Lincom
121Current ability
123Potential ability
£422,600Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Orlando Francisco
- Last name
- Pires Júnior
- Common name
- Lincom
- Date of birth
- 16 Feb 1984 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Camapuã (MS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Club
- CA Bragantino
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 75
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 121
- Current reputation
- 6,050
- Home reputation
- 6,050
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £232,430
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing7
- Dribbling11
- Finishing14
- First touch12
- Free kicks9
- Heading15
- Long shots11
- Long throws4
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling5
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration13
- Decisions11
- Determination14
- Flair11
- Leadership6
- Off the ball13
- Positioning8
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance14
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness14
- Pace12
- Stamina14
- Strength16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility4
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition10
- Controversy10
- Loyalty7
- Pressure9
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 93.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 67.6 pct |
| First touch | 83.7 pct |
| Technique | 75.9 pct |
| Passing | 80.0 pct |
| Crossing | 40.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.9 pct |
| Composure | 93.1 pct |
| Flair | 59.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 43.5 pct |
| Pace | 60.0 pct |
| Agility | 43.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Striker | 75 | 75 |
Playing career
19
Honours
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 May 2011 | Runner-Up | Criciúma EC | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Linfield Swifts | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Çani | Catania | ST (C) | 23 | 107 | 120 | 1.17 |
| Hassan Taïr | Al-Shoulla | ST (C) | 30 | 107 | 115 | 1.27 |
| Bernardo Vasconcelos | WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz | ST (C) | 34 | 106 | 115 | 1.32 |
| Mathieu Scarpelli | Etoile Football Club Fréjus-Saint-Raphaël | ST (C) | 31 | 106 | 120 | 1.32 |
| Florian Niederlechner | 1.FC Heidenheim | ST (C) | 22 | 106 | 121 | 1.37 |
| Adílson | Dibba Al-Hisn | ST (C) | — | 107 | 109 | 1.39 |
| Pedro Beda | River AC | ST (C) | 24 | 107 | 120 | 1.40 |
| Bédi Buval | Associação Académica de Coimbra | ST (C) | 27 | 107 | 112 | 1.41 |
| Hussein Hamdy | Zamalek Sporting Club | ST (C) | 27 | 107 | 127 | 1.44 |
| Carlos Esteban Frontini | Vila Nova FC | ST (C) | 31 | 106 | 119 | 1.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 33 | 106 | 123 | £27,048 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Associação Desportiva São Caetano | 32 | 110 | 123 | £119,554 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 32 | 110 | 123 | £89,666 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £231,886 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £185,583 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £115,943 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £591,156 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £422,600 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 28 | 121 | 123 | £415,277 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | União São João EC | 28 | 121 | 123 | £734,316 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 119 | 123 | £494,857 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 113 | 123 | £236,856 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | União São João EC | 25 | 111 | 128 | £117,015 |