Turkish Second Division
FM11 Release
Competition
- Code
- TR2
- Nation
- —
- Confederation
- —
- Type
- —
- Level
- —
- Reputation
- -1 / 200
- Status
- Active
- Season
- — – —
- Colours
- —
- Short name
- Second Division
- Parent competition
- —
- Crowd tendencies
- 0
- Reputation stars
- —
- Share of top division
- —
- Continental rank
- —
- Reputation rankable
- No
Format
- Teams
- 25
- League games
- —
- Promoted in
- —
- Relegated
- —
- Champions League
- —
- Europa League
- —
- Conference League
- —
- Play-offs
- —
- Maximum games
- —
- Joined since 2009–10
- Balikesirspor from Turkish Third Division, Bandirmaspor from Turkish Third Division, Hacettepe Spor from Turkish First Division, Kocaelispor from Turkish First Division, Yeni Malatyaspor from Turkish Third Division
- Left since 2009–10
- Adana Demirspor, Akhisar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor now in Turkish First Division, Akçaabat Sebatspor, Alanyaspor, Beykozspor 1908 A.S. now in Turkish Third Division, Denizli Belediyespor now in Turkish Third Division, Diyarbakir Büyüksehir Belediye Spor now in Turkish Third Division, Erzurumspor now in Turkish Third Division, Fethiyespor, Gebzespor, Güngören Belediyespor, Istanbulspor A.S. now in Turkish Third Division, Kahramanmarasspor now in Turkish Third Division, Karsspor now in Turkish Third Division, Kirsehirspor now in Turkish Third Division, Körfez Spor, Malatyaspor now in Turkish Third Division, Sariyer SK, Tepecikspor A.S. now in Turkish Third Division, TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor now in Turkish First Division, Turgutluspor, Türk Telekomspor, Yalovaspor now in Turkish Third Division, Zeytinburnuspor now in Turkish Third Division, Çorumspor
Squad rules
- Registered squad
- —
- Home-grown
- —
- Club-trained
- —
- Foreign players
- —
- Under-21
- —
- Loans
- —
Most titles
Season table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Points | Order |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team 450546 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 11 | 38 | 11 |
| 1 | Akhisar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 17 | 24 | 43 | 12 |
| 1 | Beypazari Sekerspor | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 19 | 21 | 44 | 13 |
| 1 | Sanliurfaspor | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 39 | 14 |
| 1 | Team 450552 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 31 | 20 |
| 1 | TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 61 | 21 |
| 1 | Eyüpspor | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 59 | 22 |
| 1 | 1461 Trabzon | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 60 | 37 | 23 | 68 | 23 |
| 1 | Team 450573 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 64 | 42 | 22 | 61 | 24 |
| 2 | Team 450552 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 35 | 11 |
| 2 | Göztepe A.S. | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 34 | 12 |
| 2 | Tokatspor | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 43 | 13 |
| 2 | Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 14 |
| 2 | Akhisar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 30 | 20 |
| 2 | Team 459119 | 36 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 40 | 12 | 54 | 21 |
| 2 | Konya Torku Sekerspor | 36 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 59 | 30 | 29 | 58 | 22 |
| 2 | BUGSAS Spor | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 60 | 34 | 26 | 66 | 23 |
| 2 | Adiyamanspor | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 42 | 26 | 16 | 60 | 24 |
| 3 | Team 457739 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 40 | 13 |
| 3 | Tokatspor | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 24 | 20 |
| 3 | Team 450627 | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 52 | 49 | 3 | 53 | 21 |
| 3 | Team 450548 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 51 | 22 |
| 3 | Team 450551 | 38 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 52 | 59 | -7 | 56 | 23 |
| 3 | Belediye Vanspor | 36 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 55 | 45 | 10 | 60 | 24 |
| 4 | Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 20 |
| 4 | Pendikspor | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 1 | 50 | 21 |
| 4 | Team 1301254 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 50 | 22 |
| 4 | Ofspor | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 50 | 54 | -4 | 54 | 23 |
| 4 | Tarsus Idman Yurdu | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 51 | 42 | 9 | 54 | 24 |
| 5 | Team 450546 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | 20 |
