Wouter Moreels
90Current ability
101Potential ability
£4,815Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- K Olsa Brakel
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (LC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 2,250
- Home reputation
- 2,250
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,648
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing11
- Dribbling13
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks9
- Heading7
- Long shots9
- Long throws—
- Marking8
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling4
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation12
- Bravery14
- Composure8
- Concentration12
- Decisions9
- Determination8
- Flair11
- Leadership12
- Off the ball8
- Positioning6
- Teamwork11
- Vision7
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility10
- Balance10
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace14
- Stamina10
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy—
- Loyalty7
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 63.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 75.3 pct |
| First touch | 71.0 pct |
| Technique | 36.1 pct |
| Passing | 62.5 pct |
| Crossing | 58.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 10.9 pct |
| Composure | 26.5 pct |
| Flair | 32.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 55.9 pct |
| Pace | 80.5 pct |
| Agility | 19.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)16
- M (R)—
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 46 | 48 |
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Striker | 62 | 63 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | FC Pepingen | — | 20 | 8 | £0 |
| 2013 | KMSK Deinze Loan | Belgian Third Division A | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | KV Oostende | Belgian Pro League | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | KV Oostende | Belgian Second League | 29 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Second League | 15 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Third Division A | 34 | 20 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Third Division A | 24 | 17 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | KSV Sottegem | Belgian Third Division A | 23 | 6 | £0 |
| 2007 | KSV Sottegem | Belgian Third Division A | 29 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | KSV Sottegem | — | 28 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | KSV Sottegem | — | 22 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | KSV Sottegem | — | 10 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Club Brugge KV Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 252 | 83 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Second League | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | Belgian Third Division A | 1× | 2011 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
2
| 8 Apr 2013 | Winner | KV Oostende | Belgian Second League |
| 2011 | Winner | SC Eendracht Aalst | Belgian Third Division A |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Sedziak | Chrobry Glogow | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 85 | 95 | 1.63 |
| Sofiane Zaaboub | Union Sportive Madinet Annaba | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 32 | 82 | 100 | 1.63 |
| Istvan Bakx | FC Oss | AM (RL) | 29 | 100 | 107 | 1.66 |
| Dimosthenis Manousakis | AO Aiolikos Mytilinis | AM (RL) | 34 | 85 | 110 | 1.69 |
| Jorge Coria | Club Social y Deportivo San Martín de Burzaco | WB/M/AM (L) | 33 | 96 | 100 | 1.76 |
| Mika Ääritalo | FC Lahti | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 90 | 102 | 1.77 |
| Xu Yang | Henan Jianye | M (L), AM (LC) | 27 | 75 | 100 | 1.83 |
| Damian Piotrowski | Wisla Plock | M/AM (RL) | 28 | 90 | 100 | 1.86 |
| Adem Güven | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | M (L), AM (RLC) | 29 | 90 | 115 | 1.86 |
| Jesper Luth | Boldklubben af 1909 | AM (RLC) | 29 | 83 | 97 | 1.89 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 41 | 73 | 103 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 40 | 73 | 103 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 40 | 73 | 103 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 38 | 103 | 103 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 37 | 78 | 101 | £378 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 37 | 78 | 101 | £378 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | RR Breivelde-Zottegem | 37 | 78 | 101 | £378 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Eendracht Elene-Grotenberge | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Eendracht Elene | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Eendracht Elene | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Eendracht Elene | 33 | 78 | 101 | £3,361 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Eendracht Elene | 32 | 84 | 101 | £6,262 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Eendracht Elene | 32 | 84 | 101 | £6,262 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Eendracht Elene | 32 | 84 | 101 | £6,262 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 31 | 84 | 101 | £3,851 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 31 | 84 | 101 | £3,851 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 30 | 90 | 101 | £4,815 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | K Olsa Brakel | 30 | 90 | 101 | £4,815 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | K Olsa Brakel | 30 | 90 | 101 | £4,815 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Pepingen | 29 | 98 | 101 | £7,440 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Pepingen | 29 | 98 | 101 | £8,460 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | KV Oostende | 28 | 98 | 101 | £16,920 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | KV Oostende | 28 | 100 | 101 | £84,689 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | KV Oostende | 27 | 94 | 97 | £7,812 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | KV Oostende | 27 | 94 | 97 | £7,812 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 26 | 90 | 97 | £4,225 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 26 | 90 | 97 | £4,225 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VC Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 24 | 74 | 100 | £405 |