Russian First Division
FM18 Update
Competition
- Code
- RD1
- Nation
- Russia
- Confederation
- Europe
- Type
- Standard division
- Level
- 1
- Reputation
- 103 / 200
- Status
- Active
- Season
- 2015-07-07 – 2016-05-27
- Colours
- —
- Short name
- First Division
- Parent competition
- —
- Crowd tendencies
- 0
- Reputation stars
- Share of top division
- 66%
- Continental rank
- #41 among leagues
- Reputation rankable
- Yes
Format
- Teams
- 20
- League games
- —
- Promoted in
- —
- Relegated
- —
- Champions League
- —
- Europa League
- —
- Conference League
- —
- Play-offs
- —
- Maximum games
- 38
- Joined since 2016–17
- Avangard Kursk from Russian Second Division - Central, Dinamo St. Petersburg from Russian Second Division - West, FC Orenburg from Russian Premier Division, Krylja Sovetov Samara from Russian Premier Division, Rotor-Volgograd Volgograd from Russian Second Division - South, Tom Tomsk from Russian Premier Division, Volga-Olimpiets Nizhniy Novgorod from Russian Second Division - Ural/Volga
- Left since 2016–17
- Dinamo Moscow now in Russian Premier Division, FC Tosno now in Russian Premier Division, Mordovia Saransk now in Russian Second Division - Ural/Volga, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk now in Russian Second Division - Ural/Volga, SKA Khabarovsk now in Russian Premier Division, Sokol Saratov now in Russian Second Division - Central, Spartak Nalchik now in Russian Second Division - South
Squad rules
- Registered squad
- —
- Home-grown
- —
- Club-trained
- —
- Foreign players
- —
- Under-21
- —
- Loans
- —
Most titles
Season table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Moscow | 38 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 64 | 25 | 39 | 87 |
| 2 | FC Tosno | 38 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 63 | 30 | 33 | 75 |
| 3 | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 54 | 42 | 12 | 63 |
| 4 | SKA Khabarovsk | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 45 | 33 | 12 | 59 |
| 5 | FC Tambov | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 57 |
| 6 | Spartak Moscow 2 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 56 | 34 | 22 | 56 |
| 7 | Kuban Krasnodar | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 55 |
| 8 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 39 | 2 | 54 |
| 9 | FC Tyumen | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 53 |
| 10 | Fakel Voronezh | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 53 |
| 11 | FC Khimki | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 49 |
| 12 | Volgar Astrakhan | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 45 |
| 13 | Zenit-2 St. Petersburg | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 43 |
| 14 | Baltika Kaliningrad | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 42 |
| 15 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 42 |
| 16 | Luch-Energia Vladivostok | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 42 |
| 17 | Mordovia Saransk | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 40 |
| 18 | Sokol Saratov | 38 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 34 | 53 | -19 | 39 |
| 19 | Spartak Nalchik | 38 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 38 |
| 20 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 38 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 27 |
Points are shown as the database stores them, including deductions, so they will not always match a total derived from wins and draws — and wins, draws and losses need not add up to games played. A blank cell is a figure the source does not record; it is never a zero.
2016–17 — full season table. Showing 20 of 20 recorded rows. Points are shown as stored.