| 5 | Sakaryaspor A.S. | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 50 | 43 | 7 | 48 | 21 |
| 5 | Team 457419 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 50 | -9 | 46 | 22 |
| 5 | Çankiri Belediyespor | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 52 | 23 |
| 5 | Elazigspor | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 45 | 24 |
| 6 | Team 457739 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | 20 |
| 6 | Bozüyükspor | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 61 | 56 | 5 | 47 | 21 |
| 6 | Team 458718 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 47 | 60 | -13 | 44 | 22 |
| 6 | Pursaklarspor A.S. | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 39 | 3 | 51 | 23 |
| 6 | Mardinspor | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 45 | 37 | 8 | 44 | 24 |
| 7 | Beypazari Sekerspor | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 18 | 20 |
| 7 | Yalovaspor | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 52 | 58 | -6 | 45 | 21 |
| 7 | Tepecikspor A.S. | 36 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 47 | 53 | -6 | 44 | 22 |
| 7 | Karsspor | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 52 | 41 | 11 | 51 | 23 |
| 7 | Diyarbakir Büyüksehir Belediye Spor | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 53 | -15 | 43 | 24 |
| 8 | Göztepe A.S. | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 | 20 |
| 8 | Beykozspor 1908 A.S. | 36 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 35 | 67 | -32 | 33 | 21 |
| 8 | Istanbulspor A.S. | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 50 | 59 | -9 | 38 | 22 |
| 8 | Kirsehirspor | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 37 | 23 |
| 8 | Kahramanmarasspor | 36 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 38 | 63 | -25 | 33 | 24 |
| 9 | Sanliurfaspor | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 14 | 20 |
| 9 | Zeytinburnuspor | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 39 | 73 | -34 | 31 | 21 |
| 9 | Denizli Belediyespor | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 67 | -27 | 31 | 22 |
| 9 | Erzurumspor | 38 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 7 | 101 | -94 | — | 23 |
| 9 | Malatyaspor | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 16 | 67 | -51 | 18 | 24 |
Points are shown as the database stores them, including deductions, so they will
not always match a total derived from wins and draws — and wins, draws and losses
need not add up to games played. A blank cell is a figure the source does not
record; it is never a zero.
Order is year_order, the source's own ordinal for
a row within its season. It is 0 for 95% of rows, and neither the schema nor
the data settles what it counts — a whole season can share one value, or the
values can run 1 to N — so it is printed as stored rather than interpreted.
2009–10 — full season table. Showing 54 of 54 recorded rows. Points are shown as stored.
League strength
Columns
| 1461 Trabzon | 4000 | 62 | 62 | 78 | — | — | £0 | £42,553 | — | — |
| Adiyamanspor | 3500 | 62 | 85 | 116 | — | — | £539 | £10,638 | — | — |
| Balikesirspor | 3250 | 57 | 64 | 89 | — | — | £0 | £10,638 | — | — |
| Bandirmaspor | 3000 | 96 | 132 | 142 | — | — | £53,831 | £4,255 | — | — |
| Belediye Vanspor | 3500 | 66 | 83 | 118 | — | — | £1,632 | £17,021 | — | — |
| Beypazari Sekerspor | 4000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £148,936 | — | — |
| Bozüyükspor | 3500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £14,893 | — | — |
| BUGSAS Spor | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £19,148 | — | — |
| Çankiri Belediyespor | 3500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £17,021 | — | — |
| Elazigspor | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £23,404 | — | — |
| Eyüpspor | 3750 | 55 | 58 | 89 | — | — | £200 | £19,148 | — | — |
| Göztepe A.S. | 4000 | 68 | 102 | 127 | — | — | £0 | £531,914 | — | — |
| Hacettepe Spor | 4000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £42,553 | — | — |
| Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | 3500 | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | £36,170 | — | — |
| Kocaelispor | 4000 | 73 | 73 | 95 | — | — | £0 | £2,127 | — | — |
| Konya Torku Sekerspor | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £31,914 | — | — |
| Mardinspor | 3500 | 59 | 59 | 88 | — | — | £0 | £8,510 | — | — |
| Ofspor | 3500 | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | £10,638 | — | — |
| Pendikspor | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £21,276 | — | — |
| Pursaklarspor A.S. | 3000 | 73 | 73 | 73 | — | — | £0 | £8,510 | — | — |
