027 |
| Jakob Vadstrup | D (LC) | 21 | Denmark | — | 85 | 100 | £66,613 | Jun 2026 |
| Christoffer Palm | DM, M (C) | 23 | Denmark | — | 81 | 98 | £30,483 | — |
| Magnus Saaby | DM, M (C) | 22 | Denmark | First Team | 81 | 80–110 | £37,619 | Jun 2027 |
| Magnus Døj | D (RL) | 20 | Denmark | First Team | 79 | 90–120 | £19,895 | Jun 2028 |
| Frederik Møller | M (RC), AM (R) | 19 | Denmark | First Team | 78 | 80–110 | £21,743 | Jun 2026 |
| Casper Holmelund | AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | Denmark | First Team | 75 | 70–100 | £17,117 | — |
| Kyrylo Shushman | GK | 20 | Ukraine | First Team | 75 | 80–110 | £13,189 | Jun 2026 |
| Nicolai Bossen | AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | Denmark | First Team | 73 | 80–110 | £8,930 | Jun 2026 |
| William Warrer | D (RC), WB (R) | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 53 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
| Ali Sheik Ali | DM, M (C) | 19 | Denmark | U19 Team | 50 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Omar Sheik Ali | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 50 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Anton Kjærgaard | D/WB (L) | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 50 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Mark Schmidt | D (RC) | 19 | Denmark | U19 Team | 49 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Gustav Steffensen | M (RC) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 44 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Malthe Barsballe | D (C), DM | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 43 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Malthe Mørup | GK | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 40 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Mikkel Levinsen | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 39 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Tobias Juhl | DM, M (C) | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 38 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Jeppe Feddersen | ST (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 38 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Sebastian Mathiassen | D (RC) | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 38 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Gustav Laugesen | M (RC) | 18 | Denmark | U19 Team | 37 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Milas Bertelsen | D/WB (R), M (C) | 17 | Denmark | — | 37 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Emil Fevre | D (C), DM | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 36 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Frederik Kyed | D (C) | 19 | Denmark | U19 Team | 35 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Tobias Brandt | GK | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 34 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Jonathan Poulsen | D (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 33 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Frederik Baltsersen | DM, M (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 32 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Theis Bech-Petersen | D (RL), WB (R) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 31 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Malthe Lebrecht | DM, M (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 31 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Anders Moberg | M (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 30 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Luca Skovgaard | GK | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 30 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Vitus Kristensen | ST (C) | 16 | Denmark | — | 30 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
| Villads Thøgersen | D (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 30 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Lucas Simonsen | M (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 30 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Jnar Khalil | ST (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 30 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Mark Davids | M (R), AM (RL) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 30 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
| Jonas Friis | DM, M (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 29 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Johan Friis | WB/AM (R), ST (C) | 15 | Denmark | — | 29 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Mads Niss Johannsen | ST (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 28 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Mattias Hansen | D (L), DM | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 28 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Felix Hald | D (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 27 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Sylvester Jensen | M (C) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 26 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
| Adam Ritter | M (C) | 17 | Denmark | U19 Team | 25 | 20–50 | £0 | — |
| Aksel Dyhr | D/WB (L) | 16 | Denmark | U19 Team | 25 | 40–70 | £0 | — |
| Johannes Dalby | D/WB (R) | 15 | Denmark | U19 Team | 25 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 65
- CA16
- 96.2
- PA16
- 116.8
- Average age
- 20
- Under 21
- 42
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,902,946
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 8
Best eleven
| GK | Lennart Moser | 100 |
| DL | Albert Nørager | 97 |
| DR | Eric Voufack | 95 |
| ML | Meinhard Olsen | 95 |
| MR | Mikael Norø Ingebrigtsen | 104 |
| DC | Pascal Estrada | 101 |
| DC | Nemanja Nedić | 98 |
| MC | Filip Lesniak | 103 |
| MC | Jóhannes Kristinn Bjarnason | 90 |
| ST | Sterling Yatéké | 96 |
| ST | Jeffrey Adjei-Broni | 92 |
| Average CA | 97.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Mikael Norø Ingebrigtsen | 28 | 136 |
| Nebiyou Perry | 25 | 135 |
| Adam Danko | 22 | 125 |
| Pascal Estrada | 23 | 121 |
| Lennart Moser | 25 | 120 |
| Ari Leifsson | 27 | 117 |
| Sterling Yatéké | 25 | 116 |
| Jesús Alfaro | 34 | 115 |
| Meinhard Olsen | 28 | 115 |
| Eric Voufack | 23 | 113 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mikael Norø Ingebrigtsen |
| Free-kick takers | Mikael Norø Ingebrigtsen |
| Penalty takers | Mikael Norø Ingebrigtsen |
| Long-throw takers | Magnus Døj |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vladislav Morozov | Futebol Clube de Arouca | 30 Jun 2026 | 90 |
| Dalton Wilkins | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 30 Jun 2026 | 96 |
| Samuel Burakovsky | FK Bodø/Glimt | 30 Jun 2026 | 93 |
| Pontus Texel | Clube Desportivo de Mafra | 30 Jun 2026 | 98 |
Staff
30
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Lars Terkelsen | Managing Director | Denmark | 63 |
| Kristian Peter Jessen | Director | Denmark | — |