League strength
Columns
| Avangard Kursk | 3450 | 73 | 85 | 98 | — | £2,008,600 | £20,742 | £1,377,065 | 11329 | 1700 |
| Baltika Kaliningrad | 4000 | 83 | 100 | 114 | — | £6,599,391 | £11,334 | £375,563 | 14660 | 3400 |
| Dinamo St. Petersburg | 3800 | 76 | 89 | 103 | — | £2,118,630 | £14,559 | £2,503,755 | 3033 | 560 |
| Fakel Voronezh | 3950 | 73 | 85 | 100 | — | £2,000,350 | £18,201 | −£375,563 | 34800 | 5050 |
| FC Khimki | 4050 | 72 | 79 | 97 | — | £1,275,813 | £5,248 | £1,564,847 | 3066 | 850 |
| FC Orenburg | 4900 | 87 | 103 | 112 | — | £6,029,760 | £88,834 | £5,007,511 | 7500 | 5400 |
| FC Tambov | 3850 | 80 | 93 | 103 | — | £4,052,140 | £31,457 | £1,502,253 | 6300 | 3050 |
| FC Tyumen | 4000 | 67 | 84 | 100 | — | £2,068,800 | £19,271 | £1,001,502 | 13057 | 1650 |
| Krylja Sovetov Samara | 5200 | 83 | 112 | 120 | — | £8,512,429 | £37,919 | £6,259,389 | 30251 | 7400 |
| Kuban Krasnodar | 4750 | 84 | 101 | 115 | — | £4,484,992 | £14,650 | £2,503,755 | 35200 | 3600 |
| Luch-Energia Vladivostok | 3800 | 74 | 88 | 98 | — | £3,160,447 | £19,783 | £438,157 | 10200 | 1400 |
| Rotor-Volgograd Volgograd | 3050 | 78 | 90 | 103 | — | £3,426,459 | £33,684 | £2,015,523 | 3500 | 2450 |
| Shinnik Yaroslavl | 4300 | 73 | 87 | 102 | — | £2,210,792 | £6,620 | £1,877,816 | 22984 | 1650 |
| Sibir Novosibirsk | 4100 | 72 | 85 | 96 | — | £2,610,505 | £11,001 | £1,126,690 | 12500 | 2370 |
| Spartak Moscow 2 | 4150 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £1,251,877 | 2700 | 720 |
| Tom Tomsk | 4500 | 73 | 88 | 105 | — | £2,798,445 | £10,029 | −£125,187 | 10028 | 4150 |
| Volga-Olimpiets Nizhniy Novgorod | 3400 | 72 | 80 | 99 | — | £1,584,990 | £13,618 | £1,877,816 | 45331 | 2490 |
| Volgar Astrakhan | 4250 | 73 | 82 | 99 | — | £1,933,376 | £13,841 | £1,502,253 | 17712 | 1500 |
| Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | 4500 | 87 | 100 | 110 | — | £5,865,874 | £12,274 | £2,754,131 | 26000 | 4500 |
| Zenit-2 St. Petersburg | 3650 | 123 | 123 | 151 | — | £425,850 | £0 | £1,564,847 | 3033 | 880 |
Best in the league
| # | Player | Club | Pos | CA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandr Anyukov | Zenit-2 St. Petersburg | DR | 123 |
| 2 | Giorgi Loria | Krylja Sovetov Samara | GK | 120 |
| 3 | Dmitry Torbinskiy | Baltika Kaliningrad | MC | 118 |
| 4 | Sergey Kornilenko | Krylja Sovetov Samara | FC | 117 |
| 5 | Ivan Taranov | Krylja Sovetov Samara | DC | 117 |
| 6 | Denis Tkachuk | Krylja Sovetov Samara | AML | 117 |
| 7 | Ante Puljic | Tom Tomsk | DC | 115 |
| 8 | Nádson José Ferreira | Krylja Sovetov Samara | DC | 113 |
| 9 | Evgeny Konyukhov | Krylja Sovetov Samara | GK | 113 |
| 10 | Taras Burlak | Krylja Sovetov Samara | DC | 113 |
No game start year in this export
A young-player list needs an age. This version's export records no game start year to take season-start ages from, and ordering by potential alone would not be a list of young players, so none is shown.
| # | Player | Club | Age | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — |
Squad value per club is in the league strength table above, summed from player.estimated_value over each club's whole squad. The competition total is the Total squad value figure in the header.