| Sakaryaspor A.S. | 4000 | 62 | 73 | 90 | — | — | £0 | £2,127 | — | — |
| Sanliurfaspor | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £40,425 | — | — |
| Tarsus Idman Yurdu | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £31,914 | — | — |
| Tokatspor | 3750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £14,893 | — | — |
| Yeni Malatyaspor | 3250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £4,255 | — | — |
Best in the league
| # | Player | Club | Pos | CA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleiton Xavier | Bandirmaspor | AMC | 147 |
| 2 | Marko Devic | Bandirmaspor | AML | 140 |
| 3 | Papa Gueye | Bandirmaspor | DC | 138 |
| 4 | Vladimir Disljenkovic | Bandirmaspor | GK | 135 |
| 5 | Fininho | Bandirmaspor | AML | 135 |
| 6 | Oliynyk Denys Victorovych | Bandirmaspor | AML | 135 |
| 7 | Goryainov Olexandr Sergiyovych | Bandirmaspor | GK | 133 |
| 8 | Taison | Bandirmaspor | FC | 131 |
| 9 | Milan Obradovic | Bandirmaspor | DC | 130 |
| 10 | Edmar de Lacerda Galovskyi | Bandirmaspor | MC | 130 |
No game start year in this export
A young-player list needs an age. This version's export records no game start year to take season-start ages from, and ordering by potential alone would not be a list of young players, so none is shown.
| # | Player | Club | Age | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — |
Squad value per club is in the league strength table above, summed from player.estimated_value over each club's whole squad. The competition total is the Total squad value figure in the header.
Roll of honour
Across versions
| Version | Reputation |
|---|---|
| CM0102 Release | 7 |
| CM0203 Release | 7 |
| CM0304 Release | 7 |
| CM0304 Update | 7 |
| FM05 Release | 70 |
| FM05 Update | 70 |
| FM06 Release | 70 |
| FM07 Release | 50 |
| FM07 Update | 50 |
| FM08 Release | 53 |
| FM09 Release | 75 |
| FM09 Update | 75 |
| FM10 Release | -1 |
| FM10 Update | 70 |
| FM11 Release | -1 |
| FM11 Update | 70 |
| FM12 Release | -1 |
| FM12 Update | -1 |
| FM13 Release | 75 |
| FM13 Update | — |
| FM14 Release | 75 |
| FM14 Update | 75 |
| FM15 Release | 82 |
| FM15 Update | 82 |
| FM16 Release | 83 |
| FM16 Update | 83 |
| FM17 Release | 70 |
| FM17 Update | 68 |
| FM18 Release | 68 |
| FM18 Update | 68 |
| FM19 Release | 72 |
| FM19 Update | 72 |
| FM20 Release | 71 |
| FM20 Update | 71 |
| FM21 Release | 71 |
| FM21 Update | 70 |
| FM22 Release | 67 |
| FM23 Release | 65 |
| FM24 Update | 82 |
| FM26 Release | 88 |
| FM26 Update | 88 |
| Version | Name as recorded |
|---|---|
| CM0102 Release | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| CM0203 Release | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| CM0304 Release | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| CM0304 Update | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| FM05 Release | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| FM05 Update | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| FM06 Release | Turkish 2. Division Category B |
| FM07 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM07 Update | Turkish Second Division |
| FM08 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM09 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM09 Update | Turkish Second Division |
| FM10 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM10 Update | Turkish Second Division |
| FM11 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM11 Update | Turkish Second Division |
| FM12 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM12 Update | Turkish Second Division |
| FM13 Release | Turkish Second Division |
| FM14 Release | Spor Toto 2. League |
| FM14 Update | Spor Toto 2. League |
| FM15 Release | Spor Toto 2. League |
| FM15 Update | Spor Toto 2. League |
| FM16 Release | Spor Toto 2. League |
| FM16 Update | Spor Toto 2. League |
| FM17 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM17 Update | Turkish 2. League |
| FM18 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM18 Update | Turkish 2. League |
| FM19 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM19 Update | Turkish 2. League |
| FM20 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM20 Update | Turkish 2. League |
| FM21 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM21 Update | Turkish 2. League |
| FM22 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM23 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM24 Update | Turkish 2. League |
| FM26 Release | Turkish 2. League |
| FM26 Update | Turkish 2. League |
Recorded competition names are shown for each version where the identity resolves.
