Lincom
115Current ability
123Potential ability
£231,886Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Orlando Francisco
- Last name
- Pires Júnior
- Common name
- Lincom
- Date of birth
- 17 Feb 1984 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Camapuã (MS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Chinese (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 13 May 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·14
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·15
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·4
- Marking·5
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·5
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·12
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·10
- Determination·14
- Flair·11
- Leadership·6
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·10
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·10
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·12
- Stamina·12
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·4
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·9
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition10
- Controversy10
- Loyalty7
- Pressure9
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 93.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 65.2 pct |
| First touch | 81.8 pct |
| Technique | 75.4 pct |
| Passing | 78.9 pct |
| Crossing | 37.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.2 pct |
| Composure | 82.6 pct |
| Flair | 57.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 41.0 pct |
| Pace | 59.1 pct |
| Agility | 39.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Striker | 74 | 74 |
Playing career
24
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
2
| 15 May 2011 | Runner-Up | Criciúma EC | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship |
| 2015 | Winner | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | Brazilian National First Division |
Homegrown status
| CA Lemense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhon Palacios | CD Malacateco | ST (C) | 26 | 100 | 101 | 1.15 |
| Rafael | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | ST (C) | 22 | 100 | 120 | 1.29 |
| Pedro Beda | C.D. Lealtad | ST (C) | 26 | 100 | 120 | 1.33 |
| Ahmed Messadia | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | ST (C) | 29 | 100 | 105 | 1.37 |
| Bédi Buval | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ST (C) | 29 | 100 | 109 | 1.39 |
| Stelios Vasileiou | GFS Panaitolikos | AM (R), ST (C) | 24 | 100 | 110 | 1.39 |
| Mohamed Fadl | Military Production Sporting Club | ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 118 | 1.40 |
| Rémi Souyeux | Stade Olympique Romorantinais | ST (C) | 30 | 100 | 115 | 1.41 |
| Juan Ignacio Castro | Club Atlético Acassuso | ST (C) | 21 | 100 | 125 | 1.42 |
| Leonardo Ramos | AO Platanias | ST (C) | 25 | 100 | 110 | 1.44 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 33 | 106 | 123 | £27,048 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Associação Desportiva São Caetano | 32 | 110 | 123 | £119,554 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 32 | 110 | 123 | £89,666 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £231,886 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £185,583 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £115,943 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £591,156 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £422,600 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 28 | 121 | 123 | £415,277 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | União São João EC | 28 | 121 | 123 | £734,316 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 119 | 123 | £494,857 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 113 | 123 | £236,856 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | União São João EC | 25 | 111 | 128 | £117,015 |