Chico
130Current ability
136Potential ability
£2,719,714Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Luís Francisco
- Last name
- Grando
- Common name
- Chico
- Date of birth
- 2 Feb 1987 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Pato Branco (PR)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Spanish (10/10), Turkish (3/10)
Contract
- Club
- Antalyaspor A.Ş.
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 76
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 130
- Current reputation
- 6,500
- Home reputation
- 6,450
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,359,857
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing8
- Dribbling9
- Finishing11
- First touch12
- Free kicks8
- Heading14
- Long shots10
- Long throws8
- Marking13
- Passing15
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling14
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery14
- Composure14
- Concentration13
- Decisions13
- Determination15
- Flair12
- Leadership14
- Off the ball9
- Positioning13
- Teamwork14
- Vision12
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility11
- Balance14
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches15
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility12
- Left foot20
- Right foot14
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition11
- Controversy10
- Loyalty16
- Pressure14
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 98.3 pct |
| Tackling | 91.7 pct |
| Vision | 84.4 pct |
| Decisions | 91.3 pct |
| Teamwork | 74.7 pct |
| Work rate | 70.8 pct |
| Stamina | 46.2 pct |
| First touch | 81.8 pct |
| Technique | 79.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 69.1 pct |
| Positioning | 83.1 pct |
| Composure | 95.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW10
- D (L)1
- D (C)19
- D (R)1
- DM20
- M (L)1
- M (C)17
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 72 | 73 |
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 62 |
| Defender (Centre) | 76 | 77 |
| Defender (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 56 | 58 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 75 | 76 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 73 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 60 |
| Striker | 60 | 61 |
Player traits
- Dictates Tempo
- Tries Long Range Passes
- Likes To Switch Ball To Other Flank
Playing career
13
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2013 |
Career highlights
1
| 12 May 2013 | Winner | Coritiba FC | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonel Olímpio | Sheriff Tiraspol | DM, M (C) | 32 | 117 | 120 | 1.15 |
| Aziz Tetteh | Lech Poznan | DM, M (C) | 25 | 115 | 125 | 1.22 |
| Grigoris Makos | GFS Panaitolikos | DM, M (C) | 28 | 115 | 120 | 1.24 |
| Anthony Losilla | Bochum | D (C), DM, M (C) | 29 | 117 | 120 | 1.32 |
| Osmar Molinas | C Libertad | DM | 28 | 117 | 118 | 1.32 |
| Diego Arismendi | Al-Shabab (KSA) | DM, M (C) | 27 | 119 | 131 | 1.34 |
| Sebastián Eguren | Club Nacional de Football | DM, M (C) | 34 | 117 | 144 | 1.37 |
| Marko Basic | Grasshopper-Club Zürich | D (C), DM | 27 | 115 | 115 | 1.40 |
| Fábio Braga | Clubul Sportiv Municipal Studenţesc Iaşi | DM | 22 | 116 | 134 | 1.40 |
| Juan Aguilera | Mumbai | D (C), DM, M (C) | 29 | 115 | 120 | 1.41 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 135 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 135 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 135 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 135 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 34 | 108 | 135 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Futebol Clube Cascavel | 34 | 108 | 135 | £31,209 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Futebol Clube Cascavel | 34 | 108 | 135 | £31,209 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Futebol Clube Cascavel | 34 | 108 | 135 | £31,209 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Futebol Clube Cascavel | 34 | 108 | 135 | £31,209 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 33 | 108 | 135 | £104,761 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 33 | 108 | 135 | £104,761 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 33 | 100 | 135 | £191,863 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 33 | 100 | 135 | £191,863 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 33 | 100 | 135 | £191,863 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 32 | 105 | 135 | £300,029 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 32 | 105 | 135 | £300,029 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 32 | 110 | 135 | £477,715 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 32 | 110 | 135 | £497,905 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 32 | 110 | 135 | £497,905 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 31 | 110 | 135 | £687,954 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 31 | 110 | 135 | £602,229 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 31 | 110 | 135 | £602,229 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 31 | 110 | 135 | £602,229 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 120 | 135 | £1,284,156 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 120 | 135 | £1,284,156 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 120 | 135 | £1,284,156 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 29 | 120 | 135 | £821,581 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,633,345 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 28 | 130 | 136 | £3,396,927 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 28 | 130 | 136 | £2,719,714 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Antalyaspor A.Ş. | 28 | 130 | 136 | £2,719,714 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Gaziantepspor | 27 | 130 | 136 | £1,768,843 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Gaziantepspor | 27 | 131 | 136 | £1,884,518 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Coritiba FC | 26 | 131 | 136 | £1,853,127 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Coritiba FC | 26 | 131 | 136 | £1,148,809 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Coritiba FC | 25 | 129 | 136 | £1,229,720 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 25 | 129 | 136 | £853,925 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SE Palmeiras | 24 | 129 | 142 | £1,850,659 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 24 | 132 | 146 | £1,750,010 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 128 | 154 | £583,076 |