Awards
| Award | Type | Editions | Latest | Latest winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No award is scoped to this competition in this version. | |||||
Media prediction
| Predicted | Club | Last position |
|---|---|---|
| — | No member club carries a recorded prediction. | — |
Derbies in this division
| Derby | Clubs | W–D–L | National reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| No derby in this version is between two of this competition's clubs. | |||
All-time records
Most goals and appearances in this division, summed from the playing history of every person this database records.
It counts only the people the export carries, it can include seasons the source files under this competition from before it took its current form, and some players are listed by uid because their person record is missing. The page states each of these.
Member teams
Last position is club_team.last_position as stored. The manager is the current staff_history spell at the club — the one whose end date is absent or in the future, most recent join first — never club_team.manager_index, which is a raw internal index that joins to nothing.
Data wishlist for this page
-
club_media_expectation, club_finance_detailMedia prediction and club balances across the division Now liveThe predicted finish of every member club and each club's authored cash balance, where the version exports them. -
player_history.division_uidAll-time goals and appearances in the division Now liveAn FMDB sum over the people this database records, on its own page. Players with no person record are listed by uid; seasons the source files under this competition before it took its current form are included and dated. -
derby, club.division_uidDerbies between member clubs Now livederby.competition_uid is empty in every export, so a derby belongs to a division when both its clubs name that division. -
comps_competition, comps_stage and stage promotion, relegation and play-off tablesFormat, promotion, relegation, play-offs and qualification Needs source dataThe comps.dbc archive tables are empty in every loaded export. The format panel shows the clubs that joined and left since the latest recorded season table as an FMDB comparison, which is not a count of promotion places. -
competition rules, nation_foreign_rule, nation_agreementRegistration size, home-grown quotas, foreign-player limits and age rules Partial exportNation foreign/non-foreign definitions and agreements are exported, but do not supply the complete competition registration rules. -
competition income and prize schedulesPrize money, television distributions and sponsor Needs source dataThe current catalog does not provide these competition-level schedules and contracts. -
competition.champions_club_uid, parent_division_uid, league_body_club_uidCurrent champions, parent division and organising body Needs source dataThe parent division is displayed. The champions and organising-body columns are empty in all 41 loaded databases. -
team_league_historyRecorded season tables Now liveSeason links are offered only where rows exist; stored points and missing results are preserved. -
club.division_uid, stadium and primary-team squadsLeague strength and leading players Now liveStrength and ability rankings use clubs naming this division, with a 100-club cap. League totals are withheld on overflow. -
person.date_of_birth, export_meta.game_start_yearBest young players in the league Now liveUnder-21s at 1 July of the exported game start year, ranked on recorded potential. Versions without a start year say so; coded potential bands are not ranked. -
award_scope, award_type, award_history_winnerTop scorer and player-of-season awards by season Now liveScoped awards are listed with their latest winner and the top scorer fills the roll of honour where exactly one most-goals award is scoped. No award type identifies a single player of the season, so that column stays empty. CSV-era exports have no award scope. -
comp_history and HonoursTitles per team over recorded history Now liveCounts use the bounded history query, not just the displayed page, and apply available edition and stage flags. Coverage is stated. -
competition across versions, export_value_scaleRecorded names and reputation across versions Now liveThese are real version records. Reputation is shown against its stated 1–200 scale where the export records one; the cross-version chart still plots raw values.