| Thorsten Madsen | Director | Denmark | — |
| Kim Hyldahl | Director | Denmark | — |
| Peter Skovbakke | Director | Denmark | — |
| Managers | |||
| Albert Rudé | Manager First Team | Spain | 37 |
| Simon Fink | Manager (U18 Team) | Denmark | 26 |
| Brian Clarhaut | Manager (U19 Team) | The United States of America | 39 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Marc Thevis | Assistant Manager First Team | Denmark | 44 |
| Eric Lira | Assistant Manager First Team | Spain | 33 |
| Maciej Wojnar | Assistant Manager (U19 Team) | Poland | 43 |
| Erdan Rexhepi | Assistant Manager (U18 Team) | Denmark | 26 |
| Coaches | |||
| Jesper Bundgaard | Coach First Team | Denmark | — |
| Esben Jensen | Coach (U19 Team) | Denmark | 34 |
| Kim Nielsen | Coach (U19 Team) | Denmark | 63 |
| Physios | |||
| Roberto Jensen | Physio First Team | Denmark | 45 |
| Stine Haslev | Physio First Team | Denmark | 25 |
| Carl Hamann | Head Physio | Denmark | 44 |
| Katrine Hansen | Physio (U19 Team) | Denmark | 31 |
| Scouts | |||
| Casper Skifter | Chief Scout | Denmark | 50 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Martin Raška | Gk Coach First Team | Czechia | 48 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Chris Guldhammer | Fitness Coach First Team | Denmark | 50 |
| Alexander Nielsen | Fitness Coach (U19 Team) | Denmark | 29 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Niklas Nürnberg | Director of football | Denmark | — |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Sergi Alsina | Head of Youth Development | Spain | 39 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Claus Holm-Søberg | Chairperson | Denmark | — |
| Analysts | |||
| Ben Griffis | Performance Analyst First Team | The United States of America | 31 |
| Marco Lai | Performance Analyst First Team | Italy | 27 |
| Doctors | |||
| Lars Koch | Doctor First Team | Denmark | 43 |
| Technical Directors | |||
| Frederik Lund | Technical Director | Denmark | 33 |
Club
- Full name
- Kolding Idrætsforening
- Short name
- Kolding IF
- Nickname
- KIF
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- KIF
- Three-letter name
- KIF
- Nation
- Denmark
- Stadium
- Autocentralen Park 12,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1,423,870
- Transfer budget
- £347,285
- Transfer budget before the window
- £173,642
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1,736
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,273
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £2,928,773
- Previous profit
- £194,827
- Average ticket price
- £13.31
- Season ticket price
- £115.65
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,624
- Minimum attendance
- 1,400
- Maximum attendance
- 5,600
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 11
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 16
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 9
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 10
Kits
Every kit part (23)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Double Horizontal Stripe (Middle) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Double Horizontal Stripe (Middle) | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolding Idrætsforening | First Team | Albert Nørager | 4,400 |
| Kolding Idrætsforening II | II Team | — | 2,200 |
Affiliated clubs
| Kolding Boldklub0% wages paid | Under-18 Feeder Team | |
| Kolding IF | Women's club |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Niklas Nürnberg
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £578,809 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £217,053 | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £173,642 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Government/Council Grant | £92,609 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Away Kit Sponsor | £92,609 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £69,457 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Shorts Sponsor | £46,304 | 30 Jun 2026 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank115 monthly payments left · 1% interest | £79,759 | 1 Jan 2035 |
| Bank6 monthly payments left · 5% interest | £843,672 | 1 Jan 2026 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danmarksserien Pulje 3 | 4 | 1 | 2013 |
| CampoBet 2. Division | 3 | 1 | 2023 |
| Danmarksserien Pulje 2 | 1 | — | 2014 |
| Jyllandsserien | 1 | — | 2009 |
| U19 Drenge Divisionen | 1 | 1 | 2023 |
| 2. Division Vest | 1 | — | 1968 |
| Danish Qualification Series | — | 1 | — |
League history
67
Club records
| Most league goals in a season | Rune Nautrup | 29 goals | 2013 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Rune Nautrup | 29 goals | 2013 |
| Youngest player | Nicolai Bossen v Aarhus Fremad | 6,113 days (about 16 years) | 2022 |
| Record win | v Football Club Avrasya 19–1 | 2023 | |
| Most overall appearances | Jørgen Lildballe | 368 games | |
| Highest scoring match | v Football Club Avrasya 19–1 | 2023 | |
| Highest attendance | v Boldklubben 1909 | 9,364 attendance | 1981 |
| Oldest player | Knud Engedal v Boldklubben af 1901 | 14,697 days (about 40 years) | 1982 |
| Highest fee spent | Jóhannes Kristinn Bjarnason v KR Reykjavík | £57,880 | 2025 |
| Highest fee received | Christian Vestergaard v Alliance Club Horsens | £868,213 | 2025 |
Regional divisions
| Level 5 | Danmarksserien Pulje 4 | — |
| Level 5 | Danmarksserien Pulje 3 | — |
| Level 6 | Jyllandsserien | — |
Transfers in
Transfers out
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 53 | £137,899 | £22,983 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 58 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 65 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,050 | 56 | £175,998 | £5,747 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 52 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 40 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 42 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 43 | £424,529 | £28,738 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 32 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 29 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 28 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 25 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 22 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £239,688 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 43 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 39 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 40 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 36 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 37 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 27 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 25 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,696 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,673 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Danish Series Group 2 | 500 | 2 | £2,941 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |