László Bodnár
90Current ability
128Potential ability
£12,635Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- László
- Last name
- Bodnár
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 24 Feb 1979 age 34 at game start
- Place of birth
- Mátészalka
- Nationality
- Hungary
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (10/10), Ukrainian (10/10), Russian (7/10), German (7/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,900
- Home reputation
- 4,900
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £11,371
- Caps / goals
- 46 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·7
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·11
- Long shots·17
- Long throws·17
- Marking·11
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·11
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·15
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·15
- Composure·10
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·10
- Determination·13
- Flair·10
- Leadership·12
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·8
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·16
- Agility·17
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·14
- Stamina·12
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling·1
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes·1
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·8
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·5
- Versatility·7
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability17
- Ambition18
- Controversy14
- Loyalty8
- Pressure12
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 60.4 pct |
| Marking | 69.5 pct |
| Heading | 78.7 pct |
| Positioning | 54.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 25.3 pct |
| Concentration | 94.5 pct |
| Jumping reach | 49.6 pct |
| Strength | 99.2 pct |
| Pace | 89.6 pct |
| Passing | 64.5 pct |
| Composure | 65.2 pct |
| Bravery | 93.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)5
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)17
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 67 | 67 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 63 | 63 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Striker | 52 | 52 |
Player traits
- Shoots From Distance
- Shoots With Power
- Tries Long Range Free Kicks
- Possesses Long Flat Throw
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 14 | 21 Dec 2006 – 30 Aug 2007 |
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Premier Division | 2× | 2007, 2009 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 2× | 2001, 2003 |
| Winner | Hungarian Division I | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Hungarian League Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Cup | 1× | 2003 |
| Winner | CIS Champions Cup | 1× | 2002 |
| Runner-Up | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2002 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Cup | 1× | 2002 |
Career highlights
11
| 23 May 2010 | Winner | Debreceni VSC | Hungarian Division I |
| 28 Apr 2010 | Winner | Debreceni VSC | Hungarian League Cup |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division |
| 2009 | Winner | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division |
| 2007 | Winner | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division |
| 2003 | Winner | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Cup |
| 2003 | Winner | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2002 | Runner-Up | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2002 | Runner-Up | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Cup |
| 2002 | Winner | Dynamo Kyiv | CIS Champions Cup |
| 2001 | Winner | Dynamo Kyiv | Ukrainian Premier League |
Favourite clubs
| F.C. Barcelona | Supporter | 50 |
| Debreceni VSC | 25 |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
| Rabat Ajax FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Hungary | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiago Matos | EC Cruzeiro | D/WB (R) | 30 | 99 | 127 | 1.56 |
| Patrice Kwedi | NK Tondach | D (R) | 29 | 76 | 103 | 2.07 |
| Tuna Kaya | Orduspor | D/M (R) | 29 | 93 | 105 | 2.11 |
| Sasa Cilinsek | Evian Thonon Gaillard | D (RC), WB (R) | 31 | 100 | 115 | 2.15 |
| Alex Sandro | Novoperário FC | D/WB (R) | 37 | 85 | 127 | 2.17 |
| Ulrich Vinzents | Ringsted Idrætsforening | D/WB (R) | 36 | 95 | 120 | 2.24 |
| Leumir | Bosque Formosa EC | D/WB (R) | 25 | 103 | 133 | 2.24 |
| Vasko Bozinovski | FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov Skopje | D (RC) | 38 | 75 | 80 | 2.26 |
| Ömer Aysan Barış | Şanlıurfaspor | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 90 | 123 | 2.27 |
| Tomislav Radotic | RNK Split | D (R), DM | 31 | 100 | 102 | 2.29 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.3.0 | Kisvárdai SE | 36 | 78 | 128 | £8,188 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Kisvárdai SE | 36 | 78 | 128 | £8,188 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Kisvárdai SE | 36 | 78 | 128 | £8,188 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Várda SE | 35 | 78 | 128 | £8,520 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Várda SE | 35 | 78 | 128 | £9,689 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC | 34 | 90 | 128 | £12,635 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC | 34 | 90 | 128 | £12,635 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC | 33 | 95 | 128 | £29,691 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Pécsi Mecsek FC | 33 | 100 | 128 | £39,588 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 32 | 107 | 128 | £60,950 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 32 | 107 | 128 | £60,950 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Debreceni VSC | 30 | 126 | 142 | £62,940 |