Roll of honour
Across versions
| Version | Reputation |
|---|---|
| CM0102 Release | 8 |
| CM0203 Release | 8 |
| CM0304 Release | 8 |
| CM0304 Update | 8 |
| FM05 Release | 80 |
| FM05 Update | 80 |
| FM06 Release | 80 |
| FM07 Release | 80 |
| FM07 Update | 80 |
| FM08 Release | 80 |
| FM09 Release | 80 |
| FM09 Update | 80 |
| FM10 Release | -1 |
| FM10 Update | 92 |
| FM11 Release | -1 |
| FM11 Update | 92 |
| FM12 Release | -1 |
| FM12 Update | -1 |
| FM13 Release | 95 |
| FM13 Update | — |
| FM14 Release | 95 |
| FM14 Update | 95 |
| FM15 Release | 103 |
| FM15 Update | 103 |
| FM16 Release | 103 |
| FM16 Update | 103 |
| FM17 Release | 103 |
| FM17 Update | 103 |
| FM18 Release | 103 |
| FM18 Update | 103 |
| FM19 Release | 104 |
| FM19 Update | 104 |
| FM20 Release | 103 |
| FM20 Update | 103 |
| FM21 Release | 103 |
| FM21 Update | 99 |
| FM22 Release | 95 |
| FM23 Release | 92 |
| FM24 Update | 84 |
| FM26 Release | 80 |
| FM26 Update | 80 |
| Version | Name as recorded |
|---|---|
| CM0102 Release | Russian First Division |
| CM0203 Release | Russian First Division |
| CM0304 Release | Russian First Division |
| CM0304 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM05 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM05 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM06 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM07 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM07 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM08 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM09 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM09 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM10 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM10 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM11 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM11 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM12 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM12 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM13 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM14 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM14 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM15 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM15 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM16 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM16 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM17 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM17 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM18 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM18 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM19 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM19 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM20 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM20 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM21 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM21 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM22 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM23 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM24 Update | Russian First Division |
| FM26 Release | Russian First Division |
| FM26 Update | Russian First Division |
Recorded competition names are shown for each version where the identity resolves.
Awards
Media prediction
| Predicted | Club | Last position |
|---|---|---|
| — | No member club carries a recorded prediction. | — |
Derbies in this division
| Derby | Clubs | W–D–L | National reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| No derby in this version is between two of this competition's clubs. | |||
All-time records
Most goals and appearances in this division, summed from the playing history of every person this database records.
It counts only the people the export carries, it can include seasons the source files under this competition from before it took its current form, and some players are listed by uid because their person record is missing. The page states each of these.
Member teams
Last position is club_team.last_position as stored. The manager is the current staff_history spell at the club — the one whose end date is absent or in the future, most recent join first — never club_team.manager_index, which is a raw internal index that joins to nothing.
Data wishlist for this page
-
club_media_expectation, club_finance_detailMedia prediction and club balances across the division Now liveThe predicted finish of every member club and each club's authored cash balance, where the version exports them. -
player_history.division_uidAll-time goals and appearances in the division Now liveAn FMDB sum over the people this database records, on its own page. Players with no person record are listed by uid; seasons the source files under this competition before it took its current form are included and dated. -
derby, club.division_uidDerbies between member clubs Now livederby.competition_uid is empty in every export, so a derby belongs to a division when both its clubs name that division. -
comps_competition, comps_stage and stage promotion, relegation and play-off tablesFormat, promotion, relegation, play-offs and qualification Needs source dataThe comps.dbc archive tables are empty in every loaded export. The format panel shows the clubs that joined and left since the latest recorded season table as an FMDB comparison, which is not a count of promotion places. -
competition rules, nation_foreign_rule, nation_agreementRegistration size, home-grown quotas, foreign-player limits and age rules Partial exportNation foreign/non-foreign definitions and agreements are exported, but do not supply the complete competition registration rules. -
competition income and prize schedulesPrize money, television distributions and sponsor Needs source dataThe current catalog does not provide these competition-level schedules and contracts. -
competition.champions_club_uid, parent_division_uid, league_body_club_uidCurrent champions, parent division and organising body Needs source dataThe parent division is displayed. The champions and organising-body columns are empty in all 41 loaded databases. -
team_league_historyRecorded season tables Now liveSeason links are offered only where rows exist; stored points and missing results are preserved. -
club.division_uid, stadium and primary-team squadsLeague strength and leading players Now liveStrength and ability rankings use clubs naming this division, with a 100-club cap. League totals are withheld on overflow. -
person.date_of_birth, export_meta.game_start_yearBest young players in the league Now liveUnder-21s at 1 July of the exported game start year, ranked on recorded potential. Versions without a start year say so; coded potential bands are not ranked. -
award_scope, award_type, award_history_winnerTop scorer and player-of-season awards by season Now liveScoped awards are listed with their latest winner and the top scorer fills the roll of honour where exactly one most-goals award is scoped. No award type identifies a single player of the season, so that column stays empty. CSV-era exports have no award scope. -
comp_history and HonoursTitles per team over recorded history Now liveCounts use the bounded history query, not just the displayed page, and apply available edition and stage flags. Coverage is stated. -
competition across versions, export_value_scaleRecorded names and reputation across versions Now liveThese are real version records. Reputation is shown against its stated 1–200 scale where the export records one; the cross-version chart still plots raw values.