Lincom
119Current ability
123Potential ability
£494,857Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Orlando Francisco
- Last name
- Pires Júnior
- Common name
- Lincom
- Date of birth
- 17 Feb 1984 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 3 Aug 2009
- Contract expires
- 31 Aug 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Current reputation
- 5,950
- Home reputation
- 5,950
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £494,857
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling▲112
- Finishing▲214
- First touch▲212
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·15
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·4
- Marking·5
- Passing▲211
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·5
- Technique▲111
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation▲112
- Bravery·12
- Composure▲113
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination▲214
- Flair·11
- Leadership·6
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning▲19
- Teamwork·12
- Vision▲110
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration▼111
- Agility▲110
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·12
- Stamina·14
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency▲113
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·4
- Left foot·20
- Right foot▼19
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 92.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 81.0 pct |
| First touch | 84.2 pct |
| Technique | 59.3 pct |
| Passing | 80.0 pct |
| Crossing | 40.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 69.3 pct |
| Composure | 93.1 pct |
| Flair | 59.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 44.0 pct |
| Pace | 58.4 pct |
| Agility | 46.2 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Striker | 74 | 75 |
Playing career
17
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CA Bragantino Loan | — | 29 | 20 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Criciúma EC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Criciúma EC Loan | Brazilian National Third Division | 11 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Ituano FC Loan | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Sport C Recife Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | União São João EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Rio Branco EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Rio Branco EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | CRA Catalano | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | CRA Catalano | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Sertãozinho FC | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | AA Portuguesa | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | AA Portuguesa | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | AE Araçatuba | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | AA Santa Ritense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | SE Matonense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | CA Lemense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 15 with unknown appearances left out) | 40 | 23 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 May 2011 | Runner-Up | Criciúma EC | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Dunmurry Young Men | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristiano | Comercial FC (SP) | ST (C) | 24 | 105 | 117 | 1.24 |
| Tomi Correa | Sportclub Rheindorf Altach | AM (C), ST (C) | 26 | 104 | 110 | 1.30 |
| Sergio Almirón | C Olimpia | ST (C) | 25 | 104 | 111 | 1.35 |
| Emeka Opara | Xäzär Länkäran | ST (C) | 26 | 104 | 130 | 1.39 |
| Kepa | R.C. Recreativo de Huelva S.A.D. | ST (C) | 27 | 105 | 125 | 1.46 |
| Pedro Henrique | Guaratinguetá FL | ST (C) | 25 | 104 | 121 | 1.47 |
| Islam Slimani | Chabab Riadhi Belouizdad | ST (C) | 23 | 104 | 124 | 1.48 |
| Vangelis Kaounos | AE Larisa 1964 | ST (C) | 33 | 105 | 110 | 1.49 |
| William Yabeun | Jeunesse Sportive Madinet Béjaïa | ST (C) | 23 | 104 | 124 | 1.55 |
| Sergio Pachón | C.F. Fuenlabrada | ST (C) | 34 | 105 | 135 | 1.56 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 33 | 106 | 123 | £27,048 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Associação Desportiva São Caetano | 32 | 110 | 123 | £119,554 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 32 | 110 | 123 | £89,666 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £231,886 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £185,583 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £115,943 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £591,156 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £422,600 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 28 | 121 | 123 | £415,277 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | União São João EC | 28 | 121 | 123 | £734,316 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 119 | 123 | £494,857 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 113 | 123 | £236,856 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | União São João EC | 25 | 111 | 128 | £117,015 |