Atli Gregersen
75Current ability
90Potential ability
£1,086Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Atli
- Last name
- Gregersen
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 15 Jun 1982 age 36 at game start
- Place of birth
- Tórshavn
- Nationality
- Faroe Islands
- Height
- 194 cm
- Weight
- 87 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Faroese, Danish (10/10), English (5/10)
Contract
- Club
- Víkingur Gøta
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2011
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £305
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 63
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 31 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·6
- Dribbling·2
- Finishing·2
- First touch·6
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·13
- Long shots·8
- Long throws·1
- Marking·12
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·14
- Technique·5
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·15
- Composure·9
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·9
- Determination·17
- Flair·3
- Leadership·17
- Off the ball·4
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·8
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·8
- Agility·5
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·8
- Pace·8
- Stamina·12
- Strength·14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·1
- Command of area·1
- Communication·1
- Eccentricity·1
- Handling·1
- Kicking·1
- One on ones·1
- Punching (tendency)·1
- Reflexes·1
- Rushing out (tendency)·1
- Throwing·1
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·3
- Versatility·5
- Left foot·3
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition15
- Controversy8
- Loyalty13
- Pressure10
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 92.5 pct |
| Marking | 65.3 pct |
| Heading | 73.0 pct |
| Positioning | 85.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 15.2 pct |
| Concentration | 17.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 61.1 pct |
| Strength | 82.7 pct |
| Pace | 16.1 pct |
| Passing | 51.1 pct |
| Composure | 39.8 pct |
| Bravery | 90.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 21 | 21 |
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 43 |
| Defender (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 38 | 38 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 38 | 38 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 34 | 34 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 38 | 38 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 34 | 34 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 34 | 34 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 29 | 29 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 34 | 34 |
| Striker | 39 | 39 |
Playing career
22
Honours
| Winner | Faroese Cup | 5× | 2005, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014 |
| Third Place | Faroese Premier League | 3× | 2009, 2011, 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe IslandsDebut 10 Jun 2009 v Serbia | 31 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
9
| 22 Feb 2015 | Winning Goalscorer in Final | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Super Cup |
| 29 Jul 2009 | Winner | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Cup |
| 29 Jul 2005 | Winner | Gøtu Ítróttarfelag | Faroese Cup |
| 2014 | Third Place | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Premier League |
| 2014 | Winner | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Cup |
| 2013 | Winner | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Cup |
| 2012 | Winner | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Cup |
| 2011 | Third Place | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Premier League |
| 2009 | Third Place | Víkingur Gøta | Faroese Premier League |
Favourite clubs
| Víkingur Gøta | Player | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Bóltfelagið 36 | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Faroe Islands | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egil á Bø | Fótbóltsdeild EB/Streymur | D (C) | 44 | 60 | 76 | 1.81 |
| Brian Shelley | Western Springs AFC | D (C) | 36 | 75 | 105 | 2.19 |
| Stelios Parpas | AS Othellos Athienou | D (RC) | 32 | 85 | 105 | 2.24 |
| Peter Magnusson | — | D (C) | 33 | 69 | 95 | 2.24 |
| Ozéias Graciano | Mikkelin Palloilijat | D (C) | 35 | 89 | 95 | 2.25 |
| Tuomas Aho | — | D (C) | 37 | 90 | 105 | 2.28 |
| Éder Monteiro | — | D (C) | 34 | 85 | 100 | 2.29 |
| Pavels Mihadjuks | FK Spartaks Jurmala | D (C) | 38 | 82 | 84 | 2.29 |
| Majed Al-Amri | Al-Kawkab | D (C) | 32 | 78 | 120 | 2.30 |
| Matjaz Lunder | Sportverein Gallizien | D (C), DM | 37 | 76 | 92 | 2.31 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 43 | 80 | 90 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 43 | 80 | 90 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 41 | 80 | 90 | £1,317 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 40 | 80 | 90 | £3,179 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 40 | 80 | 90 | £3,179 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 40 | 80 | 90 | £762 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 39 | 77 | 90 | £380 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 39 | 77 | 90 | £380 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 39 | 77 | 90 | £380 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Víkingur Gøta | 39 | 77 | 90 | £380 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 39 | 77 | 90 | £380 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 38 | 89 | 90 | £995 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 38 | 89 | 90 | £995 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Víkingur Gøta | 38 | 89 | 90 | £405 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Víkingur Gøta | 38 | 89 | 90 | £405 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 38 | 89 | 90 | £405 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 37 | 75 | 90 | £1,041 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 37 | 75 | 90 | £1,041 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 37 | 75 | 90 | £1,041 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Víkingur Gøta | 37 | 75 | 90 | £1,086 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 37 | 75 | 90 | £1,086 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 36 | 75 | 90 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 36 | 75 | 90 | £1,086 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Víkingur Gøta | 36 | 75 | 90 | £1,086 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 36 | 75 | 90 | £1,086 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 35 | 75 | 90 | £1,081 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 35 | 75 | 90 | £1,081 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 35 | 75 | 90 | £1,081 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 34 | 85 | 90 | £2,106 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 34 | 85 | 90 | £2,106 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 33 | 86 | 90 | £1,199 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Víkingur Gøta | 33 | 82 | 83 | £1,199 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 33 | 82 | 83 | £1,199 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 32 | 80 | 83 | £1,998 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 32 | 80 | 83 | £1,998 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 31 | 80 | 80 | £2,854 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 31 | 75 | 80 | £2,854 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 30 | 60 | 80 | £1,847 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 30 | 60 | 80 | £1,831 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 29 | 60 | 80 | £1,678 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ross County | 29 | 70 | 80 | £9,510 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Víkingur Gøta | 27 | 50 | 70 | £790 |